Aug 20-21, 2016 - Kittanning, PA - Allegheny River
Results
Saturday - 500CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LARRY R STENANDER | JAMESTOWN, NY | 400 |
2 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 300 |
3 | | JEFF WILLIAMS | FORD CITY, PA | 225 |
DNS | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 0 |
DNS | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 0 |
Saturday - 250CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 800 |
2 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 600 |
3 | | JOEL KIDDY | LOUISVILLE, KY | 450 |
4 | | JOHN JACK DECK III | CHARDON, OH | 338 |
DNS | | WILL AUGUSTINE | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 0 |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 300 |
3 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 225 |
4 | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 169 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 400 |
2 | | L DAVID CURTIS | HEMLOCK, NY | 300 |
3 | | EDWARD LANCE | EMLENTON, PA | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 127 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 400 |
2 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 225 |
DNF | | ERIC J KEERPS | MARIETTA, OH | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 300 |
3 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 225 |
4 | | MIKE DECK | OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, MI | 169 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 225 |
4 | | LOGAN SWEENEY | DELAWARE, OH | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | WILL AUGUSTINE | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID BREISACHER | PAOLI, PA | 300 |
3 | | CHRIS DYER | NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH | 225 |
4 | | EDWARD LANCE | EMLENTON, PA | 169 |
5 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | DARREN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 71 |
DSQ | | SAMUEL BUCHOLZ | ROUSEVILLE, PA | 0 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOEL KIDDY | LOUISVILLE, KY | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 169 |
5 | | JEFF DOBIS | ROME CITY, IN | 127 |
6 | | DAVE DECK | MIDDLEFIELD, OH | 95 |
7 | | JOHN JACK DECK III | CHARDON, OH | 71 |
8 | | MIKE DECK | OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, MI | 53 |
9 | | RYAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 40 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DANA HOLT | CINCINNATI, OH | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | SAMUEL BUCHOLZ | ROUSEVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 127 |
6 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 95 |
7 | | CHRIS DYER | NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH | 71 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 400 |
2 | | MAXWELL BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRADY PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 225 |
4 | | BENJAMIN BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 169 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 400 |
2 | | BRADY PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 300 |
3 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | ETHAN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 127 |
DSQ | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DSQ | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 0 |
DNF | | MAXWELL BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 0 |
DNF | | BENJAMIN BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 400 |
2 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 225 |
DNS | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 400 |
2 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 300 |
3 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 225 |
4 | | CHRISTIAN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 169 |
Sunday - 500CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 400 |
2 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 225 |
4 | | LARRY R STENANDER | JAMESTOWN, NY | 169 |
DNS | | JEFF WILLIAMS | FORD CITY, PA | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 300 |
3 | | WILL AUGUSTINE | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 225 |
4 | | JOHN JACK DECK III | CHARDON, OH | 169 |
5 | | JOEL KIDDY | LOUISVILLE, KY | 127 |
Sunday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 300 |
3 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 225 |
DNS | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 400 |
2 | | L DAVID CURTIS | HEMLOCK, NY | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | EDWARD LANCE | EMLENTON, PA | 169 |
5 | | FRANK NOVOTNY | WESTMINSTER, MD | 127 |
Sunday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 400 |
2 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 225 |
DNS | | ERIC J KEERPS | MARIETTA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 300 |
3 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 225 |
DNF | | MIKE DECK | OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 0 |
2 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
3 | | LOGAN SWEENEY | DELAWARE, OH | 0 |
DNS | | RICHARD WAGNER | MENTOR, OH | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | WILL AUGUSTINE | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 300 |
3 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 225 |
4 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 169 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DARREN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 400 |
2 | | JOE SILVESTRI | STRONGSVILLE, OH | 300 |
3 | | EDWARD LANCE | EMLENTON, PA | 225 |
4 | | SAMUEL BUCHOLZ | ROUSEVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | DAVID BREISACHER | PAOLI, PA | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
DSQ | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 0 |
DNF | | CHRIS DYER | NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | JEFF DOBIS | ROME CITY, IN | 225 |
4 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 169 |
5 | | DAVE DECK | MIDDLEFIELD, OH | 127 |
6 | | JOHN JACK DECK III | CHARDON, OH | 95 |
7 | | RYAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 71 |
8 | | MIKE DECK | OAKLAND TOWNSHIP, MI | 53 |
DNS | | JOEL KIDDY | LOUISVILLE, KY | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DANA HOLT | CINCINNATI, OH | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT LISIUS | REDFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 169 |
5 | | SAMUEL BUCHOLZ | ROUSEVILLE, PA | 127 |
6 | | CHRIS DYER | NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH | 95 |
DNF | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 400 |
2 | | MAXWELL BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRADY PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 225 |
4 | | BENJAMIN BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 169 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | BRADY PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 300 |
3 | | NICHOLAS WHEELER | CHESTER, MD | 225 |
4 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 169 |
5 | | MAXWELL BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 127 |
6 | | ETHAN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 95 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
8 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 53 |
DNF | | BENJAMIN BRABB | GROSSE PTE FARMS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA TOCCALINO | NOVI, MI | 400 |
2 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | TYLER PRICE | HAYMARKET, VA | 169 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NATE MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 400 |
2 | | KARISSA MITCHELL | COLUMBUS, OH | 300 |
3 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 225 |
DNF | | CHRISTIAN AHEARN | SABILLASVILLE, MD | 0 |