Jun 16-17, 2018 - Soap Lake, WA - Soap Lake
Results
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-35 - TM SPECIAL | TKO RACING/ THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC | BEL AIR , MD | 95 |
3 | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 80 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-35 - TM SPECIAL | TKO RACING/ THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC | BEL AIR , MD | 95 |
3 | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 85 |
5 | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 80 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 100 |
2 | E-9 - INDIAN PEAKS MARINA | HARRY CLACK | LAFAYETTE, LA | 95 |
3 | | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 90 |
4 | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 85 |
5 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 80 |
DNF | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 40 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | E-9 - INDIAN PEAKS MARINA | HARRY CLACK | LAFAYETTE, LA | 100 |
2 | | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 95 |
3 | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 90 |
4 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 85 |
DNF | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | S-35 - TM SPECIAL | EDMUND THOMPSON III | STREET, MD | 85 |
5 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 75 |
7 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
8 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 65 |
DNF | S-77 - FURY | JASON ASLAKSON | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 100 |
2 | S-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
2 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
3 | S-35 - TM SPECIAL | EDMUND THOMPSON III | STREET, MD | 90 |
3 | S-77 - FURY | JASON ASLAKSON | OLYMPIA, WA | 90 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
4 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 85 |
DNS | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | | SHAYNE BAKER | ENUMCLAW, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 85 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 95 |
3 | | SHAYNE BAKER | ENUMCLAW, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 85 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SA-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 100 |
2 | SA-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
DNS | SA-33 - MISS PATEROS | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SA-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 100 |
2 | SA-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
DNF | SA-33 - MISS PATEROS | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 40 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-130 - SHOTGUN | KIP BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | SE-76 - FLATBOTTOM GIRL | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 85 |
DNS | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-130 - SHOTGUN | KIP BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-76 - FLATBOTTOM GIRL | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
DNF | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 0 |
DNS | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
2 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | ESMEE BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
4 | | ALEC JOHNSTON | DES MOINES, WA | 169 |
5 | | CATALINA COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 127 |
Saturday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | CARLTON JONES | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 300 |
3 | | DAREN GOEHRING | MARYSVILLE, WA | 225 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WILLIAM KNANNLEIN | PUYALLUP, WA | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | ALEC JOHNSTON | DES MOINES, WA | 300 |
3 | | PIERCE D BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
4 | | CAYDEN COLE | SEATTLE, WA | 169 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 95 |
DNS | A-35 - TM SPECIAL | TKO RACING/ THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC | BEL AIR , MD | 0 |
DNS | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | A-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | A-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 95 |
3 | A-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 90 |
DNF | A-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
DNS | A-35 - TM SPECIAL | TKO RACING/ THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC | BEL AIR , MD | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 100 |
2 | E-9 - INDIAN PEAKS MARINA | HARRY CLACK | LAFAYETTE, LA | 95 |
3 | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 90 |
4 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 85 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE HUFF | SEATAC, WA | 100 |
2 | E-9 - INDIAN PEAKS MARINA | HARRY CLACK | LAFAYETTE, LA | 95 |
3 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 90 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
DNS | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 100 |
2 | S-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
3 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-77 - FURY | JASON ASLAKSON | OLYMPIA, WA | 85 |
5 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 75 |
7 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
DNF | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-35 - TM SPECIAL | EDMUND THOMPSON III | STREET, MD | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 100 |
2 | S-77 - FURY | JASON ASLAKSON | OLYMPIA, WA | 95 |
2 | S-35 - TM SPECIAL | EDMUND THOMPSON III | STREET, MD | 95 |
3 | S-4 - EVERYBODY I LOVE YOU | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
3 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 90 |
4 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
5 | S-11 - BARTELS FAMILY RACING | MARISSA BARTELS | BUCKLEY, WA | 80 |
5 | S-117 - COBRA RACING | DAN SURFUS | ALBION, WA | 80 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 100 |
2 | | SHAYNE BAKER | ENUMCLAW, WA | 95 |
DNS | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 0 |
DNS | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 95 |
3 | | SHAYNE BAKER | ENUMCLAW, WA | 90 |
4 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 85 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SA-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
DNS | SA-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNS | SA-33 - MISS PATEROS | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SA-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
DNF | SA-33 - MISS PATEROS | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 0 |
DNS | SA-78 - AQUAHOLIC | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-130 - SHOTGUN | KIP BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-76 - FLATBOTTOM GIRL | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 90 |
DNF | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 0 |
DNF | SE-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-130 - SHOTGUN | KIP BROWN | PRESTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-76 - FLATBOTTOM GIRL | MATT MATTSON | SUQUAMISH, WA | 90 |
4 | SE-12 - SCHUUR THING | KEITH NELSON | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
5 | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 80 |