Jun 24-25, 2006 - Warren, ME - Loons Cry Camp Ground
Results
Saturday - C Mod Hydro - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | | DONALD HURD | GORHAM, ME | 0 |
DNF | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNF | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Saturday - C Mod Hydro - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DONALD HURD | GORHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
DNF | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
DNF | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
2 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
3 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT J HARRITY JR | NORTH HAVEN, CT | 169 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J HARRITY JR | NORTH HAVEN, CT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 300 |
3 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 225 |
4 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN ROSADO | FLORAL CITY, FL | 400 |
2 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 300 |
3 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 225 |
4 | | DONALD HURD | GORHAM, ME | 169 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEN ROSADO | FLORAL CITY, FL | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | DONALD HURD | GORHAM, ME | 0 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 225 |
2 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 100 |
3 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 250 |
2 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 150 |
3 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 75 |
4 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 50 |
5 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 225 |
2 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 125 |
3 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 225 |
2 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 125 |
3 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 50 |
4 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 400 |
2 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 300 |
3 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 225 |
5 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 127 |
6 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 95 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
Sunday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 400 |
2 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 225 |
4 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 169 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | KEN ROSADO | FLORAL CITY, FL | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 169 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KEN ROSADO | FLORAL CITY, FL | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
Sunday - LAKE RACER - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 225 |
2 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 150 |
3 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Sunday - LAKE RACER - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 225 |
2 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 150 |
3 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 75 |
4 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 50 |
5 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Sunday - FACTORY STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 225 |
2 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 125 |
3 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Sunday - FACTORY PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 225 |
2 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 125 |
3 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 50 |
4 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSHUA ELLIS | LAKEVILLE, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |