Sep 13-14, 2003 - Big Rapids, MI - Muskegon River
Points
Saturday - K PRO H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | AMANDA HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 300 |
3 | LOUIS HARRINGTON | | Union, MI | 225 |
4 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 169 |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | TOM DOSS | | PLAINWELL, MI | 300 |
3 | BILL PAVLICK | | ROSELLE, IL | 225 |
4 | THOMAS RICE | | FRANKLIN, PA | 169 |
5 | SHANE BOYD | | ANTIOCH, IL | 127 |
6 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
7 | TAD OLSON | | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDY ANDERSON | | DOUSMAN, WI | 400 |
2 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 300 |
3 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 225 |
4 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 169 |
5 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 127 |
6 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
7 | EDWARD HEARN | | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
Saturday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DON HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 400 |
2 | EDWARD HEARN | | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 225 |
4 | CHRIS HAGERL | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 169 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BROCK SCHWEBKE | | BELOIT, WI | 400 |
2 | JOHN FINN | | MUSKEGON, MI | 300 |
3 | BUTCH OTT | | | 225 |
4 | BOB HARTMAN | | EAST JORDAN, MI | 169 |
5 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 127 |
6 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 95 |
7 | KEN HONEYSETTE | | ALANSON, MI | 71 |
8 | JASON HILL | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 53 |
9 | MATT CUPPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 40 |
10 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRYAN LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | JOHN CUPPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | SCOTT LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | JOSHUA PEARSON | | BERKLEY, MI | 127 |
6 | TODD VEUM | | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 95 |
Saturday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | LARRY KLEIN | | DAVISBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | KIM PARK | | | 169 |
5 | RANDY BEARDEN | | TRENTON, MI | 127 |
6 | TIM MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 95 |
7 | GARY MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 71 |
8 | ROBERT WILKINS | | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHRIS ALGIERS | | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | KEVIN LADD | | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 300 |
3 | JASON HEGG | | PINCKNEY, MI | 225 |
4 | LOUIS HARRINGTON | | Union, MI | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
6 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 95 |
7 | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | | REDFORD, MI | 71 |
8 | BETH PAVLICK | | ELGIN, IL | 53 |
Saturday - BSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | EDWARD HEARN | | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | | CHELSEA, MI | 225 |
4 | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | | CANADA, | 169 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 300 |
3 | BRIAN CAFARELLI | | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 225 |
4 | TOM DOSS | | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
5 | TIM MATTE | | CANADA, | 0 |
6 | RON MLOT | | LIVONIA, MI | 0 |
7 | TAD OLSON | | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
8 | BROCK SCHWEBKE | | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | BRENT J WALBRUN | | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | BRIAN PALMQUIST | | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 225 |
4 | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | | PETERSBURG, MI | 169 |
5 | MARK WHEELER | | KALAMAZOO, MI | 127 |
6 | KIP TRUMPULIS | | DARIEN, WI | 95 |
7 | TODD VEUM | | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | LARRY KLEIN | | DAVISBURG, MI | 225 |
4 | JEFF BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE PAVLICK | | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | KEVIN LADD | | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 225 |
4 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 169 |
5 | TAD OLSON | | ROCKFORD, IL | 127 |
6 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 95 |
7 | RON MLOT | | LIVONIA, MI | 71 |
8 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
9 | CHRIS ALGIERS | | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
10 | BILL PAVLICK | | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
11 | DONNY ALLEN | | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 169 |
Saturday - BSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIM PARK | | | 400 |
2 | BUTCH OTT | | | 300 |
3 | JASON HILL | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 225 |
4 | MATT CUPPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 127 |
6 | BOB HARTMAN | | EAST JORDAN, MI | 95 |
7 | TIM MATTE | | CANADA, | 71 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | JOSHUA PEARSON | | BERKLEY, MI | 300 |
3 | SCOTT LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
Saturday - 25SSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | | BAD AXE, MI | 300 |
3 | RICK DADD | | LAINGSBURG, MI | 225 |
4 | GARY MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | TIM MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 127 |
Saturday - OUTLAW
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | JEFFREY SPENCER | | BRADENTON, FL | 300 |
3 | KEN HONEYSETTE | | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
4 | BRYAN LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL VENIER | | MONROE, MI | 127 |
Saturday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KATHLEEN ALLEN | | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | MARGARET ALLEN | | MENASHA, WI | 225 |
4 | JUSTIN BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 127 |
6 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
7 | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | | CONCORD, MI | 71 |
8 | PETER LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 53 |
9 | TYLER SHENSKY | | FLAT ROCK, MI | 40 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | CHRIS HAGERL | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 300 |
3 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 225 |
4 | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | | NEW BOSTON, MI | 169 |
5 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Sunday - K PRO H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | LOUIS HARRINGTON | | Union, MI | 300 |
3 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 225 |
4 | AMANDA HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS RICE | | FRANKLIN, PA | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | TOM DOSS | | PLAINWELL, MI | 0 |
4 | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | | REDFORD, MI | 0 |
5 | TAD OLSON | | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
6 | BILL PAVLICK | | ROSELLE, IL | 0 |
Sunday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | EDWARD HEARN | | CHESTERTON, IN | 300 |
3 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 225 |
4 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
5 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | EDWARD HEARN | | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | DON HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 300 |
3 | CHRIS HAGERL | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | ROBERT ZILKA | | GIBRALTAR, MI | 169 |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | TIM MATTE | | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | BOB HARTMAN | | EAST JORDAN, MI | 169 |
5 | MATT CUPPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
6 | KEN HONEYSETTE | | ALANSON, MI | 95 |
7 | JASON HILL | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | JOSHUA PEARSON | | BERKLEY, MI | 300 |
3 | SCOTT LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | TODD VEUM | | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 169 |
5 | BRYAN LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
Sunday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TIMOTHY ROSS | | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 400 |
2 | LARRY KLEIN | | DAVISBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | ROBERT WILKINS | | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 225 |
4 | TIM MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | TOM MORRICAL | | GRABILL, IN | 127 |
6 | GARY MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 95 |
7 | BRIAN ROSE | | MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA | 0 |
8 | KIM PARK | | | 0 |
Sunday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANTHONY MARTINEZ JR | | REDFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | CHRIS ALGIERS | | WEST BEND, WI | 225 |
4 | BETH PAVLICK | | ELGIN, IL | 169 |
5 | LOUIS HARRINGTON | | Union, MI | 127 |
6 | KEVIN LADD | | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 95 |
7 | JASON HEGG | | PINCKNEY, MI | 71 |
8 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
9 | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RON MLOT | | LIVONIA, MI | 400 |
2 | DEAN SUTHERLAND | | SALINE, MI | 300 |
3 | TOM DOSS | | PLAINWELL, MI | 225 |
4 | TIM MATTE | | CANADA, | 169 |
5 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 127 |
Sunday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | BRIAN PALMQUIST | | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 300 |
3 | MARK WHEELER | | KALAMAZOO, MI | 225 |
4 | LARRY GOTTSCHALK SR | | PETERSBURG, MI | 169 |
5 | KIP TRUMPULIS | | DARIEN, WI | 127 |
6 | BRENT J WALBRUN | | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | THOMAS K SMITH | | JACKSON, MI | 400 |
2 | JEFF BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 300 |
3 | GLEN VANVALKENBURG | | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | LARRY KLEIN | | DAVISBURG, MI | 169 |
Sunday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE PAVLICK | | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | EDWARD HARRINGTON | | WEST BEND, WI | 300 |
3 | MARK MISKERIK | | CHELSEA, MI | 225 |
4 | TIM SIDOR | | ROCKFORD, MI | 169 |
5 | KEVIN LADD | | WHITMORE LAKE, MI | 127 |
6 | RON MLOT | | LIVONIA, MI | 95 |
7 | DONNY ALLEN | | NEENAH, WI | 71 |
8 | TAD OLSON | | ROCKFORD, IL | 53 |
9 | THOMAS JOHNSTON | | BRITTON, MI | 40 |
10 | CHRIS ALGIERS | | WEST BEND, WI | 30 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 400 |
2 | BILL PAVLICK III | | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KIM PARK | | | 400 |
2 | MATT CUPPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | DAVID UMBARGER | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 225 |
4 | BUTCH OTT | | | 169 |
5 | TIM MATTE | | CANADA, | 127 |
6 | JASON HILL | | TRAVERSE CITY, MI | 95 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | SCOTT LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | JOSHUA PEARSON | | BERKLEY, MI | 225 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDY BUTTERFIELD | | FAIR HAVEN, MI | 400 |
2 | RICK DADD | | LAINGSBURG, MI | 300 |
3 | TOM MORRICAL | | GRABILL, IN | 225 |
4 | TIM MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 169 |
5 | GARY MORRICAL | | FT WAYNE, IN | 127 |
Sunday - OUTLAW
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRACY PHILLIPS | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | JEFFREY SPENCER | | BRADENTON, FL | 300 |
3 | KEN HONEYSETTE | | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
4 | MICHAEL VENIER | | MONROE, MI | 169 |
5 | BRYAN LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
Sunday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | | CONCORD, MI | 400 |
2 | TYLER SHENSKY | | FLAT ROCK, MI | 300 |
3 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KATHLEEN ALLEN | | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | JAMIE PARK | | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | MARGARET ALLEN | | MENASHA, WI | 225 |
4 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
6 | JUSTIN BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 95 |
7 | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | | CONCORD, MI | 71 |
8 | PETER LAUER | | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 53 |
9 | TYLER SHENSKY | | FLAT ROCK, MI | 40 |
Sunday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | NICK JENKINS | | MENASHA, WI | 400 |
2 | CHRIS HAGERL | | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 300 |
3 | DUSTIN FIEREK | | HESSEL, MI | 225 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 400 |
2 | JASON HEGG | | PINCKNEY, MI | 300 |
3 | AMANDA HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 225 |
4 | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON HEGG | | PINCKNEY, MI | 400 |
2 | JARED RYKSE | | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | AMANDA HAGERL | | BRUTUS, MI | 225 |
4 | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
5 | ANDREW TATE | | ANN ARBOR, MI | 127 |