Apr 18-19, 2015 - Tabor City, NC - - Lake Tabor
Results
Saturday - 350CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GARY HAMILTON | NEW BERN, NC | 800 |
2 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 600 |
3 | | JEFF WILLIAMS | FORD CITY, PA | 450 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIC P VANOVER | CINCINNATI, OH | 800 |
2 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 600 |
3 | | LARRY R STENANDER | JAMESTOWN, NY | 450 |
4 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 338 |
5 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 253 |
DNS | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 800 |
2 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 600 |
3 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 450 |
4 | | JERRY DAVIDS SR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 338 |
DNF | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 800 |
2 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 600 |
3 | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 450 |
4 | | KARL DYLE | JUPITER, FL | 338 |
5 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 253 |
Saturday - 250CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 800 |
2 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 600 |
3 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 450 |
4 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 338 |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 800 |
2 | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 600 |
3 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 450 |
4 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 338 |
5 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 253 |
DNF | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 0 |
DNF | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIC P VANOVER | CINCINNATI, OH | 800 |
2 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 600 |
3 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 450 |
4 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 338 |
5 | | L DAVID CURTIS | HEMLOCK, NY | 253 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 800 |
2 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 600 |
3 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 450 |
DNF | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
DNF | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 0 |
DNS | | JONATHAN MARTIN | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 800 |
2 | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 600 |
3 | | GEORGE FORD | ROSEVILLE, MI | 450 |
4 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 338 |
5 | | HUNTER GRIMES IV | REDWOOD, NY | 253 |
6 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 190 |
DNS | | JONATHAN MARTIN | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 300 |
3 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 225 |
4 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 169 |
5 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 127 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | CHRISTOPHER FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 300 |
3 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 225 |
DNF | | JOHN BRIED | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 225 |
4 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 169 |
DNS | | NOAH ROMBERG | BRADENTON, FL | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 225 |
4 | | JOHN BRIED | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 400 |
2 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 300 |
3 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | HERB LANPHEAR | DULUTH, GA | 127 |
DNF | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 127 |
6 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 95 |
7 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 71 |
8 | | MARSHALL ANDERSON | WILMINGTON, NC | 53 |
9 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 40 |
DNS | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FISHER DYLE | JUPITER, FL | 400 |
2 | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 300 |
3 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 225 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 400 |
2 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 300 |
DNF | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 0 |
DNS | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NOAH ROMBERG | BRADENTON, FL | 400 |
2 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 300 |
3 | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 225 |
4 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 169 |
Sunday - 350CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GARY HAMILTON | NEW BERN, NC | 400 |
2 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 300 |
3 | | JEFF WILLIAMS | FORD CITY, PA | 225 |
4 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
Sunday - 500CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 400 |
2 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 300 |
3 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 225 |
4 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 169 |
DNS | | LARRY R STENANDER | JAMESTOWN, NY | 0 |
DNS | | ERIC P VANOVER | CINCINNATI, OH | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JERRY DAVIDS SR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 400 |
2 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 300 |
3 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 225 |
DNS | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
DNS | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 400 |
2 | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 300 |
3 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | | KARL DYLE | JUPITER, FL | 169 |
DNS | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 225 |
DNS | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 400 |
2 | | JOHN W MAUCK | CHURCHTON, MD | 300 |
3 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 225 |
4 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 169 |
DNF | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 0 |
DNS | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 0 |
DNS | | MICHAEL THIERFELDER | COUDERSPORT, PA | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 400 |
2 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 300 |
3 | | L DAVID CURTIS | HEMLOCK, NY | 225 |
DNS | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 0 |
DNS | | ERIC P VANOVER | CINCINNATI, OH | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 400 |
2 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 300 |
3 | | JONATHAN MARTIN | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 225 |
4 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 169 |
DNS | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
DNS | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES WARREN | MT PLEASANT, SC | 400 |
2 | | GEORGE FORD | ROSEVILLE, MI | 300 |
3 | | JASEN DIRCKSEN | WATERLOO, IN | 225 |
4 | | AUSTIN VANOVER | BEREA, KY | 169 |
5 | | JONATHAN MARTIN | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 127 |
DNF | | HUNTER GRIMES IV | REDWOOD, NY | 0 |
DNS | | JERRY DAVIDS JR | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 300 |
3 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 225 |
4 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 169 |
DNS | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | CHRISTOPHER FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 300 |
3 | | TIM WEBER | ATLANTA, GA | 225 |
DNF | | JOHN BRIED | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | NOAH ROMBERG | BRADENTON, FL | 300 |
3 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
DNS | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
2 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 0 |
3 | | JOHN BRIED | MOREHEAD CITY, NC | 0 |
DNS | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | HERB LANPHEAR | DULUTH, GA | 300 |
3 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 127 |
DNS | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | CASEY CARR | NEW BERN, NC | 169 |
5 | | MARSHALL ANDERSON | WILMINGTON, NC | 127 |
6 | | BRAXTON MILLER | GROVE, OK | 95 |
7 | | TOM BURWINKLE | KINGSTON, TN | 71 |
DNS | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
DNS | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
DNS | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FISHER DYLE | JUPITER, FL | 400 |
2 | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 300 |
3 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 225 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 400 |
2 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 300 |
3 | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 225 |
DNS | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NOAH ROMBERG | BRADENTON, FL | 400 |
2 | | ETHAN BENNETT | LYNN HAVEN, FL | 300 |
3 | | CARSON FABBRO | PENSACOLA, FL | 225 |
4 | | KELSEY BENNETT | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 169 |