Jul 14-15, 2018 - Thompson, CT - West Thompson Lake
Results
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 225 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNF | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
DNS | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 225 |
4 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 169 |
5 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 127 |
6 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 95 |
7 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 71 |
DNS | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 169 |
DNF | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
5 | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 127 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
2 | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | | MARK MONSEY | TUNKHANNOCK, PA | 225 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
4 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 127 |
6 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 71 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 300 |
3 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 225 |
4 | | R C HAWIE | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 300 |
3 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
4 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 127 |
6 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 95 |
DNS | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 225 |
4 | | ALBERT SHARPHOUSE | KINNELON, NJ | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 169 |
DNF | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | DAVID CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 225 |
4 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 169 |
5 | | GEORGE BRESSLER | NEW CUMBERLAND, PA | 127 |
6 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 95 |
DNF | | ROBERT HELMACY | HOP BOTTOM, PA | 0 |
DNS | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 127 |
6 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 95 |
7 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 71 |
8 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 53 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 400 |
2 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BECKY NICHOLS | AUBURNDALE, FL | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
Sunday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNS | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 127 |
6 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 95 |
7 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 71 |
8 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 53 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
5 | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 127 |
Sunday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | STEVEN KOHLENSTEIN | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 169 |
5 | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 127 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
2 | | AARON FORINO | BROADBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | | MARK MONSEY | TUNKHANNOCK, PA | 225 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 400 |
2 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 300 |
3 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 225 |
4 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 169 |
5 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 127 |
6 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 71 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | R C HAWIE | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 400 |
2 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 300 |
3 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 225 |
4 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
4 | | CHLOE WHITMOYER | TURBOTVILLE, PA | 169 |
5 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 71 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 225 |
4 | | ALBERT SHARPHOUSE | KINNELON, NJ | 169 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | DAVID CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | GEORGE BRESSLER | NEW CUMBERLAND, PA | 127 |
6 | | CHRISTOPHER STAGER | STOW, MA | 95 |
7 | | ROBERT HELMACY | HOP BOTTOM, PA | 71 |
8 | | MICHAEL SHARPHOUSE | WAYNE, NJ | 53 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
6 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 95 |
7 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 71 |
DNS | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 400 |
3 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
DNS | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
DNF | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
DNS | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |