Weekend Schedule:

mobile menu

Results for Jesup, Georgia, April 2019

By: Tana Moore | APBA Staff Reporter | Apr 9, 2019

 Preliminary results from Jesup, Ga. April 6-7, 2019, courtesy of Jill Glossner. (Final results may vary somewhat, but here are the basics...)

Congratulations to the winners, and to the Race Committee!

1st Race-Eastern Championships  (Positions 1-5) (Stock & Mod)

ASR-Kelsey Bennett, Abby Pond, JT Thompson, Britni Gibson, Brent Johnson

BSH-John Wlodarski, Jeff Brewster, John Sherwin

CSR-Tim Weber, Carson Fabbro, Mac Pfalzer, Chris Fabbro, Nathan Carmon

CSH-Dana Holt, Matt D'Agostino, Scott Clark, Logan Sweeney, Billy Allen

15SSR-Peter Lauer, John Wlodarski, Thomas Loomis

15SSH-John Wlodarski, Peter Lauer, Abby Pond, Carson Fabbro, Royce Ken Goodwin III

20SSH-Dana Holt, Matt D'Agostino, John Sherwin, Todd Anderson, Billy Allen

25SSR-David Young, Michael Young, Thomas Schlarb, Carson Fabbro, Nathan Carmon

300SSH-Thomas Schlarb, Carson Fabbro, John Wlodarski, Dave Deck

200CCMH-Amy Sweeney, Summer Dircksen, Britni Gibson

250CCMH-Jeff Carter, Tylane Hebert, Mike Thierfelder

350CCMH-Robert Trolian, Braxton Miller, Wesley Rogers, Tom Burwinkle, Mike Thierfelder

350CCMR-Jerry Davids, Charlie Blackwood

400CCMH-Tylane Hebert, Braxton Miller, Rick Miller, Steve Wheeler, Mike Thierfelder

500CCMR-Logan Sweeney, Jasen Dircksen, Tim Weber, Chris Fabbro, Braxton Miller

500CCMH-John Wlodarski, AJ Jennings, Brian Palmquist, Justin Ivie, Braxton Miller

750CCMR-George Luce, Scott Honeysette, Jerry Davids, Steve Kohlenstein

750CCMH-Eric VanOver, Jasen Dircksen, Austin VanOver, Mark Miner, Brian Palmquist

850CCMR-George Luce, Steve Kohlenstein

850CCMH-Austin VanOver, Jason Hay, Jasen Dircksen, George Ford, Braxton Miller

PRO

C Racing Runabout-Jack Campbell, III, Justin Gibson, Tim Weber

C Racing Hydro-Justin Gibson, Neil Larose, David Everhart, Jack Campbell

C Service Runabout-Jack Campbell, III, Justin Gibson, Tim Weber, David Everhart

C Service Hydro-Justin Gibson, Devin Huff, David Everhart

Day 2 Stock & Mod  Southeastern Divisionals (Top 5)

ASH-Kelsey Bennett, Abby Pond, JT Thompson, Britni Gibson

ASR-Peter Lauer, Samantha Fairbairn, Pete Nichols, Kelsey Bennett, TJ Long

CSR-Logan Sweeney, Chris Fabbro, Thomas Schlarb, Carson Fabbro, Nathan Carmon

CSH-Carson Fabbro, Dana Holt, Scott Clark, Billy Allen, Matt D'Agostino

15SSR-John Wlodarski, Abby Pond, Royce Ken Goodwin III, Carson Fabbro

20SSH-Matt D'Agostino, John Sherwin, Tom Schlarb, Carson Fabbro

25SSR-Tom Nuccio, David Young, Carson Fabbro, Thomas Schlarb, Michael Young

200CCMH-Amy Sweeney, Summer Dirksen, Britni Gibson

250CCMH-Jeff Carter, Tylane Hebert, Dave Deck

350CCMR-Braxton Miller, Charlie Blackwood, Jerry Davids, Chris Williams

350CCMH-Braxton Miller, Tylane Hebert, Erin Proctor, Wesley Rogers, Tom Burwinkle

400CCMH-Jeff Carter, Braxton Miller, Steve Wheeler, Mike Thierfelder, Tylane Hebert

500CCMR-Logan Sweeney, Tim Weber, Jasen Dirksen, Braxton Miller, Chris Fabbro

500CCMH-Braxton Miller, Brian Palmquist, John Wlodarski, AJ Jennings, Justin Ivie

750CCMH-Austin VanOver, Wyman Boatwright, Jr., Jasen Dircksen, AJ Jennings, Mark Miner

850CCMR-Steve Kohlenstein, Jerry Davids, Michael Young, George Luce, Scott Honeysette

850CCMH-Austin VanOver, Jason Hay, Jasen Dircksen, George Ford, AJ Jennings

J Classes

Sat-JH-Alden Merrill, Patrick Kane, Price Ivie, Kolby Crook, Mason Johnson

Sun-JH-Alden Merrill, Jackson Morton, Price Ivie, Kolby Crook, Mason Johnson

Sat-AXR-Becky Nichols, TJ Long, Michael Smith Kelsey Bennett, Mac Miller

Sun-AXR-Becky Nichols, TJ Long, Kelsey Bennett, Michael Smith, Mac Miller

Sat-AXH-Alden Merrill, George Smith, Jasmine Dircksen, David Cano, JT Thompson

Sun-AXH-George Smith, Alden Merrill, Patrick Kane, David Cano, Jasmine Dircksen