Jul 9-11, 2010 - Thompson, CT - - West Thompson Lake
Points
Friday - K PRO H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Friday - 175CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Friday - MODIFIED OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Friday - STOCK OUTBOARD
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Friday - DRAG
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Friday - J CLASSES
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 125CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | DAVID TENNEY | | GREENWICH, CT | 0 |
4 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 250CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 225 |
4 | FRANCIS JOHNSON | | HONEOYE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 400 |
2 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | BILL GILES | | N DIGHTON, MA | 225 |
4 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
Saturday - 250CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON PICKERELL | | SOUTHOLD, NY | 400 |
2 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 300 |
3 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
4 | EARL DESIATO | | DELRAN, NJ | 169 |
5 | NATHANIEL LORD | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 127 |
Saturday - 750CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | EON CHRISTOPHER | | BAY SHORE, NY | 400 |
2 | GEORGE LUCE | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL J FORINO | | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GEORGE LUCE | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | SHAWN WEBER | | SANDY HOOK, CT | 225 |
4 | RICH PALMER | | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 169 |
5 | MICHAEL J FORINO | | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 250CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON PICKERELL | | SOUTHOLD, NY | 400 |
2 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 300 |
3 | EARL DESIATO | | DELRAN, NJ | 225 |
4 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 169 |
5 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 127 |
6 | NATHANIEL LORD | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 95 |
Saturday - 350CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 400 |
2 | KEVIN FITZGERALD | | POUND RIDGE, NY | 300 |
3 | PAUL C SUMEREAU | | EVERGREEN, CO | 225 |
Saturday - 500CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 400 |
2 | JERRY DAVIDS JR | | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 300 |
3 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 225 |
4 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 169 |
5 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 127 |
6 | KEVIN FITZGERALD | | POUND RIDGE, NY | 95 |
7 | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEVIN FITZGERALD | | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 225 |
4 | NICHOLAS NOWAK | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 169 |
5 | MARTIN MARI | | WAYNE, PA | 127 |
Saturday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 400 |
2 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 225 |
4 | TIMOTHY NOURY | | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 127 |
6 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON THOMPSON | | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 169 |
5 | MARTIN MARI | | WAYNE, PA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | COLLEEN TWEEDY | | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | NICHOLAS NOWAK | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 300 |
3 | AARON FORINO | | BROADBROOK, CT | 225 |
4 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 169 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | BILL GILES | | N DIGHTON, MA | 225 |
4 | CHARLES GONYEA | | LIBERTY, NC | 169 |
5 | HOWIE NICHOLS | | COCOA, FL | 127 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PETER GEVINSKI | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | ARRON MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 127 |
6 | FRANCIS JOHNSON | | HONEOYE, NY | 95 |
Saturday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 400 |
2 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | EON CHRISTOPHER | | BAY SHORE, NY | 225 |
4 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
5 | ALAN AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 300 |
3 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 225 |
4 | CRAIG CONNETT JR | | EASTHAMPTON, MA | 169 |
5 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 95 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | NEIL TARDANICO | | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 225 |
2 | GLEN TAYLOR | | PLYMOUTH, MA | 125 |
3 | JAMES THOMPSON | | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JACK HAYES | | JEWETT CITY, CT | 225 |
2 | LARRY AUDETTE | | AUBURN, MA | 100 |
3 | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 50 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 400 |
2 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 300 |
3 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 225 |
4 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
Sunday - 125CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 400 |
2 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | DAVID TENNEY | | GREENWICH, CT | 0 |
4 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 225 |
4 | FRANCIS JOHNSON | | HONEOYE, NY | 169 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | | COLCHESTER, CT | 400 |
2 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | BILL GILES | | N DIGHTON, MA | 225 |
4 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 169 |
5 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
6 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 95 |
Sunday - 250CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON PICKERELL | | SOUTHOLD, NY | 400 |
2 | EARL DESIATO | | DELRAN, NJ | 300 |
3 | NATHANIEL LORD | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 225 |
4 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | SHAWN WEBER | | SANDY HOOK, CT | 300 |
3 | RICH PALMER | | BALLSTON LAKE, NY | 0 |
4 | GEORGE LUCE | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
5 | MICHAEL J FORINO | | BROAD BROOK, CT | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | EARL DESIATO | | DELRAN, NJ | 400 |
2 | NATHANIEL LORD | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 300 |
3 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | HOWARD PICKERELL JR | | WATER MILL, NY | 169 |
5 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
6 | JASON PICKERELL | | SOUTHOLD, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 400 |
2 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 300 |
3 | JERRY DAVIDS JR | | NEWPORT NEWS, VA | 225 |
4 | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | | WATERTOWN, CT | 169 |
5 | KEVIN FITZGERALD | | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
6 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
7 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY SIMMONS | | NEWTON, NJ | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 225 |
4 | MARTIN MARI | | WAYNE, PA | 169 |
5 | NICHOLAS NOWAK | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 0 |
Sunday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 400 |
2 | PAUL LUIPPOLD | | TOPSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | TIMOTHY NOURY | | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
5 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
6 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JASON THOMPSON | | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | MARTIN MARI | | WAYNE, PA | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM FORSTER | | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
5 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | NICHOLAS NOWAK | | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 400 |
2 | COLLEEN TWEEDY | | MANSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | AARON FORINO | | BROADBROOK, CT | 225 |
4 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 169 |
Sunday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
2 | HOWIE NICHOLS | | COCOA, FL | 300 |
3 | CHARLES GONYEA | | LIBERTY, NC | 225 |
4 | BILL GILES | | N DIGHTON, MA | 169 |
5 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 127 |
Sunday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PETER GEVINSKI | | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | SCOTT CLARK | | STILLWATER, NY | 300 |
3 | STEVE NOURY | | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 225 |
4 | FRANCIS JOHNSON | | HONEOYE, NY | 169 |
5 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 127 |
6 | ARRON MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT HOWE | | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | DAVID W YOUNG | | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | EON CHRISTOPHER | | BAY SHORE, NY | 225 |
4 | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | | MATTITUCK, NY | 169 |
5 | ALAN AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
Sunday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 400 |
2 | CRAIG CONNETT JR | | EASTHAMPTON, MA | 300 |
3 | MIKE AKERSTROM | | WESTFORD, MA | 225 |
4 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 169 |
5 | JEFF MAIN | | ELIOT, ME | 127 |
6 | ROBERT CRONIN | | CANDIA, NH | 95 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | GLEN TAYLOR | | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | NEIL TARDANICO | | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 125 |
3 | JAMES THOMPSON | | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 50 |
4 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JACK HAYES | | JEWETT CITY, CT | 225 |
2 | LARRY AUDETTE | | AUBURN, MA | 125 |
3 | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 25 |
Sunday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 400 |
2 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
3 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
Sunday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PETER CROWLEY | | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 400 |
2 | WILLIAM AUDETTE | | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 300 |
3 | BECKY NICHOLS | | AUBURNDALE, FL | 225 |
4 | JACK CAVANAUGH | | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |