Jun 9-11, 2017 - Richland, WA - Columbia River IVO Howard Amon Park
Results
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 150 |
2 | | JOHN W REIFEL | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 145 |
DNS | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 0 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 100 |
2 | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 145 |
3 | | JOHN W REIFEL | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 90 |
DNF | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 90 |
DNS | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 150 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 145 |
3 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 140 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 100 |
2 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 95 |
3 | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 140 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
5 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 80 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 150 |
2 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 145 |
3 | Y-12 - PENQUIN II | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 140 |
4 | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 85 |
DNS | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 100 |
2 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 95 |
3 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 140 |
4 | Y-12 - PENQUIN II | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 85 |
DNF | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 50 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 50 |
2 | SA-27 - FRANKENSTEIN | SHAWN WATERS | SPOKANE, WA | 50 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | | | 0 |
DNS | SA-27 - FRANKENSTEIN | SHAWN WATERS | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 150 |
2 | SE-200 - LAST DANCE | ROGER DENNY | GRAPEVIEW, WA | 145 |
3 | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 140 |
4 | SE-400 - GOOD VIBRATIONS | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 135 |
DNS | SE-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-400 - GOOD VIBRATIONS | DAVE HOOKER | SHELTON, WA | 100 |
2 | SE-125 - MISDEE | PAT MCCLURE | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
3 | SE-133 - | BRANDON CUSHING | PASCO, WA | 90 |
0 | SE-6 - RISKY BUSINESS | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 50 |
DNF | SE-200 - LAST DANCE | ROGER DENNY | GRAPEVIEW, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
2 | | JOHN W REIFEL | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 0 |
3 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 0 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
DNS | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 50 |
2 | | JOHN W REIFEL | FEDERAL WAY, WA | 50 |
3 | | JOHN K BOSSERMAN | OREGON CITY, OR | 50 |
DNS | E-53 - BELZONA | CODY HOLMES | PORT ANGELES, WA | 0 |
DNS | | KURT MYERS | STRATFORD, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 150 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 145 |
3 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 140 |
DNF | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-137 - WINDJAMMER | CHRIS FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 100 |
2 | S-36 - SUBVERT RACING | AUSTIN EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-138 - MISS SHARKBITE | SHAWN WARREN | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | S-8 - CRAZY EIGHTS | CONRAD MALMO | BELLINGHAM, WA | 0 |
DNS | S-5 - MISS JOSHUA TREE | NICK BONONCINI | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 150 |
2 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 145 |
3 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 140 |
4 | Y-12 - PENQUIN II | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 135 |
DNF | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-19 - CULVER RACING | JOHN CULVER | KENNEWICK , WA | 95 |
3 | Y-21 - PENQUIN | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 90 |
0 | Y-12 - PENQUIN II | BILL WALLACE | KIRKLAND, WA | 0 |
DNF | Y-9 - CULVER RACING | JOSH CULVER | KENNEWICK, WA | 90 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 50 |
DNS | SA-27 - FRANKENSTEIN | SHAWN WATERS | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ADVANCED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | | | | 0 |
DNS | SA-27 - FRANKENSTEIN | SHAWN WATERS | SPOKANE, WA | 0 |