May 28-29, 2016 - Newberg, OR - Willamette River
Results
Saturday - C SERVICE R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALLEN THORSEN | BEND, OR | 400 |
2 | | GENE LAES | BREMERTON, WA | 300 |
3 | | DWIGHT MALHIOT | BREMERTON, WA | 225 |
Saturday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 300 |
3 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
DNS | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 350CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LEE TIETZE | CANBY, OR | 0 |
2 | | OLIVIA VALENTINE | CHEHALIS, WA | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | | DANIEL KORPE | SUFFOLK, VA | 300 |
3 | | CHARLES MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 225 |
4 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 169 |
5 | | NICOLE DUNLAP TRULY | SUFFOLK, VA | 127 |
6 | | NELSON HOLMBERG | VANCOUVER, WA | 95 |
7 | | TANNER COLE | KENT, WA | 71 |
DNF | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - 200CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELLY HANNON | PORTLAND, OR | 0 |
2 | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 0 |
DNS | | CHANCE KING | KELSO, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 300 |
3 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | | DAVID SALMON | SHORELINE, WA | 169 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 400 |
2 | | JAYSON SHROCK | MOUNT VERNON, WA | 300 |
3 | | JASON WILLIAMS | MILWAUKIE, OR | 225 |
DNS | | DALE BARTLEY | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE LEWIS | SEATTLE , WA | 0 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
3 | | ALLEN THORSEN | BEND, OR | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT SMILEY | KINGSTON, WA | 0 |
2 | | CHANCE KING | KELSO, WA | 0 |
3 | | DANIEL KORPE | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 300 |
3 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 225 |
4 | | KYLE LEWIS | SEATTLE , WA | 169 |
5 | | CHRIS GREGG | KELSO, WA | 127 |
6 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 95 |
7 | | NELSON HOLMBERG | VANCOUVER, WA | 71 |
8 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 53 |
9 | | SCOTT MOEN | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
10 | | AARON POLICAR | YACOLT, WA | 30 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | | CHARLES MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 225 |
4 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 169 |
5 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 127 |
6 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 95 |
7 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 71 |
8 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 53 |
9 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 40 |
10 | | TERENCE BROWN | TIGARD, OR | 30 |
Saturday - 45SS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | | SPENCER LOVE | MOORPARK, CA | 225 |
4 | | DANIEL KORPE | SUFFOLK, VA | 169 |
5 | | JARED WALLACH | SAN DIEGO, CA | 127 |
6 | | BRENT HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 95 |
7 | | SANFORD PEARL | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 71 |
8 | | MICHAEL HARMON | LACEY, WA | 53 |
DNS | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | BRENT HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 300 |
DNF | | JARED WALLACH | SAN DIEGO, CA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE WALDE | DISCOVERY BAY, CA | 400 |
2 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 225 |
4 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | COLTEN KING | KELSO, WA | 400 |
2 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | JOSH ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
4 | | ESMEE BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 169 |
5 | | WYATT DINGMAN | SAINT HELENS, OR | 127 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 300 |
3 | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 225 |
4 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 169 |
5 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 127 |
DNF | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 400 |
2 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 300 |
3 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 225 |
4 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 169 |
5 | | DEVOHN PENDERGRASS | BELLEVUE, WA | 127 |
DNF | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Sunday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 300 |
3 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 169 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 300 |
3 | | CHARLES MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 225 |
4 | | TANNER COLE | KENT, WA | 169 |
DNS | | NELSON HOLMBERG | VANCOUVER, WA | 0 |
DNS | | DANIEL KORPE | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
DNS | | NICOLE DUNLAP TRULY | SUFFOLK, VA | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - 200CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KELLY HANNON | PORTLAND, OR | 400 |
2 | | CHANCE KING | KELSO, WA | 300 |
3 | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 225 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | | SEAN BYRNE | YAKIMA, WA | 300 |
3 | | DAVID SALMON | SHORELINE, WA | 225 |
DNS | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DALE BARTLEY | OLYMPIA, WA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
DNF | | JAYSON SHROCK | MOUNT VERNON, WA | 0 |
DNF | | JASON WILLIAMS | MILWAUKIE, OR | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE LEWIS | SEATTLE , WA | 0 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
3 | | ALLEN THORSEN | BEND, OR | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE LEWIS | SEATTLE , WA | 400 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 225 |
4 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 169 |
5 | | AARON POLICAR | YACOLT, WA | 127 |
6 | | SCOTT MOEN | TACOMA, WA | 95 |
7 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 71 |
DNF | | NELSON HOLMBERG | VANCOUVER, WA | 0 |
DNS | | CHRIS GREGG | KELSO, WA | 0 |
DNS | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEN MCMURPHY | HAPPY VALLEY, OR | 400 |
2 | | CHARLES MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK, OR | 300 |
3 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 169 |
5 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 127 |
6 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 95 |
7 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 71 |
8 | | DAVID MCMURPHY | TILLAMOOK , OR | 53 |
DNS | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 0 |
DNS | | TERENCE BROWN | TIGARD, OR | 0 |
Sunday - 45SS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 1200 |
2 | | AARON SALMON | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 900 |
3 | | DANIEL KORPE | SUFFOLK, VA | 675 |
4 | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 506 |
5 | | SPENCER LOVE | MOORPARK, CA | 380 |
6 | | JARED WALLACH | SAN DIEGO, CA | 285 |
7 | | MICHAEL HARMON | LACEY, WA | 214 |
8 | | BRENT HALL | BOTHELL, WA | 160 |
9 | | SANFORD PEARL | LAKE TAPPS, WA | 120 |
Sunday - SPORT C - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE WALDE | DISCOVERY BAY, CA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL WHITE | SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA | 300 |
3 | | WES FRIDELL | LA CONNER, WA | 225 |
4 | | JEFFREY CANNON | LYNNWOOD, WA | 169 |
5 | | RUSSELL MEAD | ASTORIA, OR | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 400 |
2 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | COLTEN KING | KELSO, WA | 400 |
2 | | JOSH ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 300 |
3 | | WYATT DINGMAN | SAINT HELENS, OR | 225 |
4 | | ESMEE BROWN | PORTLAND, OR | 169 |
5 | | TREY MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 127 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 225 |
4 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 169 |
5 | | TAY DIAMOND | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 127 |
DNS | | SHERRI HATHAWAY | BEAVERTON, OR | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN GOWIN | TACOMA, WA | 400 |
2 | | KIERRA MARQUARD | PUYALLUP, WA | 300 |
3 | | PRESTON REITZ | PASCO, WA | 225 |
4 | | JACOB MAULDIN | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | | KEN ZAHN | ISSAQUAH, WA | 127 |
6 | | DEVOHN PENDERGRASS | BELLEVUE, WA | 95 |