Apr 12-13, 2008 - Moses Lake, WA - Moses Lake
Points
Saturday - VINTAGE
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 90 SIDEWINDER | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
2 | ROBERT HALL | 74 MARINE DREAM | SANDPOINT, ID | 0 |
3 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 0 |
4 | BARRY EACRET | 6 RISKY BUSINESS | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JON ZIMMERMAN | 72 CHOP CHOP | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 185 |
2 | JIM MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 185 |
3 | CRAIG BONAR | 25 BANDIT | E WENATCHEE, WA | 170 |
4 | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | | WOODINVILLE, WA | 170 |
5 | MARTIN PORTER | 65 MISSUNDERSTOOD | MANSON, WA | 165 |
6 | WALLY JOHNSTON | 98 | HELENA, MT | 100 |
7 | GREG SHEARD | 87 NASTY NEW HEIFER | TACOMA, WA | 75 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRIAN HAJNY | 95 | ORTING, WA | 200 |
2 | BARRY EACRET | 6 RISKY BUSINESS | EATONVILLE, WA | 190 |
3 | BUZZ BUSSMEIR | 23 MISS BUZWISER | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 90 |
4 | DONALD STEPHENS | 924 DIRTY DEEDS | EPHRATA, WA | 90 |
5 | SHAWN WARREN | 138 MISS SHARKBITE | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
6 | PAUL EACRET | 36 TRAINER | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 5 PERKINS GLASS/PACIFIC NAUTIQUE | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 200 |
2 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 82 LAKERIDGE PAVING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 185 |
3 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 28 PERKINS GLASS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 185 |
4 | DONALD STEPHENS | 924 DIRTY DEEDS | EPHRATA, WA | 85 |
Saturday - 1.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JERRY HOPP | 15 HAPPY GO LUCKY | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | ROBERT BAKER | 18 | RENTON, WA | 0 |
3 | RICK BRIDGEMAN | 17 SHOCKWAVE RACING | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - PRO STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFFREY GIBSON | 31 SOARING EAGLE | KENT, WA | 200 |
2 | DAVID KANCIANICH | 25 SECOND WIND | TACOMA, WA | 185 |
3 | SID RENNELLS | 95 SIMPLE | WARREN, OR | 95 |
4 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 40 |
Saturday - SST 120
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | WAYNE PEETERS | | N LAKEWOOD, WA | 400 |
2 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 300 |
3 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 225 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | KENNETH ADAMS | | BELLINGHAM, WA | 300 |
3 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Saturday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CHAMP
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - VINTAGE
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | MOSES LAKE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT HALL | 74 MARINE DREAM | SANDPOINT, ID | 190 |
2 | BARRY EACRET | 6 RISKY BUSINESS | EATONVILLE, WA | 180 |
3 | PATRICK BERTRAM | 90 SIDEWINDER | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
4 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 95 |
Sunday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | | WOODINVILLE, WA | 200 |
2 | WALLY JOHNSTON | 98 | HELENA, MT | 190 |
3 | JIM MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 180 |
4 | CRAIG BONAR | 25 BANDIT | E WENATCHEE, WA | 170 |
5 | GREG SHEARD | 87 NASTY NEW HEIFER | TACOMA, WA | 160 |
6 | MARTIN PORTER | 65 MISSUNDERSTOOD | MANSON, WA | 0 |
7 | JON ZIMMERMAN | 72 CHOP CHOP | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRIAN HAJNY | 95 | ORTING, WA | 200 |
2 | SHAWN WARREN | 138 MISS SHARKBITE | TACOMA, WA | 190 |
3 | PAUL EACRET | 36 TRAINER | SEATTLE, WA | 180 |
4 | BARRY EACRET | 6 RISKY BUSINESS | EATONVILLE, WA | 85 |
5 | BUZZ BUSSMEIR | 23 MISS BUZWISER | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 0 |
6 | DONALD STEPHENS | 924 DIRTY DEEDS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DONALD STEPHENS | 924 DIRTY DEEDS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
2 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 82 LAKERIDGE PAVING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
3 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 28 PERKINS GLASS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
4 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 5 PERKINS GLASS/PACIFIC NAUTIQUE | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JERRY HOPP | 15 HAPPY GO LUCKY | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
2 | ROBERT BAKER | 18 | RENTON, WA | 0 |
3 | RICK BRIDGEMAN | 17 SHOCKWAVE RACING | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SID RENNELLS | 95 SIMPLE | WARREN, OR | 0 |
2 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
3 | JEFFREY GIBSON | 31 SOARING EAGLE | KENT, WA | 0 |
4 | DAVID KANCIANICH | 25 SECOND WIND | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SST 120
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | WAYNE PEETERS | | N LAKEWOOD, WA | 400 |
2 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 300 |
3 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 225 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | KENNETH ADAMS | | BELLINGHAM, WA | 300 |
3 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CHAMP
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |