All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: New Jersey State Championships

New Jersey State Championships (2017)

Landing , NJ

Sat, Oct 7: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RAPP, DOUG7911100150
002295145
KING, JAMES24385140
HEARN, RICHARD143490135

Sat, Oct 7: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 936DNS125
DEFALCO, GENE80DNFDNS90
005DNS130
00DNFDNS90
WILHELM, RICHARD264DNS135
00DNFDNS90
BARKER, GREGORY9DNFDNS90
HEARN, RICHARD524135
MARTIN, DOUG333190150
0012100145
WILLIAMS, CHARLES2165380140
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 1452495135
RUNNE, DYLAN342595130
FANARIS, CHRIS13716100125
003790120

Sat, Oct 7: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAVIS, JIM444DNSDNS
MELOWIC, SCOTT404DNS135
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100150
WILSON, ROBERT803290145
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER22395140

Sat, Oct 7: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
STEWART, COURTNEYNATIONAL720DNSDNS
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS WNATIONAL511100200
EWANCIO, SAMANTHANATIONAL3143290193
LEE, TIMOTHYNATIONAL812395185
GUNTHER, KEITHNATIONAL164485178
CRON, JOHN NATIONAL412DNS5170

Sat, Oct 7: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PAKRADOONI, TOMNATIONAL711100200
STEWART, JIMMIENATIONAL102295193
PETTERSON, TOMNATIONAL7713100185
THOMPSON, GARYNATIONAL613490178
STEWART, COURTNEYNATIONAL7213590170
GUNTHER, KEITHNATIONAL234685163
SEWELL, WILLIAMNATIONAL9912795155
PETTERSON, TOMNATIONAL7715880148

Sat, Oct 7: GRAND PRIX (01520)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00DNFDNS50
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 351150

Sat, Oct 7: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES JR, PARKS 144DNS135
RICHMOND, TOM93DNF140
00295
BRINTON, JOHN T9711100150
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE51612100145
TOLNES, ERIC863390140
REID, PAUL8012495135
SHAW, KATELYN1274585130
005680125

Sat, Oct 7: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT5711100150
CLAUSS, JIM292295145
BARKER, GREGORY94385140
SHAW, KATELYN1273490135

Sun, Oct 8: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
004185150
KING, JAMES212100145
HEARN, RICHARD143390140
RAPP, DOUG792495135

Sun, Oct 8: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00DNSDNS
006DNS125
005DNS130
BARKER, GREGORY9DNSDNS
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 93DNSDNS
DEFALCO, GENE80DNSDNS
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 1455DNS130
FANARIS, CHRIS13711100150
RUNNE, DYLAN344285145
003390140
WILHELM, RICHARD262495135
WILLIAMS, CHARLES2163590130
HEARN, RICHARD522695125
004785120
MARTIN, DOUG3318100115

Sun, Oct 8: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAVIS, JIM4443DNF140
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER24185150
WILSON, ROBERT802295145
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4113100140
MELOWIC, SCOTT405480135

Sun, Oct 8: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CRON, JOHN 4126DNS125
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W511100150
LEE, TIMOTHY813290145
STEWART, COURTNEY7204385140
EWANCIO, SAMANTHA3142495135
GUNTHER, KEITH165580130

Sun, Oct 8: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PAKRADOONI, TOM711100150
STEWART, JIMMIE102295145
PETTERSON, TOM7713100140
SEWELL, WILLIAM9915480135
STEWART, COURTNEY7213590130
THOMPSON, GARY612695125
GUNTHER, KEITH233790120
PETTERSON, TOM7714885115

Sun, Oct 8: GRAND PRIX (01520)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00DNSDNS
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 351DNS50

Sun, Oct 8: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RICHMOND, TOM9DNSDNS
002195150
BRINTON, JOHN T9712100145
TOLNES, ERIC864385140
003490135
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE5165580130
JONES JR, PARKS 146675125
REID, PAUL8017770120
SHAW, KATELYN1278865115

Sun, Oct 8: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT5711100150
CLAUSS, JIM292295145
BARKER, GREGORY93390140
SHAW, KATELYN1274485135