Jul 31-1, 2010 - Indian River, MI - - Inland Water Route
Results
Saturday - THUNDERCAT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - BANDIT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHARLIE BROCKWAY | LAWTON, MI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | LEE HALLENBECK | WOLVERINE, MI | 225 |
4 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 169 |
Saturday - BANDIT - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | LEE HALLENBECK | WOLVERINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHARLIE BROCKWAY | LAWTON, MI | 0 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 169 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - EXPERIMENTAL - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY KORPAL | BAY CITY, MI | 400 |
2 | | MARK HODOREK | ST CLAIR SHORES, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 225 |
DSQ | | ERIC MEYERS | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
DNF | | JEFF HOWIE | NEW HUDSON, MI | 0 |
Saturday - EXPERIMENTAL - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFFREY KORPAL | BAY CITY, MI | 0 |
0 | | JEFF HOWIE | NEW HUDSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | ERIC MEYERS | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK HODOREK | ST CLAIR SHORES, MI | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DANIEL ELLIOTT | CANADA, | 1200 |
2 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 900 |
3 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 675 |
4 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 506 |
5 | | JUSTIN GIEGLER | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 380 |
6 | | ANNE MURRELL | COTO DE CAZA, CA | 285 |
7 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 214 |
8 | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 160 |
9 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 120 |
10 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 90 |
11 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 68 |
12 | | KYLE ROSKOWSKI | YPSILANTI, MI | 51 |
13 | | ROBIN KOBREN | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 38 |
14 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 29 |
DNF | | MICHAEL KENCH | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIEGLER | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL KENCH | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 0 |
0 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 0 |
0 | | ROBIN KOBREN | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | DANIEL ELLIOTT | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | ANNE MURRELL | COTO DE CAZA, CA | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 0 |
0 | | KYLE ROSKOWSKI | YPSILANTI, MI | 0 |
0 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 1200 |
2 | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 900 |
3 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 675 |
DNF | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
0 | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | AMANDA HAGERL | BRUTUS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 1200 |
2 | | KIM PARK | | 900 |
3 | | STEVEN BOLHUIS | HOLLAND, MI | 675 |
4 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 506 |
5 | | PAT WHITMAN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 380 |
6 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 285 |
7 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 214 |
8 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 160 |
9 | | CHRIS WOODRY | HANCOCK, MI | 120 |
10 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 90 |
11 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 68 |
12 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 51 |
13 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 38 |
14 | | ALEXANDER BABCOCK | ALANSON, MI | 29 |
15 | | KURT MCCOURTIE | JACKSON, MI | 21 |
16 | | FELIPE ADELL | | 16 |
16 | | LOUIS SCHWAB | CINCINNATI, OH | 16 |
18 | | CODY WHITMAN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 9 |
19 | | L SCOTT SWANSON | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 7 |
DNF | | JOE VORCE | NOBLESVILLE, IN | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOE VORCE | NOBLESVILLE, IN | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 0 |
0 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 0 |
0 | | FELIPE ADELL | | 0 |
0 | | L SCOTT SWANSON | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS WOODRY | HANCOCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | LOUIS SCHWAB | CINCINNATI, OH | 0 |
0 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | KURT MCCOURTIE | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | ALEXANDER BABCOCK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | PAT WHITMAN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | CODY WHITMAN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVEN BOLHUIS | HOLLAND, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 1200 |
2 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 900 |
3 | | BUTCH OTT | | 675 |
4 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 506 |
5 | | TROY BOSKER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 380 |
6 | | JAMES POWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 285 |
7 | | JESSE HILL | LAKEPORT, MI | 214 |
8 | | RON BEAUDOIN | AU GRES, MI | 160 |
9 | | CODY MCFARLAND | ALANSON, MI | 120 |
10 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 90 |
11 | | JOE PURZYCKI | ST CLAIR, MI | 68 |
DNF | | JAMES GUTIERREZ | HOWELL, MI | 0 |
DNF | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JAMES POWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMES GUTIERREZ | HOWELL, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | JESSE HILL | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TROY BOSKER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JOE PURZYCKI | ST CLAIR, MI | 0 |
0 | | CODY MCFARLAND | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | BUTCH OTT | | 0 |
0 | | TODD VEUM | SAULT SAINTE MARIE, MI | 0 |
0 | | RON BEAUDOIN | AU GRES, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHARLIE SMITH | PETOSKEY, MI | 1200 |
2 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 900 |
3 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 675 |
4 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 506 |
5 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 380 |
6 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 285 |
7 | | STEVE ROSKOWSKI | MOORESVILLE, IN | 214 |
8 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 160 |
9 | | JIM PURZYCKI | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 120 |
9 | | BRENT JOHNSON | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 120 |
DNF | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVE ROSKOWSKI | MOORESVILLE, IN | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | JIM PURZYCKI | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHARLIE SMITH | PETOSKEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 0 |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRENT JOHNSON | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 0 |
0 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
Sunday - BANDIT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | CHARLIE BROCKWAY | LAWTON, MI | 300 |
3 | | LEE HALLENBECK | WOLVERINE, MI | 225 |
DNS | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BANDIT - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LEE HALLENBECK | WOLVERINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | CHARLIE BROCKWAY | LAWTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
DNF | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - EXPERIMENTAL - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY KORPAL | BAY CITY, MI | 400 |
2 | | MARK HODOREK | ST CLAIR SHORES, MI | 300 |
3 | | JEFF HOWIE | NEW HUDSON, MI | 225 |
DNF | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
DNS | | ERIC MEYERS | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - EXPERIMENTAL - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFF HOWIE | NEW HUDSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | ERIC MEYERS | TRENTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK HODOREK | ST CLAIR SHORES, MI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY KORPAL | BAY CITY, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 400 |
2 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 225 |
DSQ | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |
DNF | | NICHOLAS FOSTER | | 0 |
DNF | | LELAND BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICHOLAS FOSTER | | 0 |
0 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 0 |
0 | | LELAND BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |
0 | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |