Aug 20-22, 2004 - Hampton, VA - Mill Creek
Results
Friday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | GH-333 - DEMON CHASER | DAVID COES | HAMPTON, VA | 0 |
DNF | GH-3 - RAMBUNCTIOUS | DANNY RAMSEY | HAMPTON, VA | 0 |
| GH-44 - K/D RACING | KENNETH W BRODIE II | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 0 |
| GH-97 - TEAM EXTREME | SCOTT LIDDYCOAT | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
| GH-66 - MISS RED BANK | LOUIS R MUSTILLO | SHREWSBURY, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | GH-44 - K/D RACING | KENNETH W BRODIE II | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 0 |
2 | GH-97 - TEAM EXTREME | SCOTT LIDDYCOAT | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
3 | GH-333 - DEMON CHASER | DAVID COES | HAMPTON, VA | 0 |
0 | GH-3 - RAMBUNCTIOUS | DANNY RAMSEY | HAMPTON, VA | 0 |
DNF | GH-66 - MISS RED BANK | LOUIS R MUSTILLO | SHREWSBURY, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 150 |
2 | NM-66 - MISS RED BANK | LOUIS R MUSTILLO | SHREWSBURY, NJ | 143 |
3 | NM-107 - THE HUCKLEBUCK | DAVID POLINSKI | SCHWENKSVILLE, PA | 135 |
| NM-69 - RUNAWAY | BOB MOORE | BONITA SPRINGS, FL | 0 |
| NM-97 - TEAM EXTREME | SCOTT LIDDYCOAT | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
| | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
| NM-44 - WET - N - WILD | BRUCE DENSTEN | PITTSGROVE, NJ | 0 |
| NM-502 - CENTLESS 14 | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 0 |
| NM-600 - CENTSLESS 12 | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | NM-2 - PETERS & MAY | MIKE WEBSTER | MOHNTON, PA | 100 |
2 | NM-69 - RUNAWAY | BOB MOORE | BONITA SPRINGS, FL | 95 |
2 | NM-66 - MISS RED BANK | LOUIS R MUSTILLO | SHREWSBURY, NJ | 95 |
3 | NM-44 - WET - N - WILD | BRUCE DENSTEN | PITTSGROVE, NJ | 90 |
3 | NM-107 - THE HUCKLEBUCK | DAVID POLINSKI | SCHWENKSVILLE, PA | 90 |
4 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 85 |
5 | NM-502 - CENTLESS 14 | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 80 |
6 | NM-600 - CENTSLESS 12 | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 75 |
DNF | NM-97 - TEAM EXTREME | SCOTT LIDDYCOAT | SUFFOLK, VA | 40 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-60 - MR BUD | DON MASHBURN | LAFAYETTE, LA | 150 |
2 | A-29 - SPECIAL EDITION | LEMUEL A THOMPSON III | CHESTER, MD | 143 |
3 | A-37 - SONIC SPEED | WILLIAM MCCOWAN | QUEENSTOWN, MD | 135 |
4 | A-4 - EVERY PENNY | CHRIS OLIVER | STEVENSVILLE, MD | 128 |
DNF | A-33 - IN CAHOOTS AGAIN | JIM AID | LARGO, FL | 0 |
DNF | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
| A-3 - SHO NUFF III | JOHN SHEWBROOKS JR | WAVERLY, OH | 0 |
| A-18 - MR Z | MICHAEL T ZORZI | MILTON, DE | 0 |
| A-600 - MR BUD TOO | DON MASHBURN | LAFAYETTE, LA | 0 |
| A-54 - WHOOPEE | CHARLES A MILLER SR | ANNAPOLIS, MD | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-33 - IN CAHOOTS AGAIN | JIM AID | LARGO, FL | 100 |
1 | A-18 - MR Z | MICHAEL T ZORZI | MILTON, DE | 100 |
2 | A-37 - SONIC SPEED | WILLIAM MCCOWAN | QUEENSTOWN, MD | 95 |
2 | A-600 - MR BUD TOO | DON MASHBURN | LAFAYETTE, LA | 95 |
3 | A-29 - SPECIAL EDITION | LEMUEL A THOMPSON III | CHESTER, MD | 90 |
3 | A-3 - SHO NUFF III | JOHN SHEWBROOKS JR | WAVERLY, OH | 90 |
4 | A-20 - JJW CONSTRUCTION | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 85 |
0 | A-60 - MR BUD | DON MASHBURN | LAFAYETTE, LA | 0 |
0 | A-4 - EVERY PENNY | CHRIS OLIVER | STEVENSVILLE, MD | 0 |
DNF | A-54 - WHOOPEE | CHARLES A MILLER SR | ANNAPOLIS, MD | 40 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-816 - A & A SHAMELESS BATT | DONALD THOMPSON | CORDOVA, MD | 150 |
2 | | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 143 |
3 | E-50 - PINTAIL MISTRESS | WHEELER BAKER | CHESTER, MD | 135 |
4 | E-43 - KEENS MACHINE | JIM MARTIN | NORFOLK, VA | 128 |
6 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 113 |
7 | E-14 - WET- N- WILD | BRUCE DENSTEN | PITTSGROVE, NJ | 105 |
8 | E-45 - THE BLUR | GLEN MUSTILLO | NEPTUNE, NJ | 98 |
DNF | E-726 - X RAY | MARK BURGHARDT | MACOMB, MI | 0 |
| | JAY BRENNAN | LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ | 0 |
| | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 0 |
| CE-97 - TEAM EXTREME | TODD LIDDYCOAT | CANADA, | 0 |
| E-61 - CRAZY CAJUN | TERRY LEBLANC | YOUNGSVILLE, LA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONALD LESS | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 100 |
1 | E-50 - PINTAIL MISTRESS | WHEELER BAKER | CHESTER, MD | 100 |
1 | E-45 - THE BLUR | GLEN MUSTILLO | NEPTUNE, NJ | 100 |
1 | E-43 - KEENS MACHINE | JIM MARTIN | NORFOLK, VA | 100 |
1 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 100 |
2 | E-816 - A & A SHAMELESS BATT | DONALD THOMPSON | CORDOVA, MD | 95 |
2 | E-61 - CRAZY CAJUN | TERRY LEBLANC | YOUNGSVILLE, LA | 95 |
3 | E-14 - WET- N- WILD | BRUCE DENSTEN | PITTSGROVE, NJ | 90 |
3 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | | JAY BRENNAN | LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ | 85 |
DNF | E-726 - X RAY | MARK BURGHARDT | MACOMB, MI | 0 |
DNF | CE-97 - TEAM EXTREME | TODD LIDDYCOAT | CANADA, | 40 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE MONAHAN | CANADA, | 150 |
2 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 143 |
3 | S-145 - LIL LECTRON | WILLARD S WILSON JR | ORMOND BEACH , FL | 135 |
4 | S-9 - REWINDER | GREGORY BARKER | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 128 |
5 | | DAN KANFOUSH | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 120 |
6 | S-15 - BROWNINGS MARINE | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 113 |
7 | | THOMAS E. BAILEY | BUSHWOOD, MD | 105 |
8 | S-25 - SHAMELESS | GEORGE KENNEDY SR | BEAR, DE | 98 |
| S-98 - TEAM EXTREME | SHAWN CASSIDY | | 0 |
| | MERRITT H SMITH | CINCINNATI, OH | 0 |
| S-54 - PINK PANTHER II | VALERIE WILSON | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
| S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 0 |
| S-29 - HOSTILE TAKEOVER | KEN MCMULLEN | STEVENSVILLE, MD | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 100 |
1 | | MIKE MONAHAN | CANADA, | 0 |
1 | S-145 - LIL LECTRON | WILLARD S WILSON JR | ORMOND BEACH , FL | 100 |
1 | S-9 - REWINDER | GREGORY BARKER | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 100 |
2 | S-25 - SHAMELESS | GEORGE KENNEDY SR | BEAR, DE | 95 |
2 | | DAN KANFOUSH | GRAND ISLAND, NY | 95 |
2 | | THOMAS E. BAILEY | BUSHWOOD, MD | 95 |
3 | S-29 - HOSTILE TAKEOVER | KEN MCMULLEN | STEVENSVILLE, MD | 90 |
4 | S-54 - PINK PANTHER II | VALERIE WILSON | SUFFOLK, VA | 85 |
4 | S-15 - BROWNINGS MARINE | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 85 |
4 | S-33 - KEEN'S SUNDAY MONEY | DOUG MARTIN | PURCELLVILLE, VA | 85 |
5 | S-98 - TEAM EXTREME | SHAWN CASSIDY | | 80 |
DNF | | MERRITT H SMITH | CINCINNATI, OH | 40 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-15 - BROWNINGS MARINE | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 150 |
2 | | JOSEPH CHEEZUM | OCEAN VIEW, DE | 143 |
3 | Y-80 - OUTLAW | ROBERT WILSON | SEVERN, MD | 135 |
4 | Y-54 - PINK PANTHER II | VALERIE WILSON | SUFFOLK, VA | 128 |
5 | Y-103 - VAGABOND I | TIMOTHY STRUZEK | BRIDGEPORT, PA | 120 |
6 | Y-89 - SPIDERS WEB III | BILL JOHNSON | MARMORA, NJ | 113 |
7 | | JAMES WILSON | WHITE LAKE, MI | 105 |
8 | Y-150 - DREAMS | THOMAS EBELING SR | EAST NEW MARKET, MD | 98 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSEPH CHEEZUM | OCEAN VIEW, DE | 100 |
1 | Y-80 - OUTLAW | ROBERT WILSON | SEVERN, MD | 100 |
2 | Y-15 - BROWNINGS MARINE | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 95 |
3 | Y-89 - SPIDERS WEB III | BILL JOHNSON | MARMORA, NJ | 90 |
3 | Y-103 - VAGABOND I | TIMOTHY STRUZEK | BRIDGEPORT, PA | 90 |
4 | Y-54 - PINK PANTHER II | VALERIE WILSON | SUFFOLK, VA | 85 |
5 | Y-150 - DREAMS | THOMAS EBELING SR | EAST NEW MARKET, MD | 80 |
5 | | JAMES WILSON | WHITE LAKE, MI | 80 |
Sunday - 1.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | T-41 - ITS A FLOATER | JAMES SHANE | SAN ANTONIO, TX | 150 |
2 | T-15 - HOTT STUFF | KASEY BROWNING | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 143 |
3 | T-80 - OUTLAW | ROBERT WILSON | SEVERN, MD | 135 |
4 | | JAMES DIXON | SMITH FIELD, VA | 128 |
5 | T-26 - AHHSUM SECRET | BERT HENDERSON | CANADA, | 120 |
6 | T-999 - BAD TO THE BONE | RANDALL BROWNING | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 113 |
7 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 105 |
8 | T-5 - TROPHY HUNTER | DOUGLAS W HAGATHA | ELIZABETH CITY, NC | 98 |
9 | | MICHAEL OUTLAW | ABINGDON, MD | 90 |
10 | T-71 - HIJACKER II | STUART SHANE | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 83 |
11 | T-51 - SAMS TOY | THOMAS OSBORNE | KANKAKEE, IL | 75 |
| | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 0 |
| T-14 - HIJACKER | ROBIN SHANE | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 0 |
Sunday - 1.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 100 |
1 | T-41 - ITS A FLOATER | JAMES SHANE | SAN ANTONIO, TX | 100 |
1 | T-15 - HOTT STUFF | KASEY BROWNING | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 100 |
2 | | MICHAEL OUTLAW | ABINGDON, MD | 95 |
2 | T-5 - TROPHY HUNTER | DOUGLAS W HAGATHA | ELIZABETH CITY, NC | 95 |
2 | | JAMES DIXON | SMITH FIELD, VA | 95 |
2 | T-80 - OUTLAW | ROBERT WILSON | SEVERN, MD | 95 |
3 | T-26 - AHHSUM SECRET | BERT HENDERSON | CANADA, | 90 |
4 | T-51 - SAMS TOY | THOMAS OSBORNE | KANKAKEE, IL | 85 |
4 | T-14 - HIJACKER | ROBIN SHANE | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 85 |
5 | | TERRY BROWNING JR | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 80 |
5 | T-71 - HIJACKER II | STUART SHANE | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 80 |
6 | T-999 - BAD TO THE BONE | RANDALL BROWNING | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 75 |
Sunday - JERSEY SPEED SKIFF - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | JS-99 - VERI CHERI | DAVE GREENLAW | UPPER BLACK EDDY, PA | 150 |
2 | JS-58 - BOUND FOR GLORY | BILLY SEWELL | GOLDSBORO, MD | 143 |
3 | | WILLIAM PIERCE SR | SPARTA, NJ | 135 |
4 | JS-136 - NUCLEAR WINTER | JOSEPH JULIAN | ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS, NJ | 128 |
5 | JS-121 - THE MEAN TANGERINE | JAMES RHODES | QUEEN ANNE, MD | 120 |
6 | JS-45 - THE MENACE | DONNA MACY | GARDEN CITY, MI | 113 |
7 | JS-10 - WOW! | ROBERT DAVIDSON | EARLEVILLE, MD | 105 |
DNF | JS-94 - CHIRO 1 | SAM STRICKLAND | BRADENTON, FL | 0 |
| JS-57 - JUMPIN JACK FLASH | PAUL SOHN | GRASONVILLE, MD | 0 |
| | ROBERT JERRY GLASS | NORFOLK, VA | 0 |
| JS-77 - LAP DANCER | TOM PETTERSON | BLAIRSTOWN, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - JERSEY SPEED SKIFF - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | JS-45 - THE MENACE | DONNA MACY | GARDEN CITY, MI | 100 |
1 | JS-58 - BOUND FOR GLORY | BILLY SEWELL | GOLDSBORO, MD | 100 |
1 | JS-77 - LAP DANCER | TOM PETTERSON | BLAIRSTOWN, NJ | 100 |
2 | | WILLIAM PIERCE SR | SPARTA, NJ | 95 |
2 | JS-121 - THE MEAN TANGERINE | JAMES RHODES | QUEEN ANNE, MD | 95 |
3 | JS-10 - WOW! | ROBERT DAVIDSON | EARLEVILLE, MD | 90 |
3 | JS-57 - JUMPIN JACK FLASH | PAUL SOHN | GRASONVILLE, MD | 90 |
4 | JS-136 - NUCLEAR WINTER | JOSEPH JULIAN | ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS, NJ | 85 |
5 | JS-99 - VERI CHERI | DAVE GREENLAW | UPPER BLACK EDDY, PA | 80 |
DNF | JS-94 - CHIRO 1 | SAM STRICKLAND | BRADENTON, FL | 0 |
DNF | | ROBERT JERRY GLASS | NORFOLK, VA | 40 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-15 - MONEY MONSTER | CHARLES PALM | LAKE BARRINGTON, IL | 150 |
2 | SS-999 - OH MONA | DUFF D DAILY | STUART, FL | 143 |
3 | | DALE HERNANDEZ JR | ST PAUL, MN | 135 |
4 | SS-9 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 128 |
5 | SS-51 - CRYSTAL BLUE II | MICHAEL BAUER | LIZTON, IN | 120 |
6 | | JAMES A CURTIS | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 113 |
DNF | SS-19 - SOUTHERN THUNDER | PAUL FITZGERALD | CONCORD, NC | 0 |
| SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 0 |
| SS-6 - ANGELFIRE | VANN MURRAY | SOUTHERN PINES, NC | 0 |
| SS-69 - SKI U MAH | DALE HERNANDEZ SR | W ST PAUL, MN | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-15 - MONEY MONSTER | CHARLES PALM | LAKE BARRINGTON, IL | 100 |
1 | SS-19 - SOUTHERN THUNDER | PAUL FITZGERALD | CONCORD, NC | 100 |
2 | | DALE HERNANDEZ JR | ST PAUL, MN | 95 |
3 | SS-999 - OH MONA | DUFF D DAILY | STUART, FL | 90 |
3 | SS-69 - SKI U MAH | DALE HERNANDEZ SR | W ST PAUL, MN | 90 |
4 | SS-51 - CRYSTAL BLUE II | MICHAEL BAUER | LIZTON, IN | 85 |
5 | SS-9 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 80 |
5 | | JAMES A CURTIS | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 80 |
6 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 75 |
DNF | SS-6 - ANGELFIRE | VANN MURRAY | SOUTHERN PINES, NC | 40 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-41 - JANETS SECOND CHOICE | CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON | HAMBURG, NY | 150 |
2 | | ED KNIGHT | CANADA, | 143 |
3 | | JAMES A CURTIS | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 135 |
4 | PS-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 128 |
DNF | PS-529 - WENDT RACING | PEGGY WENDT | BLACKWOOD, NJ | 0 |
DNF | PS-997 - LIGHT SPEED | JOHN BRINTON | WESTFIELD, NJ | 0 |
DNF | PS-122 - HAUTE TENSION | DOMINIC COURNOYER | CANADA, | 0 |
| PS-799 - LICKITY SPLIT | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 0 |
| PS-14 - HEETHAN | GEE MCCLAIN | CAMBRIDGE, MD | 0 |
| PS-69 - SKI U MAH | DALE HERNANDEZ SR | W ST PAUL, MN | 0 |
| PS-34 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 0 |
| PS-15 - MONEY MONSTER | CHARLES PALM | LAKE BARRINGTON, IL | 0 |
| | DALE HERNANDEZ JR | ST PAUL, MN | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-529 - WENDT RACING | PEGGY WENDT | BLACKWOOD, NJ | 100 |
1 | PS-997 - LIGHT SPEED | JOHN BRINTON | WESTFIELD, NJ | 100 |
1 | | ED KNIGHT | CANADA, | 100 |
2 | PS-122 - HAUTE TENSION | DOMINIC COURNOYER | CANADA, | 95 |
2 | PS-41 - JANETS SECOND CHOICE | CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON | HAMBURG, NY | 95 |
2 | PS-15 - MONEY MONSTER | CHARLES PALM | LAKE BARRINGTON, IL | 95 |
3 | PS-69 - SKI U MAH | DALE HERNANDEZ SR | W ST PAUL, MN | 90 |
3 | | DALE HERNANDEZ JR | ST PAUL, MN | 90 |
3 | | JAMES A CURTIS | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 90 |
4 | PS-14 - HEETHAN | GEE MCCLAIN | CAMBRIDGE, MD | 85 |
5 | PS-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 80 |
DNF | PS-799 - LICKITY SPLIT | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 40 |
DNF | PS-34 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 40 |