All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: Bob VanOver Memorial

Bob VanOver Memorial (2016)

Alexandria, KY

Sat, Sep 24: C SERVICE R (04120)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
EVERHART, DAVID DNF
CAMPBELL III, JACK1400
GIBSON, JUSTIN2300
JOHNSON, DUKE3225

Sat, Sep 24: C RACE H (04340)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
GIBSON, JUSTIN1400
DEPTULA, KYLE2300
EVERHART, DAVID 3225
CAMPBELL, JACK4169

Sat, Sep 24: 350CCMR (05330)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL
HAMILTON, GARYDIVISIONAL1400
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONAL2600
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL3450

Sat, Sep 24: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WAGNER, RICHARDDIVISIONALDNS
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL1800
STENANDER, LARRY RDIVISIONAL2300
HAMILTON, GARYDIVISIONAL3225
ROSKOWSKI, STEVEDIVISIONAL4338
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL5253
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL6190
WEESNER JR, BILLDIVISIONAL7142

Sat, Sep 24: 750CCMR (05360)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAVIDS SR, JERRYDIVISIONAL1400
PEARSON, JOSHUADIVISIONAL2600
BOYD, BRIANDIVISIONAL3450
EVERHART, DAVID DIVISIONAL4338

Sat, Sep 24: 850CCMR (05370)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL1800
DAVIDS SR, JERRYDIVISIONAL2300
PEARSON, JOSHUADIVISIONAL3450
DODGE, FRANKDIVISIONAL4338
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL5253

Sat, Sep 24: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SWEENEY, AMYDIVISIONAL1800
MITCHELL, NATEDIVISIONAL2600
HOLT, CARLDIVISIONAL3450
POND, ABBYDIVISIONAL4169
PROCTOR, ERINDIVISIONAL5253
PROCTOR, PATRICKDIVISIONAL6190
DIRCKSEN, SUMMERDIVISIONAL7142

Sat, Sep 24: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KIDDY, JOELDIVISIONAL1800
SUTHERLAND, THOMASDIVISIONAL2600
DECK III, JOHN JACKDIVISIONAL3450

Sat, Sep 24: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL1800
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL2600
BURWINKLE, TOMDIVISIONAL3225
PROCTOR, ERINDIVISIONAL4338
HAMILTON IV, GUYDIVISIONAL5127

Sat, Sep 24: 400CCMH (05440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL1800
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL2600
PARKER, DANDIVISIONAL3225

Sat, Sep 24: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, RICKDIVISIONAL1800
VANOVER, ERIC PDIVISIONAL2600
SIMMONS, BRENTDIVISIONAL3450
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL4338
WILLIAMS, BRIANDIVISIONAL5253
SILVESTRI, JOEDIVISIONAL6190
WEESNER JR, BILLDIVISIONAL7142

Sat, Sep 24: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, ERIC PDIVISIONAL1800
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL2600
KEERPS, ERIC JDIVISIONAL3450
WHEELER, MARKDIVISIONAL4338

Sat, Sep 24: 850CCMH (05470)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, AUSTINDIVISIONAL1800
FORD, GEORGEDIVISIONAL2600
BOYD, BRANDONDIVISIONAL3450
HUFF, DEVINDIVISIONAL4338
DIRCKSEN, JASENDIVISIONAL5253
KIMBLE, JOSHDIVISIONAL6190
WHEELER, MARKDIVISIONAL7142

Sat, Sep 24: CSR (06040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WAGNER, RICHARDDNF
SMITH, THOMAS K
PATER, JOE1400
SWEENEY, MICHAEL2300
SWAIN, JESSE3225

Sat, Sep 24: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LANPHEAR , HERBDNF
PATER, JOE1400
ALLEN, BILLY R2300
SILVESTRI, JOE3225
SMITH, THOMAS K4169
PARKER, DAN5127
WILLIAMS, BRIAN695
DAGOSTINO, MATT771
DYER, CHRIS853
DECK, DAVE940
SWEENEY, LOGAN1030

Sat, Sep 24: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KIDDY, JOELDNS
KERR, TERRY1400
LISIUS, ROBERT2300
BREWSTER, JEFF3225
JOHNSTON, THOMAS4169
WEAVER, PAIGE5127
ALKEMA, JACOB695
MILNE, BOB 771
DECK III, JOHN JACK853
DECK, DAVE940

Sat, Sep 24: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
TERRY, KENDNS
DAGOSTINO, MATTDNF
PATER, JOE1400
HOLT, DANA2300
ALLEN, BILLY R3225
LISIUS, ROBERT4169
BURWINKLE, TOM5127
WILLIAMS, BRIAN695
DYER, CHRIS771

Sat, Sep 24: ASR MARATHON (06420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KERR, TERRY1400
SHENSKY, CALLIE2300
KIDDY, JOEL3225

Sat, Sep 24: CSR MARATHON (06440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOB1400
ATCHISON, ERIC2300
VANOVER, AUSTIN3225

Sat, Sep 24: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN1400
BRABB, MAXWELL2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225

Sat, Sep 24: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
01400
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225
BRABB, MAXWELL4169

Sat, Sep 24: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, KELSEY1400
MITCHELL, NATE2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225
MITCHELL, KARISSA4169
BRABB, MAXWELL5127

Sat, Sep 24: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MITCHELL, NATE1400
BRABB, BENJAMIN2300
WEAVER, PAIGE3225
MITCHELL, KARISSA4169

Sun, Sep 25: C RACE R (04140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAMPBELL, JACK1400
JOHNSON, DUKE2300
HUFF, DEVIN3225
EVERHART, DAVID 4169

Sun, Sep 25: C SERVICE H (04330)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAMPBELL, JACKDNF
DEPTULA, KYLE1400
GIBSON, JUSTIN2300
03225
EVERHART, DAVID 4169

Sun, Sep 25: 350CCMR (05330)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, RICKNACHAMP1800
HAMILTON, GARYNACHAMP2600
BOYD, BRANDONNACHAMP3450
BOYD, BRIANNACHAMP4338

Sun, Sep 25: 500CCMR (05350)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, RICK1400
ROSKOWSKI, STEVE2300
DIRCKSEN, JASEN3225
VANOVER, AUSTIN4169
HAMILTON, GARY5127
WAGNER, RICHARD695
STENANDER, LARRY R771
WEESNER JR, BILL853

Sun, Sep 25: 750CCMR (05360)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PEARSON, JOSHUADNS
BOYD, BRIAN1400
DAVIDS SR, JERRY2300
EVERHART, DAVID 3225

Sun, Sep 25: 850CCMR (05370)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDON1400
DAVIDS SR, JERRY2300
MILLER, RICK3225
PEARSON, JOSHUA4169
DODGE, FRANK5127

Sun, Sep 25: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
POND, ABBYDNS
SWEENEY, AMY1400
HOLT, CARL2300
MITCHELL, NATE3225
PROCTOR, PATRICK4169
PROCTOR, ERIN5127
DIRCKSEN, SUMMER695

Sun, Sep 25: 250CCMH (05420)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DECK III, JOHN JACKDNF
SUTHERLAND, THOMAS1400
KIDDY, JOEL2300

Sun, Sep 25: 350CCMH (05430)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BOYD, BRANDON1400
MILLER, RICK2300
BURWINKLE, TOM3225
HAMILTON IV, GUY4169
PROCTOR, ERIN5127

Sun, Sep 25: 400CCMH (05440)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, RICK1400
VANOVER, AUSTIN2300
PARKER, DAN3225

Sun, Sep 25: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, AUSTINDNS
SILVESTRI, JOEDNS
SIMMONS, BRENTDNF
MILLER, RICK1400
VANOVER, ERIC P2300
WILLIAMS, BRIAN3225
WEESNER JR, BILL4169

Sun, Sep 25: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WHEELER, MARKDNS
VANOVER, ERIC P1400
DIRCKSEN, JASEN2300
KEERPS, ERIC J3225

Sun, Sep 25: 850CCMH (05470)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WHEELER, MARKDNS
HUFF, DEVINDNF
VANOVER, AUSTIN1400
BOYD, BRANDON2300
KIMBLE, JOSH3225
FORD, GEORGE4169
DIRCKSEN, JASEN5127

Sun, Sep 25: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PARKER, DANDNS
DYER, CHRISDNF
PATER, JOE1400
ALLEN, BILLY R2300
SMITH, THOMAS K3225
DAGOSTINO, MATT4169
SWEENEY, LOGAN5127
SILVESTRI, JOE695
LANPHEAR , HERB771
WILLIAMS, BRIAN853
DECK, DAVE940

Sun, Sep 25: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KERR, TERRYDNS
ALKEMA, JACOBDNS
WEAVER, PAIGEDNS
KIDDY, JOEL1400
BREWSTER, JEFF2300
LISIUS, ROBERT3225
JOHNSTON, THOMAS4169
MILNE, BOB 5127
DECK, DAVE695
DECK III, JOHN JACK771

Sun, Sep 25: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DAGOSTINO, MATTDNS
BURWINKLE, TOMDNS
DYER, CHRISDNS
WILLIAMS, BRIANDNS
PATER, JOE1400
HOLT, DANA2300
ALLEN, BILLY R3225
TERRY, KEN4169
LISIUS, ROBERT5127

Sun, Sep 25: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN1400
BRABB, MAXWELL2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225

Sun, Sep 25: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BRABB, BENJAMINDNS
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN1400
02300
BRABB, MAXWELL3225

Sun, Sep 25: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BENNETT, KELSEY1400
MITCHELL, NATE2300
MITCHELL, KARISSA3225
BRABB, BENJAMIN4169
BRABB, MAXWELL5127

Sun, Sep 25: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BRABB, BENJAMINDNS
MITCHELL, NATE1400
MITCHELL, KARISSA2300
WEAVER, PAIGE3225