Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

Springfield, Ohio Unofficial Results July 6-7

By: Tana Moore | APBA Staff Reporter | Jul 8, 2019

From Cassandra Olson: Here are the scores from Springfield, Ohio July 6-7. We had about 175 total entries this weekend and a ton of racers from different states: IL, WI, NJ, FL, DE, OK, PA, OH, NC, etc. On Saturday we had 5 sets and we started racing at 9:30 am and ended at 6pm. Sunday we had 4 sets of racing, starting at 9:30 and ending at 4:30 pm. The weather this weekend was very hot, and even though we had a rainstorm come out of nowhere MRC would like to thank everyone for coming out!

Sat/Sun Final Scores pending inspection, final scoring check and APBA review.  

JH

1 Kori Ladd / Treiden Schleicher

2 Ava Hearn / Kori Ladd 

3 Dominick Trolian / Ava Hearn

4 Treiden Schleicher / Jackson Gallagher

5 Jackson Gallagher / 

JR

1 Kori Ladd / Kori Ladd

2 Ava Hearn / Dominick Trolian

3 Treiden Schleicher / Treiden Schleicher

4 Dominick Trolian / Ava Hearn 

AXH

1 Karissa Mitchell / Jared Pavlick

2 Treiden Schleicher / Erin Pittman

3 Mac Miller / Karissa Mitchell

4 Jasmine Dircksen / Treiden Schleicher

5 Isabella Hearn / Isabella Hearn

AXR

1 Karissa Mitchell / Jared Pavlick

2 TJ Long / Karissa Mitchell

3 Nathan Pittman / TJ Long

4 Mac Miller / Treiden Schleicher

5 Treiden Schleicher / Nathan Pittma

ASH

1 Josh Toccalino / Nate Mitchell

2 Nate Mitchell / Erin Pittman

3 Erin Pittman / Josh Toccalino

4 Eugene Schertz / Laura Wheeler

5 Laura Wheeler / Michael Shepard

ASR

1 Nate Mitchell / Nate Mitchell

2 Eugene Schertz / Cole Olson

3 Cole Olson / Laura Wheeler

4 Laura Wheeler / Nathan Pittman

5 Nathan Pittman / Josh Toccalino

15SSH

1 Cole Olson / 

2 Joel Kiddy /

3 Michael Shepard /

4 Erin Pittman /

5 Tracy Trolian /

15SSR 

1 Colin Smith /

2 Brian Trolian /

3 Cole Olson /

4 Jason Bonanno /

BSH 

1 Ken Terry /

2 Robert Trolian /

3 Joel Kiddy /

4 Joseph Sees III /

5 Jeff Brewster /

300SSH

1 Michelle Snyder / Nikolas Miskerik

2 Dean Sutherland / Carson Fabbro

3 Charlie Pater / Bob Milne

4 Nikolas Miskerik / Rick Stevens

5 Thomas Schlarb / Michelle Snyder

20SSH

1 Mikey Pavlick / Ken Terry

2 Ken Terry / Jeff Brzeczek

3 Tim Johnson / Tim Johnson

4 Jeff Brzeczek / Joseph Sees III

5 Chloe Sees / 

25SSR

1 Joe Pater / Carson Fabbro

2 Carson Fabbro / Ryan Burdick

3 Ryan Burdick / Charlie Blackwood

4 Charlie Blackwood / Gregory Fabbro

CSR

1 Adam Allen / Ryan Burdick

2 Thomas Smith / Logan Sweeney

3 Ryan Burdick / Thomas Smith

4 Carson Fabbro / Thomas Schlarb

5 Logan Sweeney / Mac Pfalzer

DSH

1 John Korbus / Fred Hauenstein

2 Ryan Burdick / Ryan Burdick

3 Brent Walbrun / Brent Walbrun

4 Fred Hauenstein / John Korbus

125MH

1 Nate Mitchell / Josh Toccalino

2 Josh Toccalino / Kelly Allen

3 Kyle Roskowski / Kyle Roskowski

200MH

1 Erin Pittman / Erin Pittman 

2 Mac Miller / Amy Sweeney

3 Amy Sweeney / Summer Dircksen

4 Summer Dircksen / Mac Miller

350MH

1 Brandon Boyd / Brandon Boyd

2 Braxton Miller / Braxton Miller

3 Justin Farrell / Justin Farrell

350MR

1 Nate Mitchell / Jerry Davids

2 Brandon Boyd / Nate Mitchell

3 Braxton Miller / Brandon Boyd

4 Charlie Blackwood / Braxton Miller

5 Jerry Davids /

400MH

1 Steve Wheeler / Steve Wheeler

2 Braxton Miller / Braxton Miller

3 Kyle Deptula / Kyle Deptula 

4 Kyle Roskowski / Kyle Roskowski

5 Brandon Boyd / Brandon Boyd

500MH 

1 Steve Wheeler / Braxton Miller

2 Austin VanOver / Steve Wheeler

3 Thomas Rice / Scott Miller

4 Scott Miller / Brian Williams 

5 Brian Williams / Thomas Rice

750MH

1 Braxton Miller / Braxton Miller 

2 Logan Sweeney / Jason Dircksen

3 Mark O'Brien / Logan Sweeney

4 Travis Rice / Mark O'Brien

850MR

1 Jerry Davids / 

2 Brian Boyd /

3 Karl Dyle /

CSH

1 Mikey Pavlick / Colin Smith 

2 Colin Smith / Ryan Burdick

3 Mark Miskerik / Carson Fabbro

4 Ryan Burdick / Dean Sutherland

5 Carson Fabbro / Dan Keylard