Jun 21-22, 2008 - Augusta, MI - Eagle Lake
Points
Saturday - STOCK OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
2 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 300 |
3 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 225 |
4 | JERRY OBERLIN | | WARNER ROBINS, GA | 169 |
5 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 127 |
6 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 95 |
Saturday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 400 |
2 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 300 |
3 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 225 |
4 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 169 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
6 | JESSE SWAIN | | SYRACUSE, IN | 0 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | BRENT BACKUS | | KENOSHA, WI | 300 |
3 | KIM PARK | | | 225 |
4 | JIM BELLMER JR | | GREENVILLE, MI | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 127 |
6 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 95 |
Saturday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 300 |
3 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 169 |
5 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 127 |
6 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | ELEK HUTCHINSON | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 225 |
4 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 169 |
5 | TRACY TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 127 |
6 | DEBORAH PARK | | | 0 |
Saturday - BSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | AARON WIRTJES | | LANSING, MI | 400 |
2 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 300 |
3 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | | CHELSEA, MI | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
6 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 225 |
4 | CHARLIE PATER | | COLOMA, MI | 169 |
5 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 127 |
6 | ROBERT FORD | | ALGONAC, MI | 95 |
7 | JASON ESPOSITO | | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 0 |
8 | JORDAN SWAIN | | NORTH WEBSTER, IN | 0 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TODD STONEY | | LANSING, MI | 400 |
2 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 300 |
3 | SHAUN OLEARY | | ALBION, MI | 225 |
4 | MARK WHEELER | | KALAMAZOO, MI | 169 |
5 | JIM SWEENEY III | | DELAWARE, OH | 127 |
6 | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | | PETERSBURG, MI | 95 |
7 | BRIAN CAFARELLI | | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 71 |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 300 |
3 | CHARLIE PATER | | COLOMA, MI | 225 |
4 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
5 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 0 |
6 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | BRETT L PRUETT | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 225 |
4 | BRETT A PRUETT | | ST CLAIR, MI | 169 |
5 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 127 |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 400 |
2 | KIM PARK | | | 300 |
3 | BOB HARTMAN | | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
4 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
5 | JIM BELLMER JR | | GREENVILLE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFF YUNGEN | | COAL VALLEY, IL | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JIM BELLMER JR | | GREENVILLE, MI | 400 |
2 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 300 |
3 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASSES
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 800 |
2 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 600 |
3 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 450 |
4 | ANDREW KIDDY | | INVERNESS, FL | 338 |
Saturday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 800 |
2 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 600 |
3 | LAURA WHEELER | | PORTAGE, MI | 450 |
4 | ANDREW KIDDY | | INVERNESS, FL | 338 |
5 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 253 |
6 | RYAN WELLINGS | | SALINE, MI | 190 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 400 |
2 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 300 |
3 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 225 |
4 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 169 |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL SWEENEY | | DELAWARE, OH | 400 |
2 | JERRY OBERLIN | | WARNER ROBINS, GA | 300 |
3 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 225 |
4 | PATRICK OLEARY | | ALBION, MI | 169 |
5 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 127 |
6 | ELEK HUTCHINSON | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 95 |
7 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - STOCK OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
2 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 300 |
3 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 225 |
4 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 169 |
5 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 127 |
6 | JERRY OBERLIN | | WARNER ROBINS, GA | 0 |
Sunday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 300 |
3 | JESSE SWAIN | | SYRACUSE, IN | 225 |
4 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 169 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 127 |
6 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRENT BACKUS | | KENOSHA, WI | 400 |
2 | JIM BELLMER JR | | GREENVILLE, MI | 300 |
3 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 225 |
4 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 169 |
5 | KIM PARK | | | 127 |
6 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 300 |
3 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 169 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
6 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
2 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 300 |
3 | ELEK HUTCHINSON | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 225 |
4 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 169 |
5 | DEBORAH PARK | | | 0 |
6 | TRACY TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 400 |
2 | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | AARON WIRTJES | | LANSING, MI | 225 |
4 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
6 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | ROBERT FORD | | ALGONAC, MI | 225 |
4 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 169 |
5 | JORDAN SWAIN | | NORTH WEBSTER, IN | 127 |
6 | CHARLIE PATER | | COLOMA, MI | 95 |
7 | JASON ESPOSITO | | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 71 |
8 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | MARK WHEELER | | KALAMAZOO, MI | 300 |
3 | JIM SWEENEY III | | DELAWARE, OH | 225 |
4 | SHAUN OLEARY | | ALBION, MI | 169 |
5 | TODD STONEY | | LANSING, MI | 127 |
6 | BRIAN CAFARELLI | | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 95 |
7 | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | | PETERSBURG, MI | 71 |
Sunday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | CHARLIE PATER | | COLOMA, MI | 225 |
4 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 169 |
5 | BRIAN TROLIAN | | MILAN, MI | 127 |
6 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TERRY KERR | | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | KARL ARMSTRONG | | THREE RIVERS, MI | 225 |
4 | BRETT A PRUETT | | ST CLAIR, MI | 169 |
5 | BRETT L PRUETT | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIM PARK | | | 400 |
2 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | JIM BELLMER JR | | GREENVILLE, MI | 169 |
5 | BOB HARTMAN | | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFF YUNGEN | | COAL VALLEY, IL | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASSES
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 400 |
2 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 300 |
3 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 225 |
4 | ANDREW KIDDY | | INVERNESS, FL | 169 |
Sunday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 400 |
2 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 300 |
3 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 225 |
4 | LAURA WHEELER | | PORTAGE, MI | 169 |
5 | RYAN WELLINGS | | SALINE, MI | 127 |
6 | ANDREW KIDDY | | INVERNESS, FL | 95 |
Sunday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JOEL KIDDY | | LOUISVILLE, KY | 400 |
2 | DYLAN RUNNE | | RUMSON, NJ | 300 |
3 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 225 |
4 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 169 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL SWEENEY | | DELAWARE, OH | 400 |
2 | ADAM LOW | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | JACOB ALKEMA | | OWOSSO, MI | 225 |
4 | JERRY OBERLIN | | WARNER ROBINS, GA | 169 |
5 | ELEK HUTCHINSON | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 127 |
6 | PATRICK OLEARY | | ALBION, MI | 0 |
7 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |