Jul 11-13, 2008 - Thompson, CT - West Thompson Lake
Results
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 250CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 225 |
Saturday - 250CCH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 700CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT BRZOZOWSKI | EAST HADDAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 127 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
0 | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT BRZOZOWSKI | EAST HADDAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - MODIFIED OUTBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 800 |
DNF | | ERICH HORN | BRONX, NY | 0 |
DNF | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
DNF | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
DNF | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ERICH HORN | BRONX, NY | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 800 |
2 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 600 |
3 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 450 |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
0 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 800 |
2 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 600 |
3 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 450 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
Saturday - STOCK OUTBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GREGORY LYONS | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 800 |
2 | | DOMINIC DIFEBO | WILMINGTON, DE | 600 |
3 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 450 |
4 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 338 |
5 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 253 |
6 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 190 |
DNF | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | DOMINIC DIFEBO | WILMINGTON, DE | 0 |
0 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 0 |
0 | | GREGORY LYONS | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 800 |
2 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 600 |
3 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 450 |
4 | | JEFF CLAISSE | POLK CITY, FL | 338 |
5 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 253 |
6 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 190 |
7 | | TROY GLADKOWSKI | ALLENTOWN, NJ | 142 |
8 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 107 |
DNF | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
DNF | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 0 |
DNF | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
DNF | | MARK DUMOULIN | CENTRAL ISLIP, NY | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TROY GLADKOWSKI | ALLENTOWN, NJ | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | JEFF CLAISSE | POLK CITY, FL | 0 |
0 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
0 | | MARK DUMOULIN | CENTRAL ISLIP, NY | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 800 |
2 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 600 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 450 |
4 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 338 |
5 | | ROBERT J HARRITY JR | NORTH HAVEN, CT | 253 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J HARRITY JR | NORTH HAVEN, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 800 |
2 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 600 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 338 |
5 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 253 |
6 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 190 |
7 | | JEFF CLAISSE | POLK CITY, FL | 142 |
8 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 107 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF CLAISSE | POLK CITY, FL | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | ASTON, PA | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 0 |
Saturday - DRAG - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 150 |
3 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 75 |
4 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 50 |
5 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 25 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 225 |
2 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 150 |
3 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 75 |
4 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 50 |
5 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 125 |
3 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 50 |
4 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE MONTIGNY | DAYVILLE, CT | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 275 |
2 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 150 |
3 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 75 |
4 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 50 |
5 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 50 |
6 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JOSH HAMMOND | OXFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASSES - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 800 |
2 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 600 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 450 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 338 |
5 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 253 |
6 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 190 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 800 |
2 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 600 |
3 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 450 |
4 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 338 |
Saturday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 0 |
0 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 0 |
0 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT BRZOZOWSKI | EAST HADDAM, CT | 225 |
DNS | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
0 | | BILL GILES | N DIGHTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT BRZOZOWSKI | EAST HADDAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 800 |
2 | | ERICH HORN | BRONX, NY | 600 |
3 | | EON CHRISTOPHER | BAY SHORE, NY | 450 |
4 | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 338 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ERICH HORN | BRONX, NY | 0 |
0 | | EON CHRISTOPHER | BAY SHORE, NY | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RON WATERSON | FISHERS LANDING, NY | 800 |
2 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 600 |
3 | | GREGORY LYONS | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 450 |
4 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 338 |
5 | | NAT NATALI | CLAYTON, NY | 253 |
6 | | PETER MELLON | CLAYTON, NY | 190 |
7 | | MATTHEW GALLAGHER | FAIR HAVEN, NJ | 142 |
8 | | DARRYL CURRY | BRANCHVILLE, NJ | 107 |
Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | NAT NATALI | CLAYTON, NY | 0 |
0 | | PETER MELLON | CLAYTON, NY | 0 |
0 | | RON WATERSON | FISHERS LANDING, NY | 0 |
0 | | DARRYL CURRY | BRANCHVILLE, NJ | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | MATTHEW GALLAGHER | FAIR HAVEN, NJ | 0 |
0 | | GREGORY LYONS | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 800 |
2 | | ERICH HORN JR | KINGSTON, NY | 600 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 450 |
4 | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 338 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | ERICH HORN JR | KINGSTON, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 800 |
2 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 600 |
3 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 450 |
4 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 338 |
5 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 253 |
6 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 190 |
7 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 142 |
8 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 107 |
9 | | EON CHRISTOPHER | BAY SHORE, NY | 80 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
0 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH WELLER | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | EON CHRISTOPHER | BAY SHORE, NY | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 800 |
2 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 600 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 450 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 800 |
2 | | ERICH HORN JR | KINGSTON, NY | 600 |
3 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 450 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 338 |
DSQ | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
DNF | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | GEORGE JAMES LUCE | QUOGUE, NY | 0 |
0 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | ERICH HORN JR | KINGSTON, NY | 0 |