Sep 10-11, 2016 - Forest Lake, MN - Forest Lake
Results
Saturday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN TABARA | WYOMING, MN | 400 |
2 | | LANDON GOUDREAU | | 300 |
4 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Saturday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSICA TABARA | MOOSE LAKE, MN | 400 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
Saturday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 400 |
2 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 300 |
3 | | ALAN TUCKER | COON RAPIDS, MN | 225 |
DNS | | AARON WACHHOLZ | WYOMING, MN | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE TABARA | ROSEMOUNT, MN | 400 |
2 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 300 |
3 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 225 |
4 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 169 |
5 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 127 |
6 | | LANDON GOUDREAU | | 95 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
DNS | | ALAN TUCKER | COON RAPIDS, MN | 0 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
2 | | ALLAN HUNTING | INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
Saturday - MOD U - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 400 |
2 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 300 |
3 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 225 |
4 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 169 |
Saturday - VP 75 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW WACHHOLZ | CHISAGO CITY, MN | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT STRICKER | HASTINGS, MN | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | JOEL STRICKER | HASTINGS, MN | 169 |
5 | | TEV ANAFARTA | FOREST LAKE, MN | 127 |
Saturday - GT PRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 400 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
Sunday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN TABARA | WYOMING, MN | 400 |
2 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 300 |
3 | | LANDON GOUDREAU | | 225 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Sunday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSICA TABARA | MOOSE LAKE, MN | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
Sunday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 400 |
2 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 300 |
3 | | AARON WACHHOLZ | WYOMING, MN | 225 |
4 | | ALAN TUCKER | COON RAPIDS, MN | 169 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE TABARA | ROSEMOUNT, MN | 800 |
2 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 600 |
3 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 450 |
4 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 338 |
5 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 253 |
6 | | ALAN TUCKER | COON RAPIDS, MN | 190 |
DNS | | LANDON GOUDREAU | | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALLAN HUNTING | INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN | 400 |
3 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 225 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - MOD U - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK E WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 400 |
2 | | AARON BJORK | PRINCETON, MN | 300 |
3 | | TYLER WELCH | WAYZATA, MN | 225 |
DNS | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 0 |
Sunday - VP 75 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 400 |
2 | | TEV ANAFARTA | FOREST LAKE, MN | 300 |
4 | | ANDREW WACHHOLZ | CHISAGO CITY, MN | 169 |
5 | | SCOTT STRICKER | HASTINGS, MN | 127 |
8 | | JOEL STRICKER | HASTINGS, MN | 53 |
Sunday - GT PRO - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT DILLON | HACKENSACK, MN | 400 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |