All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: John Read Memorial Regatta

John Read Memorial Regatta (2017)

Franklin, PA

Sat, May 27: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
STENANDER, LARRY R1400
WILLIAMS, JEFF2300
SWEENEY, LOGAN3225

Sat, May 27: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SWEENEY, AMY1400
HOLT, CARL2300
MITCHELL, NATE3225

Sat, May 27: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SUTHERLAND, THOMAS1400
DIXON, ROB2300
THIERFELDER, MICHAEL3225
JOHNSON, FRANCIS4169
DECK III, JOHN JACK5127

Sat, May 27: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
NOVOTNY, FRANK1400
MAUCK, JOHN W2300
THIERFELDER, MICHAEL3225

Sat, May 27: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SILVESTRI, JOE1400
WILLIAMS, BRIAN2300
NOVOTNY, FRANK3225
LANCE, EDWARD4169
CURTIS, L DAVID5127
FLOCKERZI, MICHAEL695
RICE, TRAVIS771

Sat, May 27: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SUTTON, BRANDON1400
WHEELER, MARK2300
FOLLETT, DOUGLAS3225
KEEGAN, BILL4169

Sat, May 27: ASR (06020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SIMMONS, BILLY1400
SEES, CHLOE2300
MITCHELL, NATE3225
MISKERIK, NIKOLAS4169

Sat, May 27: CSR (06040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOB1400
ALLEN, ADAM2300
SUTHERLAND, DEAN3225
WAGNER, RICHARD4169
BREISACHER, SHAWN5127
SWEENEY, MICHAEL695

Sat, May 27: 25SSR (06070)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALLEN, ADAMDNF
BREWSTER, RYANDNF
WAGNER, RICHARDDNF
ALKEMA, JACOB1400

Sat, May 27: ASH (06220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DIXON, ROB1400
SEES, CHLOE2300
LISIUS, STEPHEN3225
WHEELER, LAURA4169
AUGUSTINE, WILL5127

Sat, May 27: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BREISACHER, DAVID1400
HOLT, DANA2300
WILLIAMS, BRIAN3225
SUTTON, BRANDON4169
FOX, CHAD5127
SILVESTRI, JOE695
LANCE, EDWARD771
FLOCKERZI, MICHAEL853
0940
SWEENEY, LOGAN1030

Sat, May 27: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LISIUS, STEPHEN1400
MISKERIK, NIKOLAS2300
DOBIS, JEFF3225
ALKEMA, JACOB4169
LISIUS, ROBERT5127
JOHNSTON, THOMAS695
0771
DECK III, JOHN JACK853
BREWSTER, RYAN940
SUTHERLAND, RYAN1030

Sat, May 27: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BUCHOLZ, SAMUELDNS
MISKERIK, NIKOLASDNS
0DNF
HOLT, DANA1400
LISIUS, ROBERT2300
LISIUS, STEPHEN3225
FENNELL, HAROLD4169
BRESSLER, GEORGE5127
MISKERIK, MARK695

Sat, May 27: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
MISKERIK, NATALIE2300
BRABB, MAXWELL3225
MILLER, MACALEB4169
SMITH, MICHAEL5127

Sat, May 27: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
CANO, DAVID 2300
SMITH, MICHAEL3225
MISKERIK, NATALIE4169
MILLER, MACALEB5127
MISERO , GIANNA695
BRABB, MAXWELL771
GALLAGHER, JACKSON853

Sat, May 27: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BRABB, MAXWELLDNS
MITCHELL, KARISSA1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
SMITH, MICHAEL3225
SEES, CHLOE4169
BRABB, BENJAMIN5127

Sat, May 27: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
SEES, CHLOE2300
MITCHELL, KARISSA3225
BRABB, BENJAMIN4169

Sun, May 28: 125CCH (04200)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
AUGUSTINE, WILL1

Sun, May 28: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
STENANDER, LARRY RDNF
WILLIAMS, JEFF1400
SWEENEY, LOGAN2300

Sun, May 28: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
THIERFELDER, MICHAELDNS
JOHNSON, FRANCISDNS
SUTHERLAND, THOMAS1400
DIXON, ROB2300
DECK III, JOHN JACK3225

Sun, May 28: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
NOVOTNY, FRANK1400
MAUCK, JOHN W2300
THIERFELDER, MICHAEL3225

Sun, May 28: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CURTIS, L DAVIDDNS
SILVESTRI, JOE1400
WILLIAMS, BRIAN2300
FLOCKERZI, MICHAEL3225
LANCE, EDWARD4169
NOVOTNY, FRANK5127
RICE, TRAVIS695

Sun, May 28: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KEEGAN, BILL1400
WHEELER, MARK2300
SUTTON, BRANDON3225
FOLLETT, DOUGLAS4169

Sun, May 28: ASR (06020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MISKERIK, NIKOLASDNF
MITCHELL, NATE1400
SIMMONS, BILLY2300
SEES, CHLOE3225

Sun, May 28: CSR (06040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOB1400
WAGNER, RICHARD2300
SUTHERLAND, DEAN3225
SWEENEY, MICHAEL4169
ALLEN, ADAM5127
BREISACHER, SHAWN695

Sun, May 28: ASH (06220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
AUGUSTINE, WILLDNS
DIXON, ROB1400
SEES, CHLOE2300
LISIUS, STEPHEN3225
WHEELER, LAURA4169

Sun, May 28: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BREISACHER, DAVIDDNF
HOLT, DANA1400
SILVESTRI, JOE2300
SWEENEY, LOGAN2300
FLOCKERZI, MICHAEL4169
LANCE, EDWARD5127
SUTTON, BRANDON695
WILLIAMS, BRIAN695
FOX, CHAD853
0940

Sun, May 28: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LISIUS, ROBERT1400
MISKERIK, NIKOLAS2300
03225
ALKEMA, JACOB4169
JOHNSTON, THOMAS5127
DOBIS, JEFF695
BREWSTER, RYAN771
SUTHERLAND, RYAN853
LISIUS, STEPHEN940
DECK III, JOHN JACK1030

Sun, May 28: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MISKERIK, MARKDNS
0DNS
FENNELL, HAROLDDNS
HOLT, DANA1400
LISIUS, STEPHEN2300
LISIUS, ROBERT3225
BUCHOLZ, SAMUEL4169
MISKERIK, NIKOLAS5127
BRESSLER, GEORGE695

Sun, May 28: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
SMITH, MICHAEL2300
MISKERIK, NATALIE3225
BRABB, MAXWELL4169
MILLER, MACALEB5127

Sun, May 28: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
GALLAGHER, JACKSONDNS
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
SMITH, MICHAEL2300
BRABB, MAXWELL3225
MISKERIK, NATALIE4169
MISERO , GIANNA5127
MILLER, MACALEB695
CANO, DAVID 771

Sun, May 28: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SEES, CHLOEDNS
MITCHELL, KARISSA1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225
SMITH, MICHAEL4169
BRABB, MAXWELL5127

Sun, May 28: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
SEES, CHLOE2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225
MITCHELL, KARISSA4169