Jul 13-14, 2019 - Thompson , CT - West Thompson Lake
Results
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 127 |
6 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 95 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 169 |
DNS | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 400 |
2 | | BECKY NICHOLS | AUBURNDALE, FL | 300 |
3 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 225 |
4 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 169 |
5 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 127 |
6 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 95 |
7 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 71 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | DIZ ALLEN | NANTASKET BEACH, MA | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 169 |
5 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 127 |
DNS | | THOMAS PATTERSON | BOULDER CITY, NV | 0 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH SEES III | DANVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | | ALBERT SHARPHOUSE | KINNELON, NJ | 127 |
6 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 95 |
DNS | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
6 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 95 |
DSQ | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 225 |
4 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 169 |
5 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 127 |
6 | | DAVID CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 95 |
7 | | JOSEPH SEES III | DANVILLE, PA | 71 |
8 | | ROBERT HELMACY | HOP BOTTOM, PA | 53 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 225 |
4 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 127 |
6 | | BILL PARKER | SYRACUSE, NY | 95 |
7 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 71 |
8 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 53 |
9 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 40 |
DNF | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
DNF | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BECKY NICHOLS | AUBURNDALE, FL | 400 |
2 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
DSQ | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 300 |
3 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
DNS | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 169 |
5 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
DNS | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Sunday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 127 |
6 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 95 |
DSQ | | BECKY NICHOLS | AUBURNDALE, FL | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 169 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 95 |
7 | | THOMAS PATTERSON | BOULDER CITY, NV | 71 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 400 |
2 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH SEES III | DANVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | | ALBERT SHARPHOUSE | KINNELON, NJ | 127 |
DNF | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
DNF | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 0 |
DNF | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 400 |
2 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOSEPH SEES III | DANVILLE, PA | 225 |
4 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 169 |
5 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | DAVID CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 95 |
7 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 71 |
8 | | ROBERT HELMACY | HOP BOTTOM, PA | 53 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 225 |
4 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 127 |
6 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | BILL PARKER | SYRACUSE, NY | 71 |
8 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 53 |
9 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 40 |
DNS | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | MATTHEW MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 300 |
3 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 127 |