Sep 13-14, 2003 - Big Rapids, MI - Muskegon River
Results
Saturday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 300 |
3 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 225 |
4 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 169 |
Saturday - K PRO H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 0 |
0 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 300 |
3 | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 225 |
4 | | THOMAS RICE | FRANKLIN, PA | 169 |
5 | | SHANE BOYD | ANTIOCH, IL | 127 |
DNF | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
DNF | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
0 | | SHANE BOYD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
0 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS RICE | FRANKLIN, PA | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDY ANDERSON | DOUSMAN, WI | 400 |
2 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 300 |
3 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 169 |
5 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 127 |
DNF | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
DNF | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY ANDERSON | DOUSMAN, WI | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DON HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 225 |
4 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 169 |
Saturday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | DON HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 400 |
2 | | JOHN FINN | MUSKEGON, MI | 300 |
3 | | BUTCH OTT | | 225 |
4 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 169 |
5 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 127 |
6 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 95 |
7 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 71 |
8 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 53 |
9 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 40 |
DNF | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
0 | | BUTCH OTT | | 0 |
0 | | JOHN FINN | MUSKEGON, MI | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
0 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | JOHN CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 127 |
6 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 95 |
Saturday - DSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOHN CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | | KIM PARK | | 169 |
5 | | RANDY BEARDEN | TRENTON, MI | 127 |
6 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 95 |
7 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 71 |
DNF | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | RANDY BEARDEN | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
0 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
0 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 300 |
3 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 225 |
4 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 95 |
7 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 71 |
8 | | BETH PAVLICK | ELGIN, IL | 53 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | BETH PAVLICK | ELGIN, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 225 |
4 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 169 |
Saturday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 225 |
DNF | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
DNF | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
DNF | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
DNF | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
DNF | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRENT J WALBRUN | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 225 |
4 | | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | PETERSBURG, MI | 169 |
5 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 127 |
6 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 95 |
DNF | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
0 | | BRENT J WALBRUN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | PETERSBURG, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 225 |
4 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 225 |
4 | | EDWARD HARRINGTON | WEST BEND, WI | 169 |
5 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 127 |
6 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 95 |
7 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 71 |
DNF | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
DNF | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
DNF | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
DNF | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HARRINGTON | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 169 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
Saturday - BSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KIM PARK | | 400 |
2 | | BUTCH OTT | | 300 |
3 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 225 |
4 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 127 |
6 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 95 |
7 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 71 |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BUTCH OTT | | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 300 |
3 | | RICK DADD | LAINGSBURG, MI | 225 |
4 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 127 |
Saturday - 25SSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 0 |
0 | | RICK DADD | LAINGSBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
0 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SPENCER | BRADENTON, FL | 300 |
3 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
4 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 127 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SPENCER | BRADENTON, FL | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KATHLEEN ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | MARGARET ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 225 |
4 | | JUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
5 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 71 |
8 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 53 |
9 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 40 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARGARET ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | KATHLEEN ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 225 |
4 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 169 |
DNF | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
Sunday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 300 |
3 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 225 |
DNF | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - K PRO H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS RICE | FRANKLIN, PA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
DNF | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
DNF | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
DNF | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
DNF | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
0 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS RICE | FRANKLIN, PA | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 225 |
DNF | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
DNF | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Sunday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | | DON HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 300 |
3 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 169 |
Sunday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT ZILKA | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | DON HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 169 |
5 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
6 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 95 |
DNF | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 169 |
5 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
Sunday - DSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 225 |
4 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 127 |
6 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 95 |
DNF | | BRIAN ROSE | MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA | 0 |
DNF | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN ROSE | MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
0 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 225 |
4 | | BETH PAVLICK | ELGIN, IL | 169 |
5 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 127 |
6 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 95 |
7 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 71 |
8 | | Single Event Member | | 53 |
DNF | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | LOUIS HARRINGTON | Union, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | BETH PAVLICK | ELGIN, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 400 |
2 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 300 |
3 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 225 |
4 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 169 |
5 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 127 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TOM DOSS | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 300 |
3 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 225 |
4 | | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | PETERSBURG, MI | 169 |
5 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 127 |
DNF | | BRENT J WALBRUN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK WHEELER | KALAMAZOO, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
0 | | BRENT J WALBRUN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | PETERSBURG, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 300 |
3 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 169 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | CANADA, | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | EDWARD HARRINGTON | WEST BEND, WI | 300 |
3 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 225 |
4 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 169 |
5 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 127 |
6 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 95 |
7 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 71 |
8 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 53 |
9 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 40 |
10 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 30 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | EDWARD HARRINGTON | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN LADD | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | RON MLOT | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 225 |
DNF | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
Sunday - BSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KIM PARK | | 400 |
2 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | BUTCH OTT | | 169 |
5 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 127 |
6 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 95 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BUTCH OTT | | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MATTE | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | MATT CUPPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HILL | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 225 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 400 |
2 | | RICK DADD | LAINGSBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 225 |
4 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 127 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 0 |
0 | | RICK DADD | LAINGSBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
0 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 0 |
0 | | GARY MORRICAL | FT WAYNE, IN | 0 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SPENCER | BRADENTON, FL | 300 |
3 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 169 |
5 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEN HONEYSETTE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SPENCER | BRADENTON, FL | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 300 |
3 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KATHLEEN ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | MARGARET ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 225 |
4 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | JUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 95 |
7 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 71 |
8 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 53 |
9 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 40 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARGARET ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | KATHLEEN ALLEN | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 225 |
Sunday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 300 |
3 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 225 |
DNF | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 225 |
4 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
5 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 127 |
Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JASON HEGG | PINCKNEY, MI | 0 |