Race Schedule

2004 Region 10 Event Schedule

APBA Website | Results
RegattaDateRace LocationChampionshipStatus
Atomic Cup

Start Date

Sat Apr 3, 2004

End Date

Sun Apr 4, 2004

Location

Kennewick, WA

Body of Water

Two Rivers Park

Approved
Umpqua River Jetboat Challenge

Start Date

Sat Apr 3, 2004

End Date

Sun Apr 4, 2004

Location

Roseburg, OR

Body of Water

South Umpqua River

Approved
Apple Blossom Regatta

Start Date

Sat Apr 17, 2004

End Date

Sun Apr 18, 2004

Location

Quincy, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River

Approved
Salmon River Jet Boat Race

Start Date

Sat Apr 17, 2004

End Date

Sun Apr 18, 2004

Location

Riggins, ID

Body of Water

Main Salmon River

Approved
Twin Lakes County Park

Start Date

Sun Apr 25, 2004

End Date

Sun Apr 25, 2004

Location

Arlington, WA

Body of Water

Twin Lakes County Park

Approved
Bill Muncey Memorial

Start Date

Sat May 1, 2004

End Date

Sun May 2, 2004

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

Irene Rinhart Park

Approved
Bridgeport Spring Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 8, 2004

End Date

Sun May 9, 2004

Location

Bridgeport, WA

Body of Water

Columbia River

Approved
Dean Chenoweth Memorial

Start Date

Sat May 15, 2004

End Date

Sun May 16, 2004

Location

Marysville/Arlington, WA

Body of Water

Twin Lakes County Park

Approved
2004 Kitsap Hydro Fest

Start Date

Sat May 15, 2004

End Date

Sun May 16, 2004

Location

Bremerton, WA

Body of Water

Kitsap Lake

Approved
Jet Chevrolet - Record Regatta

Start Date

Sat May 15, 2004

End Date

Sun May 16, 2004

Location

Yelm, WA

Body of Water

Lake Lawrence

Approved
Rose Cup

Start Date

Sat May 22, 2004

End Date

Sun May 23, 2004

Location

Woodland, WA

Body of Water

Horseshoe Lake Park

Approved
Best Western Spring Spanaway Regatta

Start Date

Sun May 23, 2004

End Date

Sun May 23, 2004

Location

Spanaway, WA

Body of Water

Spanaway Lake

Approved
Boatnik 2004

Start Date

Fri May 28, 2004

End Date

Mon May 31, 2004

Location

Grants Pass, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River at Grants Pass, OR

Approved
NEWBERG MEMORIAL WEEKEND BOAT RACES

Start Date

Sat May 29, 2004

End Date

Sun May 30, 2004

Location

Newberg, OR

Body of Water

Willamette River

Approved
Gar Wood Memorial

Start Date

Sat Jun 5, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 6, 2004

Location

Longview, WA

Body of Water

Lake Sacajawea

Approved
President's Cup

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2004

Location

Tacoma/Lakewood, WA

Body of Water

Lake Waughop

Approved
Silver Lake Rick Smith Memorial Regatta

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2004

End Date

Sat Jun 12, 2004

Location

Everett, WA

Body of Water

Silver Lake

Approved
Gold Beach Aqua Fest

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2004

Location

Gold Beach, OR

Body of Water

Rogue River

Approved
Lake Wilderness

Start Date

Sat Jun 12, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 13, 2004

Location

Maple Valley, WA

Body of Water

Lake Wilderness

Approved
SILVER CLOUD INNS FATHER'S DAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Start Date

Sat Jun 19, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 20, 2004

Location

RENTON, WA

Body of Water

LAKE WASHINGTON

Approved
Idaho Regatta

Start Date

Fri Jun 25, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2004

Location

Burley, ID

Body of Water

Snake River

Approved
Western PRO Divisionals

Start Date

Sat Jun 26, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2004

Location

Seaside, OR

Body of Water

Cullaby Lake

Approved
Bernie Little Memorial

Start Date

Sun Jun 27, 2004

End Date

Sun Jun 27, 2004

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

Irene Reinhardt Park

Approved
Can-Am Apple Cup

Start Date

Sat Jul 3, 2004

End Date

Sun Jul 4, 2004

Location

Oroville, WA

Body of Water

Lake Osyoos

Approved
Governor's Cup

Start Date

Sat Jul 10, 2004

End Date

Sun Jul 11, 2004

Location

Ellensburg, WA

Body of Water

Irene Reinhardt Park

Approved

2 Next »