Jun 10-11, 2017 - Milton, NH - Town House Pond
Results
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
4 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 169 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | ALLAN J MACKENZIE | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
5 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 127 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | 225 |
4 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 169 |
5 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 127 |
6 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 95 |
DNS | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 127 |
| | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 225 |
4 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
5 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 127 |
6 | | CRAIG LALIBERTE | SOUTHBRIDGE, MA | 95 |
7 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 71 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
6 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 95 |
7 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 71 |
8 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 53 |
9 | | ADAM CARRUTHERS | | 40 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 127 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
DSQ | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
DNS | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 0 |
DNS | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
Sunday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 169 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | ALLAN J MACKENZIE | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 300 |
3 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 225 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
DNS | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
6 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 71 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
DNS | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | CRAIG LALIBERTE | SOUTHBRIDGE, MA | 169 |
5 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 127 |
6 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 95 |
7 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 71 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 169 |
5 | | ADAM CARRUTHERS | | 127 |
6 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 95 |
7 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 71 |
8 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 53 |
9 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 40 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 127 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
DNS | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |