Sep 26-27, 2015 - Kingston, NH - - Greenwood Pond
Results
Monday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 169 |
5 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 127 |
6 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
7 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 71 |
8 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 53 |
DNS | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 0 |
Monday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
6 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 95 |
7 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
DNS | | BOB WELLAND | | 0 |
Monday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNS | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DNS | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Monday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 127 |
DNF | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
DNF | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Monday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | JACOB SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 71 |
DNF | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
Monday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
6 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 95 |
7 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 71 |
DNF | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | BARTON CROSSMAN | DAYVILLE, CT | 169 |
5 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 127 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 169 |
5 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 127 |
6 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 95 |
7 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
8 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 53 |
9 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 40 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 400 |
2 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | BOB WELLAND | | 169 |
5 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 127 |
6 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 95 |
7 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 71 |
DNF | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 225 |
4 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 169 |
6 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 95 |
7 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 71 |
8 | | Single Event Member | | 53 |
DNS | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | WAYNE LATTER | CANADA, | 127 |
Saturday - 302SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
5 | | MARK GREENE | MOULTONBOROUGH, NH | 127 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
7 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 71 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
4 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 71 |
8 | | JACOB SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 53 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 95 |
7 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 71 |
8 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 53 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 300 |
DNF | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
DNS | | BARTON CROSSMAN | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 169 |
5 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 127 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 169 |
5 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 127 |
6 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 95 |
7 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 71 |
8 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 53 |
DNS | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | DANIEL SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
6 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 95 |
DNS | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
DNS | | BOB WELLAND | | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 95 |
7 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 71 |
DNS | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 169 |
5 | | WAYNE LATTER | CANADA, | 127 |
Sunday - 302SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 127 |
DSQ | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
DNS | | MARK GREENE | MOULTONBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 127 |
6 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 95 |
DNS | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
7 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 71 |
8 | | JACOB SHAVER | CLAYTON, NY | 53 |
9 | | Single Event Member | | 40 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNF | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
DNS | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DNS | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 0 |
DNS | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |