Apr 3-5, 2009 - Yelm, WA - Lake Lawrence
Points
Saturday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 195 |
2 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | AUBURN, WA | 185 |
3 | MACK ELLIOTT | 33 MACKS OUT | SHELTON, WA | 100 |
4 | ARMAND YAPACHINO | 138 JOYA MIA | FIRCREST, WA | 90 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GERALD JARVIS | 24 FIREFOX | YELM, WA | 0 |
2 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JEFF BERNARD | 55 | KENT, WA | 195 |
2 | WALLY JOHNSTON | 98 | HELENA, MT | 190 |
3 | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | | WOODINVILLE, WA | 180 |
4 | JON ZIMMERMAN | 72 CHOP CHOP | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 175 |
5 | JIM MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 160 |
6 | GREG SHEARD | 87 NASTY NEW HEIFER | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SCOTT W MEYERS | 81 MEYERS AUTO TECH | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 195 |
2 | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | 20 DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | WHITE LAKE, MI | 185 |
3 | JUSTIN SQUIRES | 47 | LITTLETON, CO | 180 |
4 | DAVID SOLWAY | 136 MY JOY | ROCHESTER, WA | 160 |
5 | PAUL EACRET | 36 TRAINER | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
6 | DUTCH SQUIRES | 83 MEGA BUCKS | LAKEWOOD, CO | 85 |
7 | MIKE HOFHINE | 12 LIQUID LIZARD | DICKINSON, ND | 40 |
8 | JOE GUTIERREZ | 10 COJOTE | BELLEVUE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JIM SECHLER | 63 FAST EDDIE TOO | SOUTH LYON, MI | 200 |
2 | RUSSELL K DODGE | 11 POLECAT | SEATTLE, WA | 190 |
3 | BIANCA SHANE | 8 | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 170 |
4 | JIM LABRIE | 33 FUGITIVE | BREWSTER, WA | 90 |
5 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 28 PERKINS GLASS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 90 |
6 | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | 20 WINDSHEAR | WHITE LAKE, MI | 40 |
7 | BIANCA SHANE | 6 PILE CONTRACTORS | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVE VILLWOCK | 400 SUNSET CHEV SPECIAL | MONROE, WA | 190 |
2 | SID RENNELLS | 95 SIMPLE | WARREN, OR | 185 |
3 | MICHAEL - BT FEE SMITH | 24 APRIL | BALTIMORE, MD | 180 |
4 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 100 |
Saturday - K RACING RUNABOUT
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHARLIE MARQUARD | 150 TRIBAL THUNDER | PUYALLUP, WA | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | JAMIE NILSEN | | GIG HARBOR, WA | 300 |
3 | KYLE LEWIS | | SEATTLE , WA | 225 |
4 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 169 |
5 | JASON SEATHER | | SNOHOMISH, WA | 127 |
6 | JOHN MARONEY | | LA CONNER, WA | 127 |
7 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 71 |
8 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 0 |
9 | MICHAEL HARMON | | LACEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON CRAWLEY | | BONNEY LAKE , WA | 0 |
2 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
3 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
4 | JASON SEATHER | | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
5 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
3 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 225 |
4 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 169 |
5 | JAMIE NILSEN | | GIG HARBOR, WA | 127 |
6 | KYLE LEWIS | | SEATTLE , WA | 95 |
7 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 71 |
8 | MICHAEL HARMON | | LACEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 300 |
3 | COREY PEABODY | | COVINGTON, WA | 0 |
4 | DAVID ANDERSON | | KENMORE, WA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 400 |
2 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 225 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 300 |
3 | LARRY SHEPHARD | | NORTH BEND, WA | 225 |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | AARON PETERSON | | RENTON, WA | 400 |
2 | ASHLEY RUCKER | | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | ZACHARY HEGEMANN | | YELM, WA | 169 |
5 | MAKENNA OFARRELL | | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 127 |
6 | ERIK BENDER | | SEATTLE, WA | 0 |
7 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 0 |
Sunday - NATIONAL MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ARMAND YAPACHINO | 138 JOYA MIA | FIRCREST, WA | 0 |
2 | ROD BOURKE | 5 MISS ABERDEEN | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
3 | BILL STRAIN | 56 MISS DIAGNOSED | AUBURN, WA | 0 |
4 | MACK ELLIOTT | 33 MACKS OUT | SHELTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GERALD JARVIS | 24 FIREFOX | YELM, WA | 0 |
2 | JARED KNELLEKEN | 9 THE CHEETAH | MCKENNA, WA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JON ZIMMERMAN | 72 CHOP CHOP | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 190 |
2 | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | | WOODINVILLE, WA | 185 |
3 | JEFF BERNARD | 55 | KENT, WA | 185 |
4 | JIM MAULDIN | | FRIDAY HARBOR, WA | 180 |
5 | GREG SHEARD | 87 NASTY NEW HEIFER | TACOMA, WA | 40 |
6 | WALLY JOHNSTON | 98 | HELENA, MT | 40 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DUTCH SQUIRES | 83 MEGA BUCKS | LAKEWOOD, CO | 200 |
2 | JUSTIN SQUIRES | 47 | LITTLETON, CO | 185 |
3 | SCOTT W MEYERS | 81 MEYERS AUTO TECH | WEST RICHLAND, WA | 185 |
4 | PAUL EACRET | 36 TRAINER | SEATTLE, WA | 165 |
5 | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | 20 DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE | WHITE LAKE, MI | 160 |
6 | JOE GUTIERREZ | 10 COJOTE | BELLEVUE, WA | 155 |
7 | DAVID SOLWAY | 136 MY JOY | ROCHESTER, WA | 140 |
8 | MIKE HOFHINE | 12 LIQUID LIZARD | DICKINSON, ND | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JIM SECHLER | 63 FAST EDDIE TOO | SOUTH LYON, MI | 200 |
2 | RUSSELL K DODGE | 11 POLECAT | SEATTLE, WA | 190 |
3 | PERKINS GLASS RACING | 28 PERKINS GLASS | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 180 |
4 | JIM LABRIE | 33 FUGITIVE | BREWSTER, WA | 170 |
5 | BIANCA SHANE | 8 | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 80 |
6 | BIANCA SHANE | 6 PILE CONTRACTORS | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 40 |
7 | CHRISTINA MOLINARO | 20 WINDSHEAR | WHITE LAKE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL - BT FEE SMITH | 24 APRIL | BALTIMORE, MD | 195 |
2 | SID RENNELLS | 95 SIMPLE | WARREN, OR | 180 |
3 | BRION (LENNY) BAKER | 78 AQUAHOLIC | EDMONDS, WA | 180 |
4 | DAVE VILLWOCK | 400 SUNSET CHEV SPECIAL | MONROE, WA | 100 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JAMIE NILSEN | | GIG HARBOR, WA | 400 |
2 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 300 |
3 | JASON SEATHER | | SNOHOMISH, WA | 225 |
4 | JOHN MARONEY | | LA CONNER, WA | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL HARMON | | LACEY, WA | 127 |
6 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 95 |
7 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 0 |
8 | KYLE LEWIS | | SEATTLE , WA | 0 |
9 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
2 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | JASON CRAWLEY | | BONNEY LAKE , WA | 225 |
4 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 169 |
5 | JASON SEATHER | | SNOHOMISH, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MIKE PERMAN | | SEATTLE, WA | 400 |
2 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | KYLE LEWIS | | SEATTLE , WA | 225 |
4 | JAMIE NILSEN | | GIG HARBOR, WA | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL HARMON | | LACEY, WA | 127 |
6 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
7 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 0 |
8 | JIM NILSEN | | PORT ORCHARD, WA | 0 |
Sunday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID ANDERSON | | KENMORE, WA | 0 |
2 | COREY PEABODY | | COVINGTON, WA | 0 |
3 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 0 |
4 | KYLE BAHL | | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
Sunday - SST 45
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAREN GOEHRING | | MARYSVILLE, WA | 300 |
2 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 225 |
Sunday - FORMULA 150
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | LARRY SHEPHARD | | NORTH BEND, WA | 0 |
2 | JOHN PEETERS | | ARLINGTON, WA | 0 |
3 | RICK ADAMS | | OAK HARBOR, WA | 0 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ASHLEY RUCKER | | EDMONDS, WA | 400 |
2 | J MICHAEL KELLY | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 300 |
3 | AARON PETERSON | | RENTON, WA | 225 |
4 | AARON SALMON | | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 169 |
5 | ZACHARY HEGEMANN | | YELM, WA | 127 |
6 | ERIK BENDER | | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
7 | MAKENNA OFARRELL | | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |