All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: Bob VanOver Memorial

Bob VanOver Memorial (2017)

Alexandria, KY

Sat, Sep 23: 200CCMR (05310)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, DAVIDDIVISIONAL1400
MITCHELL, KARISSADIVISIONAL2600
BENNETT, KELSEYDIVISIONAL3225

Sat, Sep 23: 250CCMR (05320)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KERR, TERRYDIVISIONALDNF
BENNETT, DAVIDDIVISIONAL1400
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL2600

Sat, Sep 23: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SWEENEY, LOGANDIVISIONAL1800
STENANDER, LARRY RDIVISIONAL2300
ROSKOWSKI, STEVEDIVISIONAL3450
WILLIAMS, CHRISDIVISIONAL4338
WEESNER JR, BILLDIVISIONAL5253
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL6190

Sat, Sep 23: 750CCMR (05360)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONAL1800
KIMBLE, JOSHDIVISIONAL2600
CAFARELLI, BRIANDIVISIONAL3450

Sat, Sep 23: 850CCMR (05370)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONAL1800
DYLE, KARLDIVISIONAL2300
PEARSON, JOSHUADIVISIONAL3450
LOTRIDGE, ROBERTDIVISIONAL4338

Sat, Sep 23: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAFARELLI, KATIEDIVISIONAL1800
MITCHELL, NATEDIVISIONAL2600
PROCTOR, ERINDIVISIONAL3450
LOTRIDGE, CASADAYDIVISIONAL4338
PROCTOR, PATRICKDIVISIONAL5253
LOTRIDGE, ROBERTDIVISIONAL6190

Sat, Sep 23: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DECK III, JOHN JACKDIVISIONALDNF
SUTHERLAND, THOMASDIVISIONAL1800
KIDDY, JOELDIVISIONAL2600
ROSKOWSKI, KYLEDIVISIONAL3450

Sat, Sep 23: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL1800
DANFORTH, HARRYDIVISIONAL2300
BURWINKLE, TOMDIVISIONAL3225
KOSCHKA, DANIELDIVISIONAL4338
PROCTOR, ERINDIVISIONAL5253

Sat, Sep 23: 400CCMH (05440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PROCTOR, ERINDIVISIONALDNS
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONALDNS
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL1800
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL2600
ROSKOWSKI, KYLEDIVISIONAL3450
PROCTOR, PATRICKDIVISIONAL4338
MILLER, BRAXTONDIVISIONAL5253

Sat, Sep 23: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SILVESTRI, JOEDIVISIONALDNS
KOSCHKA, DANIELDIVISIONALDNS
MINER, MARKDIVISIONALDNF
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL1800
WILLIAMS, BRIANDIVISIONAL2600
WEESNER JR, BILLDIVISIONAL3450
PARKER, DANDIVISIONAL4169
MILLER, SCOTTDIVISIONAL5253
SIMMONS, BRENTDIVISIONAL6190

Sat, Sep 23: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONALDNS
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL1800
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL2600
LOTRIDGE, ROBERTDIVISIONAL3450
WHEELER, MARKDIVISIONAL4338
PURZYCKI, JIMDIVISIONAL5253

Sat, Sep 23: 850CCMH (05470)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PURZYCKI, JIMDIVISIONALDNS
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL1800
FORD, GEORGEDIVISIONAL2600
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL3450
HAY, JASONDIVISIONAL4338
KIMBLE, JOSHDIVISIONAL5253
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONAL6190

Sat, Sep 23: BSR (06030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOBDNF
KERR, TERRY1400
BROGE, LELAND2300
KERR, JIMMY3225

Sat, Sep 23: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PATER, JOEDNF
SCHLARB , THOMAS 1400
HOLT, DANA2300
WILLIAMS, BRIAN3225
SILVESTRI, JOE4169
OLSON, CASSANDRA5127
0695
SWEENEY, LOGAN771
PARKER, DAN853
DYER, CHRIS940

Sat, Sep 23: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WEAVER, PAIGEDNF
KERR, TERRY1400
LISIUS, ROBERT2300
SCHLARB , THOMAS 3225
ALKEMA, JACOB4169
JOHNSTON, THOMAS5127
MILNE, BOB 695
DECK, DAVE771
DECK III, JOHN JACK853

Sat, Sep 23: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BURWINKLE, TOMDNF
PATER, JOE1400
HOLT, DANA2300
DYER, CHRIS3225
WILLIAMS, CHRIS4169
LISIUS, ROBERT5127
0695

Sat, Sep 23: ASR MARATHON (06420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KERR, TERRY1400
KERR, JIMMY2300
BROGE, LELAND3225

Sat, Sep 23: CSR MARATHON (06440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOB1400
PEARSON, DUSTIN2300
TEIKE, PAUL3225
BREWSTER, RYAN4169

Sat, Sep 23: DSR MARATHON (06450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PEARSON, JOSHUA1

Sat, Sep 23: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MERRILL, ALDEN1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN3225

Sat, Sep 23: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
MERRILL, ALDEN2300
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN3225
CANO, DAVID 4169
MILLER, MACALEB5127
0695

Sat, Sep 23: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, KELSEY1400
MITCHELL, KARISSA2300
MILLER, MACALEB3225

Sat, Sep 23: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
LOTRIDGE, CASADAY2300
CANO, DAVID 3225
04169

Sun, Sep 24: 200CCMR (05310)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, DAVID1400
BENNETT, KELSEY2300
MITCHELL, KARISSA3225

Sun, Sep 24: 250CCMR (05320)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDONDNF
KERR, TERRYDNF
BENNETT, DAVID1400

Sun, Sep 24: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DIRCKSEN, JASENNACHAMPDNS
SWEENEY, LOGANNACHAMP1800
WEESNER JR, BILLNACHAMP2600
ROSKOWSKI, STEVENACHAMP3450
STENANDER, LARRY RNACHAMP4338
WILLIAMS, CHRISNACHAMP5253

Sun, Sep 24: 750CCMR (05360)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRIAN1400
KIMBLE, JOSH2300
CAFARELLI, BRIAN3225

Sun, Sep 24: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MITCHELL, NATEDNS
LOTRIDGE, ROBERTDNS
LOTRIDGE, CASADAY
CAFARELLI, KATIE1400
PROCTOR, PATRICK2300
PROCTOR, ERIN3225

Sun, Sep 24: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DECK III, JOHN JACKDNS
SUTHERLAND, THOMAS1400
ROSKOWSKI, KYLE2300
KIDDY, JOEL3225

Sun, Sep 24: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KOSCHKA, DANIEL1400
BOYD, BRANDON2300
BURWINKLE, TOM3225
PROCTOR, ERIN4169
DANFORTH, HARRY5127

Sun, Sep 24: 400CCMH (05440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, BRAXTONDNS
VANOVER, AUSTINDNS
MILLER, RICK1400
BOYD, BRANDON2300
ROSKOWSKI, KYLE3225
PROCTOR, ERIN4169
PROCTOR, PATRICK5127

Sun, Sep 24: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PARKER, DANDNF
MINER, MARKDNF
WILLIAMS, BRIANDNF
VANOVER, AUSTIN1400
KOSCHKA, DANIEL2300
SILVESTRI, JOE3225
MILLER, SCOTT4169
WEESNER JR, BILL5127
SIMMONS, BRENT695

Sun, Sep 24: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LOTRIDGE, ROBERTDNS
VANOVER, AUSTIN1400
WHEELER, MARK2300
BOYD, BRIAN3225
DIRCKSEN, JASEN4169
PURZYCKI, JIM5127

Sun, Sep 24: 850CCMH (05470)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRIANNACHAMPDNS
PURZYCKI, JIMNACHAMPDNF
VANOVER, AUSTINNACHAMP1800
KIMBLE, JOSHNACHAMP2600
HAY, JASONNACHAMP3450
FORD, GEORGENACHAMP4338
DIRCKSEN, JASENNACHAMP5253

Sun, Sep 24: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
0DNS
HOLT, DANA1400
PATER, JOE2300
SILVESTRI, JOE3225
SWEENEY, LOGAN4169
PARKER, DAN5127
WILLIAMS, BRIAN695
DYER, CHRIS771
SCHLARB , THOMAS 853
OLSON, CASSANDRA940

Sun, Sep 24: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOBDNF
JOHNSTON, THOMAS1400
KERR, TERRY2300
LISIUS, ROBERT3225
SCHLARB , THOMAS 4169
MILNE, BOB 5127
WEAVER, PAIGE695
DECK, DAVE771
DECK III, JOHN JACK853

Sun, Sep 24: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BURWINKLE, TOMDNS
PATER, JOE1400
HOLT, DANA2300
LISIUS, ROBERT3225
04169
DYER, CHRIS5127
WILLIAMS, CHRIS695

Sun, Sep 24: ASR MARATHON (06420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BROGE, LELAND1400
KERR, TERRY2300
KERR, JIMMY3225

Sun, Sep 24: CSR MARATHON (06440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOB1400
PEARSON, DUSTIN2300
TEIKE, PAUL3225
BREWSTER, RYAN4169

Sun, Sep 24: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MERRILL, ALDEN1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN3225

Sun, Sep 24: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
MERRILL, ALDEN2300
MILLER, MACALEB3225
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN4169
CANO, DAVID 5127
0695

Sun, Sep 24: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, KELSEY1400
MITCHELL, KARISSA2300
MILLER, MACALEB3225

Sun, Sep 24: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
0DNF
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
CANO, DAVID 2300
LOTRIDGE, CASADAY3225