Jul 9-10, 2016 - Marietta, OH - Ohio River
Results
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-57 - WILD FIRE | ROBERT JONES | LAKE WYLIE, SC | 100 |
2 | SE-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 95 |
3 | SE-10 - AMERICAN DREAM | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 90 |
4 | SE-127 - FACEBOOK WARRIOR | KATELYN FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 85 |
DNF | SE-88 - BEAUTY & THE BEAST | MIKE AIMERS | DELRAN, NJ | 0 |
DNS | SE-15 - SHOW BOAT | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 0 |
DNS | SE-99 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 0 |
Saturday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-57 - WILD FIRE | ROBERT JONES | LAKE WYLIE, SC | 100 |
2 | SE-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 95 |
3 | SE-10 - AMERICAN DREAM | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 90 |
4 | SE-127 - FACEBOOK WARRIOR | KATELYN FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 85 |
DNF | SE-88 - BEAUTY & THE BEAST | MIKE AIMERS | DELRAN, NJ | 40 |
DNF | SE-15 - SHOW BOAT | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 40 |
DNF | SE-99 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 40 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 400 |
2 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 300 |
3 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 225 |
4 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 169 |
5 | | RUSTY WYATT | | 127 |
6 | | DEAN DURAND | NORTH AUGUSTA, SC | 95 |
7 | | JERRY GUINN | STOUT, OH | 71 |
DNS | | BRYAN BABINEAU | | 0 |
Saturday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CAROLE RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 400 |
2 | | PETER HOOD | MCCONNELLSTOWN, PA | 300 |
3 | | STEPHEN DINICOLANTONIO | LONGBOAT KEY, FL | 225 |
4 | | TIM HOMESZYN | WALLED LAKE, MI | 169 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-57 - WILD FIRE | ROBERT JONES | LAKE WYLIE, SC | 100 |
2 | SE-10 - AMERICAN DREAM | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 95 |
3 | SE-88 - BEAUTY & THE BEAST | MIKE AIMERS | DELRAN, NJ | 90 |
4 | SE-127 - FACEBOOK WARRIOR | KATELYN FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 85 |
5 | SE-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 80 |
DNS | SE-15 - SHOW BOAT | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 0 |
DNS | SE-99 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 0 |
Sunday - SPORTSMAN ENTRY - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SE-57 - WILD FIRE | ROBERT JONES | LAKE WYLIE, SC | 100 |
2 | SE-29 - J & J MARINE | JIM CLAUSS | MICKLETON, NJ | 95 |
3 | SE-88 - BEAUTY & THE BEAST | MIKE AIMERS | DELRAN, NJ | 90 |
4 | SE-10 - AMERICAN DREAM | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 85 |
5 | SE-127 - FACEBOOK WARRIOR | KATELYN FANARIS | LINCOLN, DE | 80 |
DNS | SE-15 - SHOW BOAT | THOMAS WINARSKE | TONAWANDA, NY | 0 |
DNS | SE-99 - SWIPES | TOM RICHMOND | POTTSTOWN, PA | 0 |
Sunday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 600 |
2 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 450 |
3 | | RUSTY WYATT | | 338 |
4 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 253 |
5 | | JERRY GUINN | STOUT, OH | 190 |
6 | | DEAN DURAND | NORTH AUGUSTA, SC | 142 |
7 | | BRYAN BABINEAU | | 107 |
8 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 80 |
Sunday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CAROLE RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 600 |
2 | | PETER HOOD | MCCONNELLSTOWN, PA | 450 |
3 | | TIM HOMESZYN | WALLED LAKE, MI | 338 |
4 | | STEPHEN DINICOLANTONIO | LONGBOAT KEY, FL | 253 |