Jul 24-25, 2010 - Rochelle, IL - - Lake Sule
Results
Saturday - C SERVICE R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - C RACE R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - K PRO H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 300 |
3 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 225 |
4 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 95 |
7 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 71 |
DNS | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - C SERVICE H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - C RACE H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - MODIFIED OUTBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 200CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 300 |
3 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 225 |
Saturday - 200CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 300 |
3 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 225 |
4 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 169 |
DNS | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
DNS | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
0 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 300 |
3 | | MIKE FRANCK | JORDAN, MN | 225 |
DNF | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
DNS | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE FRANCK | JORDAN, MN | 0 |
0 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
Saturday - STOCK OUTBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 225 |
4 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 169 |
5 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 127 |
Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 225 |
4 | | RICHARD HEARN | SYRACUSE, IN | 169 |
DNS | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD HEARN | SYRACUSE, IN | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
0 | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 225 |
4 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 169 |
5 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
DNS | | KATIE CAFARELLI | ST JOSEPH, IL | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KATIE CAFARELLI | ST JOSEPH, IL | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 300 |
3 | | JASON ESPOSITO | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 225 |
4 | | DAVID VERBOORT | DEPERE, WI | 169 |
5 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 127 |
6 | | MICHAEL MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 95 |
7 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 71 |
DNS | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
DNS | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAVID VERBOORT | DEPERE, WI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JASON ESPOSITO | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 300 |
3 | | JIM FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
DNS | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JIM FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASSES - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 400 |
2 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 300 |
3 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 300 |
3 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 225 |
4 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 169 |
5 | | HOLDEN MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | HOLDEN MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 300 |
3 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 225 |
Saturday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 400 |
2 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 300 |
3 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 225 |
4 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 169 |
5 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 127 |
6 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 95 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
DNS | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 225 |
4 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 169 |
5 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 127 |
DNS | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
0 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 400 |
2 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 300 |
3 | | MIKE FRANCK | JORDAN, MN | 225 |
DNS | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
DNS | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | MIKE FRANCK | JORDAN, MN | 0 |
0 | | JOE FRANCK | ELKO, MN | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 225 |
4 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 169 |
DNS | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JACE SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
Sunday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICHARD HEARN | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 225 |
4 | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 169 |
DNS | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
Sunday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RICHARD HEARN | SYRACUSE, IN | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
0 | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | KATIE CAFARELLI | ST JOSEPH, IL | 127 |
6 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 95 |
DNS | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KATIE CAFARELLI | ST JOSEPH, IL | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 300 |
3 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 225 |
4 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 169 |
5 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 127 |
6 | | MICHAEL MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 95 |
7 | | DAVID VERBOORT | DEPERE, WI | 71 |
8 | | JASON ESPOSITO | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 53 |
DNS | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | TAD OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JASON ESPOSITO | ROMEOVILLE, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAVID VERBOORT | DEPERE, WI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 300 |
3 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 225 |
4 | | JIM FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JIM FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | DAKOTAH FAIRCHILD | BATAVIA, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 300 |
3 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 400 |
2 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 300 |
3 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 225 |
4 | | HOLDEN MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | HOLDEN MACKEY | DEKALB, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | GRANT HEARN | CHICAGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | COLE OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | JARED PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |