Sep 27-28, 2014 - New Martinsville, WV - Ohio River
Results
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN JENKINS | KINGSTON, OH | 100 |
2 | E-75 - RAGIN CAJUN | THOMAS ENGLISH | CINCINNATI, OH | 95 |
3 | CE-97 - TEAM EXTREME | TODD LIDDYCOAT | CANADA, | 90 |
4 | E-13 - LADY LUCK | KENT KEOGH | GRAND MARAIS, MI | 85 |
5 | E-323 - MAXIMUM RACING | CARL ADAMS | MEDINA, OH | 80 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | CE-97 - TEAM EXTREME | TODD LIDDYCOAT | CANADA, | 100 |
2 | | JOHN JENKINS | KINGSTON, OH | 95 |
3 | E-75 - RAGIN CAJUN | THOMAS ENGLISH | CINCINNATI, OH | 90 |
4 | E-13 - LADY LUCK | KENT KEOGH | GRAND MARAIS, MI | 85 |
5 | E-323 - MAXIMUM RACING | CARL ADAMS | MEDINA, OH | 80 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 800 |
2 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 600 |
3 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 450 |
4 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 338 |
5 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 253 |
6 | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 190 |
7 | | JERRY GUINN | STOUT, OH | 142 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 0 |
0 | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 0 |
0 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 0 |
0 | | JERRY GUINN | STOUT, OH | 0 |
0 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 0 |
0 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 0 |
0 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 60 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF KRISCHANO | ELK RIVER, MN | 800 |
2 | | CAROLE RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 600 |
3 | | DAVID GARZA | BURNSVILLE, MN | 450 |
4 | | STEPHEN DINICOLANTONIO | LONGBOAT KEY, FL | 338 |
Saturday - SST 60 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFF KRISCHANO | ELK RIVER, MN | 0 |
0 | | DAVID GARZA | BURNSVILLE, MN | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN DINICOLANTONIO | LONGBOAT KEY, FL | 0 |
0 | | CAROLE RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 0 |
Saturday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK PROFFITT | JACKSBORO, TN | 800 |
2 | | ROBERT RINKER | TAMPA, FL | 600 |
3 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 450 |
4 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 338 |
5 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 253 |
6 | | ROB DINICOLANTONIO | LAKELAND, FL | 190 |
7 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 142 |
DNS | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 0 |
Saturday - F200 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 0 |
0 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 0 |
0 | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 0 |
0 | | ROB DINICOLANTONIO | LAKELAND, FL | 0 |
0 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 0 |
0 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 0 |
0 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT RINKER | TAMPA, FL | 0 |
0 | | MARK PROFFITT | JACKSBORO, TN | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-4 - NAUTI BUOY TOO | MARTY HAMMERSMITH | LAWRENCEBRG, IN | 95 |
3 | Y-16 - DA BOMB | JEFF MAURER | MECHANICSBURG, OH | 90 |
DNF | Y-2 - THE ORANGE CRATE | CHRISTOPHER RITZ | CADILLAC, MI | 0 |
DNS | Y-31 - MISS CIRCUS CIRCUS | BECKY WILSON | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-63 - FAST EDDIE TOO | JIM SECHLER | SOUTH LYON, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-4 - NAUTI BUOY TOO | MARTY HAMMERSMITH | LAWRENCEBRG, IN | 95 |
3 | Y-16 - DA BOMB | JEFF MAURER | MECHANICSBURG, OH | 90 |
4 | Y-2 - THE ORANGE CRATE | CHRISTOPHER RITZ | CADILLAC, MI | 85 |
DNF | Y-31 - MISS CIRCUS CIRCUS | BECKY WILSON | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 40 |
Sunday - F200 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT RINKER | TAMPA, FL | 1200 |
2 | | MARK PROFFITT | JACKSBORO, TN | 900 |
3 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 675 |
4 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 506 |
5 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 380 |
6 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 285 |
7 | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 214 |
DNS | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 0 |
DNS | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 0 |
DNS | | ROB DINICOLANTONIO | LAKELAND, FL | 0 |
Sunday - F200 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOHN LUDWIG | MILLERSPORT, OH | 0 |
0 | | ASHTON RINKER | SARASOTA, FL | 0 |
0 | | JEFF RENO | OKEECHOBEE, FL | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT RINKER | TAMPA, FL | 0 |
0 | | MARK PROFFITT | JACKSBORO, TN | 0 |
0 | | MERVIN BJORK | ZIMMERMAN, MN | 0 |
0 | | LEE DANIEL | N AUGUSTA, SC | 0 |
0 | | TOM LUDWIG | ST PETERSBURG, FL | 0 |
0 | | ROB DINICOLANTONIO | LAKELAND, FL | 0 |
0 | | JAMES MICHAEL FLOYD | RINCON, GA | 0 |