mobile menu

May 23-24, 2009 - Newberg, OR - Willamette River

Results

Saturday - C SERVICE R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA400
2JIM NILSENEDGEWOOD, WA300
3JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA225
DNFJAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0

Saturday - C SERVICE R - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JIM NILSENEDGEWOOD, WA0
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0
0ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA0

Saturday - C RACE R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints

Saturday - K PRO H - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA400
2CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA300
DNFADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0
DNSCOLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0

Saturday - K PRO H - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA0
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0

Saturday - OSY-400 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA400
2JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA300
3MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA225
4DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA169
DNSJ MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0

Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
0DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA0

Saturday - 500CCMH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
2DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Saturday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0

Saturday - 850CCMH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1MARK ALLENSALEM, OR0
DNSDALE BARTLEYOLYMPIA, WA0

Saturday - 850CCMH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0MARK ALLENSALEM, OR0
0DALE BARTLEYOLYMPIA, WA0

Saturday - ASR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR400
2AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA300
3KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR225
4WILLIAM THOMASBEAVERTON, OR169
5AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA127

Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
0WILLIAM THOMASBEAVERTON, OR0

Saturday - CSR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA400
2KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA300
3DREW THOMPSONMUKILTEO, WA225
DNFDAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
DNSZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA0

Saturday - CSR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0DREW THOMPSONMUKILTEO, WA0
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0
0ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA0
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Saturday - ASH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA400
2MIKE BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR300
3KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR225
4AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA169
5WAYNE BACONLONGVIEW, WA127
DNSSingle Event Member0

Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0WAYNE BACONLONGVIEW, WA0
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0
0MIKE BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0
00

Saturday - CSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA400
2MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA300
3KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA225
4KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR169
5DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA127
6MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA95
7Single Event Member71

Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
0DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA0
0MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA0
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
00
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0

Saturday - DSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0
2DAVID ANDERSONKENMORE, WA0
3KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
DNSDAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0
0DAVID ANDERSONKENMORE, WA0

Saturday - 20SSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA400
2MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA300
3Single Event Member225
4CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR169
5JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA127
6KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA95
7AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA71
8Single Event Member53

Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
00
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
00
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0

Saturday - 45SS - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA400
2DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA300
3JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA225
4TIM DIAMONDKENT, WA169
DNSJEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0

Saturday - 45SS - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0TIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0
0JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Saturday - SST 45 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA400
2DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA300
3JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA225
DNFTIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0
DNSJEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0

Saturday - SST 45 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0TIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0

Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1DAN SCHWARTZSAN LEANDRO, CA400
2KEVIN CHRISTENSENPASCO, WA300
3JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA225

Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0
0DAN SCHWARTZSAN LEANDRO, CA0
0KEVIN CHRISTENSENPASCO, WA0

Saturday - SPORT C - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1RANDY LIMBECKREDMOND, OR400
2WES FRIDELLLA CONNER, WA300
3LANCE DESTEFANSLODI, CA225
4JAN NORVOLDREDMOND, WA169
5KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA127

Saturday - SPORT C - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0LANCE DESTEFANSLODI, CA0
0RANDY LIMBECKREDMOND, OR0
0JAN NORVOLDREDMOND, WA0
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
0WES FRIDELLLA CONNER, WA0

Saturday - J CLASS R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA400
2ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA300
3DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA225

Saturday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA0
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA0

Saturday - J CLASS H - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA400
2CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA300
3COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA225
DNFDANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA0

Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA0
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0

Saturday - AXR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA400
2ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA300
3AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA225
4TONY MARTINOBEAVERTON, OR169
5CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR127

Saturday - AXR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0TONY MARTINOBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0

Saturday - AXH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA400
2BRIAN BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR300
3CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA225
4AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA169
5Single Event Member127

Saturday - AXH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0BRIAN BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0
00

Sunday - C SERVICE R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA400
2JIM NILSENEDGEWOOD, WA300
3JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA225
4JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA169

Sunday - C SERVICE R - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0
0ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA0
0JIM NILSENEDGEWOOD, WA0

Sunday - C RACE R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints

Sunday - K PRO H - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA400
2CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA300
DNFCOLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
DNSADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0

Sunday - K PRO H - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0
0ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA0

Sunday - OSY-400 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA400
2MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA300
3JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA225
4J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA169
5DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA127

Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
0DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA0
0MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0

Sunday - 500CCMH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
2DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Sunday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Sunday - 850CCMH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1DALE BARTLEYOLYMPIA, WA0
DNFMARK ALLENSALEM, OR0

Sunday - 850CCMH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0MARK ALLENSALEM, OR0
0DALE BARTLEYOLYMPIA, WA0

Sunday - ASR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR400
2KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR300
3AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA225
4WILLIAM THOMASBEAVERTON, OR169
5AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA127

Sunday - ASR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
0WILLIAM THOMASBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0

Sunday - CSR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA400
2KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA300
3ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA225
4DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA169
DNSDREW THOMPSONMUKILTEO, WA0

Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ZACHARY MALHIOTBREMERTON, WA0
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0DREW THOMPSONMUKILTEO, WA0
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0

Sunday - ASH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA400
2KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR300
3AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA225
4Single Event Member169
5WAYNE BACONLONGVIEW, WA127
DNSMIKE BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0

Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0
0MIKE BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0
00
0WAYNE BACONLONGVIEW, WA0

Sunday - CSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA400
2KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA300
3KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA225
4KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR169
5MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA127
6Single Event Member95
DNFDAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA0

Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0DAVE TRISKOEVERETT, WA0
0MICHAEL HARMONLACEY, WA0
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
0KYLE HANNONHILLSBORO, OR0
00
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0

Sunday - DSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
2DAVID ANDERSONKENMORE, WA0
3KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0
DNSJASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0

Sunday - DSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0JASON SEATHERSNOHOMISH, WA0
0DAVID ANDERSONKENMORE, WA0
0KYLE BAHLEDMONDS, WA0

Sunday - 20SSH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA400
2CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR300
3Single Event Member225
4KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA169
DNSAARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
DNSJ MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0
DNSSingle Event Member0
DNSJOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0

Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
00
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
00
0JOHN MARONEYLA CONNER, WA0
0MIKE PERMANSEATTLE, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0J MICHAEL KELLYBONNEY LAKE, WA0

Sunday - 45SS - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA400
2JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA300
3DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA225
4JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA169
DNSTIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0

Sunday - 45SS - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0TIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0

Sunday - SST 45 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA400
2JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA300
3DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA225
4JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA169
DNSTIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0

Sunday - SST 45 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0TIM DIAMONDKENT, WA0
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0
0JAMIE NILSENGIG HARBOR, WA0
0JEFFREY CANNONLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DAREN GOEHRINGMARYSVILLE, WA0

Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA400
2KEVIN CHRISTENSENPASCO, WA300
3DAN SCHWARTZSAN LEANDRO, CA225

Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0JOHN PEETERSARLINGTON, WA0
0DAN SCHWARTZSAN LEANDRO, CA0
0KEVIN CHRISTENSENPASCO, WA0

Sunday - SPORT C - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1RANDY LIMBECKREDMOND, OR400
2WES FRIDELLLA CONNER, WA300
3LANCE DESTEFANSLODI, CA225
4JAN NORVOLDREDMOND, WA169
DNFKYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0

Sunday - SPORT C - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0KYLE LEWISSEATTLE , WA0
0WES FRIDELLLA CONNER, WA0
0LANCE DESTEFANSLODI, CA0
0RANDY LIMBECKREDMOND, OR0
0JAN NORVOLDREDMOND, WA0

Sunday - J CLASS R - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA400
2COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA300
3DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA225

Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ASHLEY RUCKEREDMONDS, WA0
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA0

Sunday - J CLASS H - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA400
2DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA300
3COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA225
DNSADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0

Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0
0COLIN RUCKERLYNNWOOD, WA0
0DANIEL E KORPEKENT, WA0
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0

Sunday - AXR - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR400
2AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA300
3AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA225
4TONY MARTINOBEAVERTON, OR169
DNSADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0

Sunday - AXR - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0TONY MARTINOBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0
0ADDISON HARPER PORT TOWNSEND, WA0
0CAMERON HANSINGBEAVERTON, OR0
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0

Sunday - AXH - Final

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
1AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA400
2CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA300
3AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA225
DNSBRIAN BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0
DNSSingle Event Member0

Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat

PlaceBoatDriverHometownPoints
0AARON SALMONBONNEY LAKE, WA0
0BRIAN BARTLETTFOREST GROVE, OR0
00
0CADE FRIEDMANPORT HADLOCK, WA0
0AARON PETERSONRENTON, WA0