Sep 25-26, 2004 - Chelan, WA - Lake Chelan
Results
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 100 |
2 | NM-98 - AGITATOR | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 95 |
3 | NM-4 - MISS JJR | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 90 |
4 | | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 85 |
5 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 80 |
DNF | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
| | Single Event Member | | 0 |
| NM-83 - THE ENCORE | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 100 |
2 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 95 |
3 | NM-98 - AGITATOR | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 85 |
5 | | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 80 |
6 | NM-4 - MISS JJR | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 75 |
7 | | | | 70 |
8 | NM-83 - THE ENCORE | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 65 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-101 - MOVIN ON | FRANK J DAVIS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 95 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 90 |
4 | A-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 85 |
DNF | | TOM NEWMAN | EAST LIBERTY , OH | 40 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | | | | 95 |
3 | A-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 90 |
0 | A-101 - MOVIN ON | FRANK J DAVIS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
0 | | TOM NEWMAN | EAST LIBERTY , OH | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 100 |
2 | E-72 - CHOP CHOP | JON ZIMMERMAN | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
3 | E-27 - TONS OF FUN | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 85 |
5 | E-4 - RICHARDS RACING | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 80 |
6 | E-29 - LITTLE ROOSTER | BEN LAUGHLIN | CHELAN, WA | 75 |
7 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 70 |
DNF | E-83 - AMERICAN MAID | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 100 |
2 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | E-27 - TONS OF FUN | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 90 |
4 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 85 |
5 | E-72 - CHOP CHOP | JON ZIMMERMAN | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | E-4 - RICHARDS RACING | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 75 |
7 | E-29 - LITTLE ROOSTER | BEN LAUGHLIN | CHELAN, WA | 70 |
8 | E-83 - AMERICAN MAID | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 65 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-6 - MISS BREEZY | PHYLLIS PASQUINUCCI | KENT, WA | 100 |
2 | | JUSTIN SQUIRES | LITTLETON, CO | 95 |
3 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 90 |
4 | S-10 - HEATWAVE | DAVID MILLER | GRAHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | S-14 - XSPRESSO | ROBERT ALLEGER III | BURIEN, WA | 80 |
6 | S-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 75 |
7 | S-32 - WYKNOT | TRACY OSTERHOUT | KENNEWICK, WA | 70 |
| S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 100 |
2 | S-14 - XSPRESSO | ROBERT ALLEGER III | BURIEN, WA | 95 |
3 | S-10 - HEATWAVE | DAVID MILLER | GRAHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN SQUIRES | LITTLETON, CO | 85 |
5 | S-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 80 |
6 | S-6 - MISS BREEZY | PHYLLIS PASQUINUCCI | KENT, WA | 75 |
0 | S-32 - WYKNOT | TRACY OSTERHOUT | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
DNF | S-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 40 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-12 - MISS DREAM | JOE GUTIERREZ | BELLEVUE, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 90 |
DNF | Y-7 - TRIPLE I | GARRY WAMSLEY | STEILACOOM, WA | 40 |
| | KJELL VALUM | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-12 - MISS DREAM | JOE GUTIERREZ | BELLEVUE, WA | 95 |
3 | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 90 |
DNF | Y-7 - TRIPLE I | GARRY WAMSLEY | STEILACOOM, WA | 0 |
DNF | | KJELL VALUM | BELLINGHAM, WA | 40 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-100 - BLACK MAGIC | JIM CODLING | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
| SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-100 - BLACK MAGIC | JIM CODLING | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
3 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KENNETH ADAMS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 800 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 600 |
3 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 450 |
4 | | JAMES POWELL | AUBURN, WA | 338 |
5 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 253 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KENNETH ADAMS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES POWELL | AUBURN, WA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 400 |
2 | | JEFF GOWIN | KENT, WA | 300 |
3 | | RICK ADAMS | OAK HARBOR, WA | 225 |
4 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 169 |
5 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 127 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFF GOWIN | KENT, WA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
0 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 0 |
0 | | RICK ADAMS | OAK HARBOR, WA | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - CHAMP - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 400 |
2 | | LEE DAVIES | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | TIM BENNECKER | TACOMA, WA | 225 |
4 | | JASON DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 169 |
5 | | KEVIN CHRISTENSEN | PASCO, WA | 127 |
Saturday - CHAMP - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEVIN CHRISTENSEN | PASCO, WA | 0 |
0 | | LEE DAVIES | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | JASON DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
0 | | TIM BENNECKER | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 100 |
2 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 95 |
3 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | NM-4 - MISS JJR | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 85 |
DNF | NM-98 - AGITATOR | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 40 |
DNF | | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 40 |
| NM-83 - THE ENCORE | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-5 - MISS ABERDEEN | ROD BOURKE | SNOHOMISH, WA | 100 |
2 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 95 |
3 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 90 |
0 | NM-98 - AGITATOR | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 0 |
0 | NM-4 - MISS JJR | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
0 | | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 0 |
DNF | NM-83 - THE ENCORE | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 40 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
3 | A-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 90 |
DNF | | TOM NEWMAN | EAST LIBERTY , OH | 0 |
DNF | A-101 - MOVIN ON | FRANK J DAVIS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-101 - MOVIN ON | FRANK J DAVIS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 95 |
3 | | | | 90 |
4 | A-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 85 |
5 | | TOM NEWMAN | EAST LIBERTY , OH | 80 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-27 - TONS OF FUN | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 100 |
2 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 95 |
3 | E-72 - CHOP CHOP | JON ZIMMERMAN | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | E-4 - RICHARDS RACING | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 85 |
5 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 80 |
6 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 75 |
7 | E-29 - LITTLE ROOSTER | BEN LAUGHLIN | CHELAN, WA | 70 |
| E-83 - AMERICAN MAID | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 100 |
2 | E-4 - RICHARDS RACING | BRYAN RICHARDS | LYNNWOOD, WA | 95 |
3 | E-83 - AMERICAN MAID | WILLIAM MUNCEY | MONROE, WA | 90 |
4 | E-72 - CHOP CHOP | JON ZIMMERMAN | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 85 |
5 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 80 |
6 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 75 |
7 | E-29 - LITTLE ROOSTER | BEN LAUGHLIN | CHELAN, WA | 70 |
0 | E-27 - TONS OF FUN | VALENTINE A LISK | RENTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 100 |
2 | S-6 - MISS BREEZY | PHYLLIS PASQUINUCCI | KENT, WA | 95 |
3 | S-10 - HEATWAVE | DAVID MILLER | GRAHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN SQUIRES | LITTLETON, CO | 85 |
5 | S-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 80 |
6 | S-14 - XSPRESSO | ROBERT ALLEGER III | BURIEN, WA | 75 |
DNF | S-32 - WYKNOT | TRACY OSTERHOUT | KENNEWICK, WA | 40 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 100 |
2 | S-6 - MISS BREEZY | PHYLLIS PASQUINUCCI | KENT, WA | 95 |
3 | S-10 - HEATWAVE | DAVID MILLER | GRAHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN SQUIRES | LITTLETON, CO | 85 |
5 | S-24 - FIREFOX | GERALD JARVIS | YELM, WA | 80 |
6 | S-14 - XSPRESSO | ROBERT ALLEGER III | BURIEN, WA | 75 |
DNF | S-32 - WYKNOT | TRACY OSTERHOUT | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 95 |
| Y-7 - TRIPLE I | GARRY WAMSLEY | STEILACOOM, WA | 0 |
| Y-12 - MISS DREAM | JOE GUTIERREZ | BELLEVUE, WA | 0 |
| | KJELL VALUM | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-11 - POLECAT | RUSSELL K DODGE | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-12 - MISS DREAM | JOE GUTIERREZ | BELLEVUE, WA | 95 |
3 | | KJELL VALUM | BELLINGHAM, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-924 - DIRTY DEEDS | DONALD STEPHENS | EPHRATA, WA | 85 |
DNF | Y-7 - TRIPLE I | GARRY WAMSLEY | STEILACOOM, WA | 40 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-100 - BLACK MAGIC | JIM CODLING | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
| | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-100 - BLACK MAGIC | JIM CODLING | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
2 | SS-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
DNF | | | | 0 |
Sunday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KENNETH ADAMS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 225 |
4 | | JAMES POWELL | AUBURN, WA | 169 |
5 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 127 |
Sunday - SST 120 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KENNETH ADAMS | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES POWELL | AUBURN, WA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY SHEPHARD | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
0 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF GOWIN | KENT, WA | 400 |
2 | | RICK ADAMS | OAK HARBOR, WA | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 169 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRINDA SHAW | ROY, WA | 0 |
0 | | RICK ADAMS | OAK HARBOR, WA | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | JEFF GOWIN | KENT, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CHAMP - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LEE DAVIES | CANADA, | 400 |
2 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 300 |
3 | | JASON DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | | TIM BENNECKER | TACOMA, WA | 169 |
DNF | | KEVIN CHRISTENSEN | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CHAMP - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LEE DAVIES | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | JASON DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
0 | | TIM BENNECKER | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MASKALL | | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CHRISTENSEN | PASCO, WA | 0 |