Oct 5-6, 2019 - Wilson, NC - Buckhorn Lake
Results
Saturday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 400 |
2 | | WESLEY ROGERS | MULLINS, SC | 300 |
3 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 225 |
4 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 169 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN IVIE | LIBERTY , NC | 400 |
2 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 300 |
3 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 225 |
4 | | WESLEY ROGERS | MULLINS, SC | 169 |
5 | | ARTHUR RAYFIELD | NASSAWADOX, VA | 127 |
6 | | WYMAN BOATWRIGHT JR | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 95 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WYMAN BOATWRIGHT JR | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 400 |
2 | | JUSTIN IVIE | LIBERTY , NC | 300 |
3 | | STEVE DUNN | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 225 |
Saturday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WYMAN BOATWRIGHT JR | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 400 |
2 | | JUSTIN IVIE | LIBERTY , NC | 300 |
3 | | STEVE DUNN | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 225 |
DNS | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 400 |
2 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 300 |
3 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 225 |
4 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 169 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 400 |
2 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 300 |
3 | | ADAM ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 225 |
4 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 400 |
2 | | CHARLIE BLACKWOOD | OCALA , FL | 300 |
3 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 225 |
4 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 169 |
DNS | | ADAM ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 300 |
3 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 225 |
4 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 169 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 300 |
DSQ | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
DSQ | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 0 |
DNS | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Saturday - 15SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 300 |
3 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 225 |
4 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 169 |
DNS | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 225 |
4 | | ARTHUR RAYFIELD | NASSAWADOX, VA | 169 |
5 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 127 |
6 | | MARSHALL ANDERSON | WILMINGTON, NC | 95 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CAMERON LUPTON | NEW BERN, NC | 400 |
2 | | PRICE IVIE | LIBERTY, NC | 300 |
3 | | JACKSON MORTON | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 225 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 400 |
2 | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 225 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 400 |
2 | | CAMERON LUPTON | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 225 |
Sunday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 0 |
2 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 0 |
DNS | | WESLEY ROGERS | MULLINS, SC | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN IVIE | LIBERTY , NC | 400 |
2 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 300 |
3 | | WYMAN BOATWRIGHT JR | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 225 |
4 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 169 |
5 | | ARTHUR RAYFIELD | NASSAWADOX, VA | 127 |
DNS | | WESLEY ROGERS | MULLINS, SC | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WYMAN BOATWRIGHT JR | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 400 |
2 | | JUSTIN IVIE | LIBERTY , NC | 300 |
DNF | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 0 |
DNS | | STEVE DUNN | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 300 |
3 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 225 |
4 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 169 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ADAM ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 400 |
2 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 225 |
4 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 169 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 400 |
2 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 300 |
DSQ | | CHARLIE BLACKWOOD | OCALA , FL | 0 |
DNF | | ADAM ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 0 |
DNS | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 300 |
3 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 225 |
4 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 169 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 300 |
DSQ | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 0 |
DSQ | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
DNS | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Sunday - 15SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 300 |
3 | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 225 |
4 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 169 |
DNS | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 400 |
2 | | ARTHUR RAYFIELD | NASSAWADOX, VA | 300 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | MARSHALL ANDERSON | WILMINGTON, NC | 127 |
6 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 95 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACKSON MORTON | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 400 |
2 | | PRICE IVIE | LIBERTY, NC | 300 |
3 | | CAMERON LUPTON | NEW BERN, NC | 225 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 400 |
2 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 300 |
3 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 225 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 400 |
2 | | CAMERON LUPTON | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH J.T. THOMPSON | RIDGE, MD | 225 |