Aug 15-16, 2009 - Pell Lake, WI - Pell Lake
Results
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 400 |
2 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 300 |
3 | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 225 |
4 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 169 |
5 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 127 |
6 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 95 |
7 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 71 |
8 | | KYLE IDE | BURLINGTON, WI | 53 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KYLE IDE | BURLINGTON, WI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 300 |
3 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 225 |
4 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 169 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
0 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 400 |
2 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 300 |
3 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 225 |
4 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 169 |
5 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 127 |
Saturday - 750CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | FRED HAUENSTEIN JR | KINGSBURG, CA | 0 |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN PALMQUIST | DIAMOND LAKE, IL | 0 |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 300 |
3 | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 225 |
4 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 169 |
5 | | PAUL BOSNICH III | WILLIAMSFIELD, IL | 127 |
6 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 95 |
DNS | | JENNIFER PRZYBYLA | MILWAUKEE, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL BOSNICH III | WILLIAMSFIELD, IL | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | JENNIFER PRZYBYLA | MILWAUKEE, WI | 0 |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 225 |
4 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 169 |
5 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 127 |
Saturday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 0 |
0 | | COOPER JESS | RIPON, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 400 |
2 | | BRENT BACKUS | KENOSHA, WI | 300 |
3 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 225 |
4 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 169 |
5 | | JONATHAN EVANS | NEENAH, WI | 127 |
6 | | DAN EVANS | MENASHA, WI | 95 |
Saturday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JONATHAN EVANS | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAN EVANS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRENT BACKUS | KENOSHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 400 |
2 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 300 |
3 | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 127 |
6 | | KEVIN SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 95 |
7 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 71 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROGER PRZYBYLA | EAST TROY, WI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 300 |
3 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 225 |
4 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 169 |
5 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 71 |
8 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 53 |
9 | | KYLE IDE | BURLINGTON, WI | 40 |
DNF | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
0 | | JOHN KORBUS | VILLA PARK, IL | 0 |
0 | | KYLE IDE | BURLINGTON, WI | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS ALGIERS | WEST BEND, WI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | DENNIS SHAW | DOUSMAN, WI | 300 |
3 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 225 |
4 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 169 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LARRY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
0 | | DENNIS SHAW | DOUSMAN, WI | 0 |
0 | | KIP TRUMPULIS | DARIEN, WI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 300 |
3 | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 225 |
4 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 169 |
5 | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 127 |
6 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 95 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 300 |
3 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
0 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 400 |
2 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
0 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 300 |
3 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 225 |
Saturday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 225 |
Saturday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 300 |
3 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 225 |
4 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 169 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RODNEY TERZINSKI | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | RALPH IMMELL | MIDDLETON, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN CAFARELLI | CHAMPAIGN, IL | 0 |
0 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 300 |
3 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 225 |
4 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 169 |
5 | | JENNIFER PRZYBYLA | MILWAUKEE, WI | 127 |
DNS | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 0 |
DNS | | PAUL BOSNICH III | WILLIAMSFIELD, IL | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | EUGENE SCHERTZ | SAYBROOK, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAVE HEMP | GREENVILLE, WI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL BOSNICH III | WILLIAMSFIELD, IL | 0 |
0 | | BILL PAVLICK III | AURORA, IL | 0 |
0 | | JENNIFER PRZYBYLA | MILWAUKEE, WI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 400 |
2 | | BRENT BACKUS | KENOSHA, WI | 300 |
3 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 225 |
4 | | JONATHAN EVANS | NEENAH, WI | 169 |
5 | | DAN EVANS | MENASHA, WI | 127 |
6 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 95 |
Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BROCK SCHWEBKE | BELOIT, WI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 0 |
0 | | DAN EVANS | MENASHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | BRENT BACKUS | KENOSHA, WI | 0 |
0 | | CURT BIRGINAL | RHINELANDER, WI | 0 |
0 | | JONATHAN EVANS | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 400 |
2 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
DNS | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
DNS | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
DNS | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 0 |
DNS | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | PAUL NIELANDER | MOUNT JULIET, TN | 0 |
0 | | AMY NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | DAN KEYLARD | PLAINFIELD, IL | 0 |
0 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | MIKE PAVLICK | OSWEGO, IL | 0 |
0 | | CHRIS FAIRCHILD | PAW PAW, IL | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 400 |
2 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 300 |
2 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 300 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CARTER OLSON | ROCKFORD, IL | 0 |
0 | | MICHELLE SNYDER-BROKISH | SPRING GREEN, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 300 |
3 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 225 |
Sunday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KURTIS NYDAHL | BRISTOL, WI | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY SCHEFFLER | NEENAH, WI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SHEPARD | ANTIOCH, IL | 0 |