Race Schedule

2019 Event Schedule

APBA Website | Results
RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
Englewood Beach Waterfest

Start Date

Sat Nov 17, 2018

End Date

Sun Nov 18, 2018

Location

Englewood, FL

Body of Water

Gulf of Mexico

National Championship

Approved
Florida Vintage Race Boat Club Regatta

Start Date

Sat Nov 17, 2018

End Date

Sun Nov 18, 2018

Location

Tavares, FL

Body of Water

Lake Dora

Approved
Bradenton Area River Regatta

Start Date

Sat Feb 9, 2019

End Date

Sat Feb 9, 2019

Location

Bradenton, FL

Body of Water

Manatee River

Approved
Orange Cup Regatta

Start Date

Sat Mar 2, 2019

End Date

Sun Mar 3, 2019

Location

Lakeland, FL

Body of Water

Lake Hollingsworth

Pending
55th Annual Region 9 Bud David Time Trials-Bill Boyes and Frank Banducci Memorial

Start Date

Sat Mar 9, 2019

End Date

Sun Mar 10, 2019

Location

Oroville, CA

Body of Water

Thermalito Afterbay

Tentative
Gulfport Grand Prix

Start Date

Sat Mar 30, 2019

End Date

Sun Mar 31, 2019

Location

Gulfport, FL

Body of Water

Boca Ciega Bay

Pending
2018 Jesup Championships

Start Date

Fri Apr 5, 2019

End Date

Sun Apr 7, 2019

Location

Jesup, GA

Body of Water

Lake Lindsay Grace

National Championship

Tentative
6th Annual Kenmore Hydroplane Cup

Start Date

Sat Apr 6, 2019

End Date

Sat Apr 6, 2019

Location

Kenmore, WA

Body of Water

Lake Washington

Tentative
Moses Lake Test Session and Driving Schoole

Start Date

Sat Apr 13, 2019

End Date

Sun Apr 14, 2019

Location

Moses Lake, WA

Body of Water

Moses Lake

Tentative
Orange Cup 2

Start Date

Sat Apr 13, 2019

End Date

Sun Apr 14, 2019

Location

Lakeland, FL

Body of Water

Lake Hollingsworth

Tentative
Sprint Boat Racing

Start Date

Fri Apr 26, 2019

End Date

Sat Apr 27, 2019

Location

St. John, WA

Body of Water

Webbs Slough

Pending
Jet Chevrolet / Business Elite - RUN FOR THE RECORDS

Start Date

Sat Apr 27, 2019

End Date

Sun Apr 28, 2019

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Tentative
River Rats Racing Club

Start Date

Sat Apr 27, 2019

End Date

Sun Apr 28, 2019

Location

Waynesville, OH, OH

Body of Water

Caesars Creek

Tentative
Inboard Driving School

Start Date

Fri May 3, 2019

End Date

Sun May 5, 2019

Location

Springfield, OH

Body of Water

Clark County Fairgrounds Lake

Tentative
Norm Evans Apple Cup Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 4, 2019

End Date

Sun May 5, 2019

Location

Chelan, WA

Body of Water

LAKE CHELAN

Tentative
Annual Standish Icebreaker Regatta

Start Date

Fri May 17, 2019

End Date

Sun May 19, 2019

Location

Standish, ME

Body of Water

Watchic Lake

Tentative
Thunder on Cocoa Beach

Start Date

Sun May 19, 2019

End Date

Sun May 19, 2019

Location

Cocoa Beach, FL

Body of Water

Atlantic Ocean

Tentative
Newberg Memorial Weekend Boat Races

Start Date

Sat May 25, 2019

End Date

Sun May 26, 2019

Location

Newberg , OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

Tentative
Lake Race

Start Date

Sat Jun 1, 2019

End Date

Sat Jun 1, 2019

Location

Lake Ozark, MO

Body of Water

Lake of the Ozarks

Tentative
Soap Lake Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 15, 2019

End Date

Sun Jun 16, 2019

Location

Soap Lake, WA

Body of Water

Soap Lake

Tentative
Sprint Boat Racing

Start Date

Sat Jun 15, 2019

End Date

Sat Jun 15, 2019

Location

St. John, WA

Body of Water

Webbs Slough

Pending
Quake at the Quarry

Start Date

Sat Jun 15, 2019

End Date

Sun Jun 16, 2019

Location

Lathrop, CA

Body of Water

Mossdale Quarry

Tentative
Point Pleasant Beach Grand Prix

Start Date

Sun Jun 16, 2019

End Date

Sun Jun 16, 2019

Location

Point Pleasant Beach, NJ

Body of Water

Atlantic Ocean

Tentative
2019 APBA Modified / Pro Nationals - J Classes NAC

Start Date

Thu Jun 20, 2019

End Date

Sun Jun 23, 2019

Location

Constantine, MI

Body of Water

Saint Joseph River

Tentative
Berwick Area Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 22, 2019

End Date

Sun Jun 23, 2019

Location

Berwick, PA

Body of Water

Susquehanna River

Tentative

2 Next »