May 19-20, 2012 - Standish, ME - Watchic Lake
Points
Saturday - PRO OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 125CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ERIC SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
4 | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
5 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
6 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ERIC SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 300 |
3 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 225 |
4 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | JIM HOWE | | W GARDINER, ME | 127 |
6 | WAYNE DIGIACOMO | | NORWALK, CT | 95 |
7 | TOM NOURY | | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
8 | FRANKLIN LONGO | | SCHENECTADY, NY | 53 |
9 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - MODIFIED OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 850CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | RICH PALMER | | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 300 |
3 | SHAWN WEBER | | SANDY HOOK, CT | 225 |
4 | PETER BABCOCK | | W GARDINER, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 400 |
2 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | TROY GLADKOWSKI | | ALLENTOWN, NJ | 225 |
Saturday - 850CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | HUNTER GRIMES IV | | REDWOOD, NY | 400 |
2 | HUNTER GRIMES III | | REDWOOD, NY | 300 |
3 | RICH PALMER | | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 225 |
4 | ALEX POLIAKOFF | | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
Saturday - STOCK OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 800 |
2 | ALLAN J MACKENZIE | | CANADA, | 600 |
3 | MAX ACIERNO | | SAYVILLE, NY | 450 |
4 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 338 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 800 |
2 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 600 |
3 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 450 |
4 | MICHAEL RORKE | | CANADA, | 338 |
5 | SILAS JORDAN | | WINDHAM, ME | 253 |
6 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 190 |
7 | BOB WELLAND | | | 0 |
8 | ROBERT AUSTIN | | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT AUSTIN | | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 800 |
2 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 600 |
3 | SILAS JORDAN | | WINDHAM, ME | 450 |
4 | MICHAEL RORKE | | CANADA, | 338 |
5 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 253 |
6 | BOB WELLAND | | | 190 |
7 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
8 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
9 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 800 |
2 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 600 |
3 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 450 |
4 | AARON FORINO | | BROADBROOK, CT | 338 |
5 | COLLEEN TWEEDY | | MANSFIELD, MA | 253 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 800 |
2 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 600 |
3 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 450 |
4 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 338 |
5 | CHARLES GONYEA | | LIBERTY, NC | 253 |
6 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 190 |
7 | JOSEPH WELLER | | WEST BABYLON, NY | 142 |
8 | TROY GLADKOWSKI | | ALLENTOWN, NJ | 0 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 800 |
2 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 600 |
3 | ALEX POLIAKOFF | | RICHMOND, ME | 450 |
4 | MARK GREENE | | MOULTONBOROUGH, NH | 338 |
5 | PETER GEVINSKI | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 253 |
Saturday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 800 |
2 | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 600 |
3 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 450 |
4 | JOSEPH WELLER | | WEST BABYLON, NY | 338 |
5 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 253 |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 800 |
2 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 600 |
3 | JIM HOWE | | W GARDINER, ME | 450 |
4 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 338 |
5 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 253 |
6 | FRANKLIN LONGO | | SCHENECTADY, NY | 190 |
Saturday - DRAG
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - LAKE RACER
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GLEN TAYLOR | | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | WAYNE YUEN | | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 125 |
3 | JAMES THOMPSON | | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 225 |
2 | BRAD SNOW | | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 125 |
3 | JACK HAYES | | JEWETT CITY, CT | 50 |
4 | LARRY AUDETTE | | AUBURN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - J CLASSES
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | LILY DEWARE | | S. EASTON, MA | 400 |
2 | ALYSSA AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | | 225 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | MAX ACIERNO | | SAYVILLE, NY | 300 |
3 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 225 |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 400 |
2 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 225 |
4 | LILY DEWARE | | S. EASTON, MA | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | | 127 |
Sunday - 125CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ERIC SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 225 |
4 | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
5 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
6 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 400 |
2 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 300 |
3 | WAYNE DIGIACOMO | | NORWALK, CT | 225 |
4 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | ERIC SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 127 |
6 | JIM HOWE | | W GARDINER, ME | 95 |
7 | TOM NOURY | | LEWISTON, ME | 71 |
8 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
9 | FRANKLIN LONGO | | SCHENECTADY, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | HUNTER GRIMES III | | REDWOOD, NY | 400 |
2 | RICH PALMER | | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 300 |
3 | HUNTER GRIMES IV | | REDWOOD, NY | 225 |
4 | ALEX POLIAKOFF | | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
Sunday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 300 |
3 | ALLAN J MACKENZIE | | CANADA, | 225 |
4 | MAX ACIERNO | | SAYVILLE, NY | 169 |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL RORKE | | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | BOB WELLAND | | | 225 |
4 | SILAS JORDAN | | WINDHAM, ME | 169 |
5 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 127 |
6 | ROBERT AUSTIN | | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 0 |
7 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
8 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 400 |
2 | SILAS JORDAN | | WINDHAM, ME | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
5 | BOB WELLAND | | | 0 |
6 | MICHAEL RORKE | | CANADA, | 0 |
7 | ROBERT AUSTIN | | MIDDLETOWN, NJ | 0 |
8 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
9 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MANUEL DIAS | | RIVERSIDE, RI | 400 |
2 | AARON FORINO | | BROADBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | COLLEEN TWEEDY | | MANSFIELD, MA | 225 |
4 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
5 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | CHARLES GONYEA | | LIBERTY, NC | 225 |
4 | TROY GLADKOWSKI | | ALLENTOWN, NJ | 0 |
5 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
6 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 0 |
7 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
8 | JOSEPH WELLER | | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
Sunday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 400 |
2 | ALEX POLIAKOFF | | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | PETER GEVINSKI | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 225 |
4 | MARK GREENE | | MOULTONBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 300 |
3 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 0 |
5 | JOSEPH WELLER | | WEST BABYLON, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | JIM HOWE | | W GARDINER, ME | 95 |
6 | FRANKLIN LONGO | | SCHENECTADY, NY | 71 |
Sunday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | LILY DEWARE | | S. EASTON, MA | 400 |
2 | ALYSSA AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | | 225 |
Sunday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | MAX ACIERNO | | SAYVILLE, NY | 300 |
3 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 225 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL MACKENZIE | | | 300 |
3 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
4 | LILY DEWARE | | S. EASTON, MA | 0 |
5 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 0 |