May 17-18, 2008 - Standish, ME - Watchic Pond
Results
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 127 |
6 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 95 |
DNS | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
DNF | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
DNS | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
2 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
DNF | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
DNS | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 225 |
4 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 169 |
DNS | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 300 |
3 | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 225 |
DSQ | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 400 |
2 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 225 |
4 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 169 |
5 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 127 |
6 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 95 |
7 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 71 |
DNS | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
5 | | JACOB BUTTRICK | BEDFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACOB BUTTRICK | BEDFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 127 |
6 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 95 |
7 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 71 |
8 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 53 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 175 |
DSQ | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
DSQ | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 225 |
2 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 125 |
3 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
DNF | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
DNF | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 300 |
3 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 225 |
4 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
6 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 95 |
DNS | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 300 |
3 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 225 |
Sunday - 350CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
2 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
DNS | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
DNS | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
2 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
3 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
DNS | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 169 |
DNS | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
2 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
DSQ | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
DNS | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD FERGUSON | WOLFEBORO, NH | 0 |
0 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
2 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 169 |
5 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 127 |
6 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 95 |
7 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 71 |
8 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 53 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
0 | | SILAS JORDAN | WINDHAM, ME | 0 |
0 | | SPENCER UTMAN | | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACOB BUTTRICK | BEDFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
Sunday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACOB BUTTRICK | BEDFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 127 |
6 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 95 |
7 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 71 |
8 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 53 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 125 |
3 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 25 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 225 |
2 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 125 |
3 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 50 |
4 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | LORETTA LANGLOIS | MILLVILLE, NJ | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |