May 27-28, 2017 - Newberg, OR - Willamette River
Points
Saturday - C SERVICE R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALLEN THORSEN | | BEND, OR | 400 |
2 | DWIGHT MALHIOT | | BREMERTON, WA | 300 |
3 | GENE LAES | | BREMERTON, WA | 225 |
4 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 169 |
5 | DOUG MARTIN | | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - K PRO H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | COLTEN KING | | KELSO, WA | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 225 |
4 | TAY DIAMOND | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 300 |
3 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 225 |
4 | DANIEL KORPE | | SUFFOLK, VA | 169 |
5 | DAVID MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK , OR | 127 |
6 | TANNER COLE | | KENT, WA | 95 |
7 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 71 |
8 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
9 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 0 |
Saturday - 200CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SHERRI HATHAWAY | | BEAVERTON, OR | 400 |
2 | PRESTON REITZ | | PASCO, WA | 300 |
3 | KELLY HANNON | | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
Saturday - 200CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHANCE KING | | KELSO, WA | 400 |
2 | PRESTON REITZ | | PASCO, WA | 300 |
3 | KELLY HANNON | | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
4 | SHERRI HATHAWAY | | BEAVERTON, OR | 169 |
5 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 400 |
2 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 300 |
3 | DAVID SALMON | | SHORELINE, WA | 225 |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DANIEL C WILDE | | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 400 |
2 | DANIEL KORPE | | SUFFOLK, VA | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 225 |
4 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 169 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 300 |
3 | KYLE HANNON | | HILLSBORO, OR | 225 |
4 | ALLEN THORSEN | | BEND, OR | 169 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DANIEL C WILDE | | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 400 |
2 | TIMOTHY MATTSON | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS SHEW | | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 225 |
4 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | ROBERT SMILEY | | KINGSTON, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 300 |
3 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 225 |
4 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 169 |
5 | TANNER COLE | | KENT, WA | 95 |
6 | AARON POLICAR | | YACOLT, WA | 95 |
7 | JOHN STEACH | | BELLINGHAM, WA | 71 |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 300 |
3 | DAVID MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK , OR | 225 |
4 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 169 |
5 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 127 |
6 | DAVID HALE | | LOS ANGELES, CA | 95 |
7 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 45SS
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SANFORD PEARL | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 0 |
2 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
3 | BRENT HALL | | BOTHELL, WA | 0 |
4 | JEFFREY CANNON | | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | SANFORD PEARL | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 300 |
3 | BRENT HALL | | BOTHELL, WA | 225 |
4 | JEFFREY CANNON | | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEVE WALDE | | DISCOVERY BAY, CA | 400 |
2 | WILLIAM HOUGH | | RENTON, WA | 300 |
3 | RUSSELL MEAD | | ASTORIA, OR | 225 |
4 | WES FRIDELL | | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEC JOHNSTON | | DES MOINES, WA | 400 |
2 | JOSH ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 300 |
3 | TREY MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TREY MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | PIERCE D BROWN | | PORTLAND, OR | 300 |
3 | JOSH ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
4 | ALEC JOHNSTON | | DES MOINES, WA | 169 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIERRA MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | KEN ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 300 |
3 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 225 |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIERRA MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | KEN ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 300 |
3 | ESMEE BROWN | | PORTLAND, OR | 225 |
4 | DEVOHN PENDERGRASS | | BELLEVUE, WA | 169 |
5 | TIMOTHY MATTSON | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
6 | TAY DIAMOND | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 95 |
7 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Sunday - C SERVICE R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DOUG MARTIN | | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 400 |
2 | ALLEN THORSEN | | BEND, OR | 300 |
3 | DWIGHT MALHIOT | | BREMERTON, WA | 225 |
4 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 169 |
5 | GENE LAES | | BREMERTON, WA | 127 |
Sunday - K PRO H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 300 |
3 | COLTEN KING | | KELSO, WA | 225 |
4 | TAY DIAMOND | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 169 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 300 |
3 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 225 |
4 | DAVID MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK , OR | 169 |
5 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 127 |
6 | TANNER COLE | | KENT, WA | 95 |
7 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
8 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 53 |
9 | DANIEL KORPE | | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
Sunday - 200CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PRESTON REITZ | | PASCO, WA | 0 |
2 | SHERRI HATHAWAY | | BEAVERTON, OR | 0 |
3 | KELLY HANNON | | PORTLAND, OR | 0 |
Sunday - 200CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | CHANCE KING | | KELSO, WA | 300 |
3 | PRESTON REITZ | | PASCO, WA | 225 |
4 | SHERRI HATHAWAY | | BEAVERTON, OR | 169 |
5 | KELLY HANNON | | PORTLAND, OR | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 300 |
3 | DAVID SALMON | | SHORELINE, WA | 225 |
Sunday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRAVIS ULSH | | EATONVILLE , WA | 0 |
2 | DANIEL C WILDE | | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 0 |
3 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
4 | DANIEL KORPE | | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 300 |
3 | KYLE HANNON | | HILLSBORO, OR | 225 |
4 | ALLEN THORSEN | | BEND, OR | 169 |
Sunday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DANIEL C WILDE | | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 400 |
2 | TIMOTHY MATTSON | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS SHEW | | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 225 |
4 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | ROBERT SMILEY | | KINGSTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 300 |
3 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 225 |
4 | AARON POLICAR | | YACOLT, WA | 169 |
5 | TANNER COLE | | KENT, WA | 0 |
6 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
7 | JOHN STEACH | | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | DAVID HALE | | LOS ANGELES, CA | 300 |
3 | CHARLES MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK, OR | 225 |
4 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 169 |
5 | KEN MCMURPHY | | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 127 |
6 | DAVID MCMURPHY | | TILLAMOOK , OR | 95 |
7 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 45SS
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | BRENT HALL | | BOTHELL, WA | 300 |
3 | JEFFREY CANNON | | LYNNWOOD, WA | 225 |
4 | SANFORD PEARL | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 169 |
Sunday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | JEFFREY CANNON | | LYNNWOOD, WA | 300 |
3 | BRENT HALL | | BOTHELL, WA | 225 |
4 | SANFORD PEARL | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 169 |
Sunday - SPORT C
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEVE WALDE | | DISCOVERY BAY, CA | 400 |
2 | RUSSELL MEAD | | ASTORIA, OR | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM HOUGH | | RENTON, WA | 225 |
4 | WES FRIDELL | | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JOSH ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 400 |
2 | TREY MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | ALEC JOHNSTON | | DES MOINES, WA | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PIERCE D BROWN | | PORTLAND, OR | 400 |
2 | ALEC JOHNSTON | | DES MOINES, WA | 300 |
3 | JOSH ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
4 | TREY MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 0 |
Sunday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RYAN GOWIN | | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | KIERRA MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | KEN ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIERRA MARQUARD | | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | DEVOHN PENDERGRASS | | BELLEVUE, WA | 300 |
3 | KEN ZAHN | | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
4 | ESMEE BROWN | | PORTLAND, OR | 169 |
5 | TIMOTHY MATTSON | | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 127 |
6 | JACOB MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 95 |
7 | TAY DIAMOND | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |