Jul 11-12, 2015 - West Thompson , CT - - West Thompson Lake
Results
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
DNF | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
Saturday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 169 |
DNS | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | | RICH PALMER | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 300 |
3 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | MARK MONSEY | TUNKHANNOCK, PA | 225 |
Saturday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICH PALMER | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 400 |
2 | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 300 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | SKIP BAKER | ROCKY POINT, NY | 95 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | R C HAWIE | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 169 |
5 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 127 |
6 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 95 |
7 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
8 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 53 |
DNF | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 95 |
7 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
DNF | | ROBERT AUSTIN | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
5 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 127 |
6 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 95 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | | JOSPEH PEMBERTON | WADDINGTON, NY | 127 |
DNF | | MARK MONSEY | TUNKHANNOCK, PA | 0 |
DNS | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 225 |
4 | | MARK GREENE | MOULTONBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
Saturday - 302SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVE DECK | MIDDLEFIELD, OH | 225 |
4 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 169 |
5 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 95 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 225 |
4 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 169 |
5 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 127 |
6 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 95 |
7 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 71 |
8 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 53 |
9 | | CHIP FULLER | UNION BEACH, NJ | 40 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | RILEY YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 95 |
DSQ | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
DSQ | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 127 |
6 | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 95 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
Sunday - 750CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
DNF | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
DNF | | MICHAEL J FORINO | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
DNS | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | GEORGE LUCE | RIVERHEAD, NY | 300 |
3 | | RICH PALMER | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
Sunday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RICH PALMER | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 400 |
2 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 225 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY SIMMONS | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | | SKIP BAKER | ROCKY POINT, NY | 127 |
6 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 95 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | R C HAWIE | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 127 |
DNF | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
DNS | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DNS | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL YOUNG | WATERFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 169 |
5 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 127 |
6 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 95 |
DNS | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
DNS | | ROBERT AUSTIN | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHUCK WILLIAMS | SOUND BEACH, NY | 400 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | WATER MILL, NY | 169 |
5 | | BOBBY BROWN | TUNKANNOCK, PA | 127 |
DNF | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | D SCOTT REED | MANLIUS, NY | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | MATT DAGOSTINO | BOWIE, MD | 225 |
4 | | JOSPEH PEMBERTON | WADDINGTON, NY | 169 |
5 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 127 |
DNS | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
DNS | | MARK MONSEY | TUNKHANNOCK, PA | 0 |
Sunday - 302SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVE DECK | MIDDLEFIELD, OH | 300 |
3 | | CHRISTINE BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 127 |
DNS | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | CHIP FULLER | UNION BEACH, NJ | 400 |
2 | | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
6 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 95 |
7 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 71 |
8 | | FRANKLIN LONGO | SCHENECTADY, NY | 53 |
9 | | JAMES CUMMINGS | WESTFORD, MA | 40 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 169 |
DSQ | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 127 |
6 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 95 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
8 | | RILEY YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 53 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOHN CRON | FORKED RIVER, NJ | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 127 |
DNS | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 0 |