All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: New Jersey State Championships

New Jersey State Championships (2017)

Landing , NJ

Sat, Oct 7: 2.5 LTR MODIFIED (01040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KREITZER, KEVIN64DNF150

Sat, Oct 7: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RAPP, DOUG7911100150
002295145
KING, JAMES24385140
HEARN, RICHARD143490135

Sat, Oct 7: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
005DNS130
00DNFDNS90
WILHELM, RICHARD264DNS135
00DNFDNS90
BARKER, GREGORY9DNFDNS90
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 936DNS125
DEFALCO, GENE80DNFDNS90
HEARN, RICHARD524135
MARTIN, DOUG333190150
0012100145
WILLIAMS, CHARLES2165380140
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 1452495135
RUNNE, DYLAN342595130
FANARIS, CHRIS13716100125
003790120

Sat, Oct 7: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAVIS, JIM444DNSDNS
MELOWIC, SCOTT404DNS135
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100150
WILSON, ROBERT803290145
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER22395140

Sat, Oct 7: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
STEWART, COURTNEYNATIONAL720DNSDNS
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS WNATIONAL511100200
EWANCIO, PEGNATIONAL3143290193
LEE, TIMOTHYNATIONAL812395185
GUNTHER, KEITHNATIONAL164485178
CRON, JOHN NATIONAL412DNS5170

Sat, Oct 7: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PAKRADOONI, TOMNATIONAL711100200
STEWART, JIMMIENATIONAL102295193
PETTERSON, TOMNATIONAL7713100185
THOMPSON, GARYNATIONAL613490178
STEWART, COURTNEYNATIONAL7213590170
GUNTHER, KEITHNATIONAL234685163
SEWELL, WILLIAMNATIONAL9912795155
PETTERSON, TOMNATIONAL7715880148

Sat, Oct 7: GRAND PRIX (01520)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00DNFDNS50
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC, 351150

Sat, Oct 7: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES JR, PARKS 144DNS135
RICHMOND, TOM93DNF140
00295
BRINTON, JOHN TYLER9711100150
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE51612100145
TOLNES, ERIC863390140
REID, PAUL8012495135
SHAW, KATELYN1274585130
005680125

Sat, Oct 7: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT5711100150
CLAUSS, JIM292295145
BARKER, GREGORY94385140
SHAW, KATELYN1273490135

Sun, Oct 8: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
004185150
KING, JAMES212100145
HEARN, RICHARD143390140
RAPP, DOUG792495135

Sun, Oct 8: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BARKER, GREGORY9DNSDNS
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 93DNSDNS
DEFALCO, GENE80DNSDNS
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 1455DNS130
00DNSDNS
006DNS125
005DNS130
FANARIS, CHRIS13711100150
RUNNE, DYLAN344285145
003390140
WILHELM, RICHARD262495135
WILLIAMS, CHARLES2163590130
HEARN, RICHARD522695125
004785120
MARTIN, DOUG3318100115

Sun, Oct 8: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAVIS, JIM4443DNF140
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER24185150
WILSON, ROBERT802295145
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4113100140
MELOWIC, SCOTT405480135

Sun, Oct 8: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CRON, JOHN 4126DNS125
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W511100150
LEE, TIMOTHY813290145
STEWART, COURTNEY7204385140
EWANCIO, PEG3142495135
GUNTHER, KEITH165580130

Sun, Oct 8: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PAKRADOONI, TOM711100150
STEWART, JIMMIE102295145
PETTERSON, TOM7713100140
SEWELL, WILLIAM9915480135
STEWART, COURTNEY7213590130
THOMPSON, GARY612695125
GUNTHER, KEITH233790120
PETTERSON, TOM7714885115

Sun, Oct 8: GRAND PRIX (01520)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00DNSDNS
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC, 351DNS50

Sun, Oct 8: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RICHMOND, TOM9DNSDNS
002195150
BRINTON, JOHN TYLER9712100145
TOLNES, ERIC864385140
003490135
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE5165580130
JONES JR, PARKS 146675125
REID, PAUL8017770120
SHAW, KATELYN1278865115

Sun, Oct 8: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT5711100150
CLAUSS, JIM292295145
BARKER, GREGORY93390140
SHAW, KATELYN1274485135