All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: 2017 Joe Whetstone Memorial Regatta aka...The Great Lakes Challenge

2017 Joe Whetstone Memorial Regatta aka...The Great Lakes Challenge (2017)

Constantine , MI

Sat, Jun 17: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MITCHELL, NATE1400
CAFARELLI, KATIE2300
OLSON, COLE3225
HAUENSTEIN, DAN4169
SWEENEY, AMY5127
DIRCKSEN, SUMMER695

Sat, Jun 17: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WHEELER, STEVEDNS
VANOVER, ERIC PDNF
HAUENSTEIN, DAN1400
DANFORTH, HARRY2300
SOBEL, JOHN3225
PALMQUIST, BRIAN4169

Sat, Jun 17: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, AUSTINNACHAMP1800
VANOVER, ERIC PNACHAMP2600
HAUENSTEIN, DANNACHAMP3450
DIRCKSEN, JASENNACHAMP4338
WHEELER, MARKNACHAMP5253
PALMQUIST, BRIANNACHAMP6190
SOBEL, JOHNNACHAMP7142
GOTTSCHALK SR, LARRYNACHAMP8107

Sat, Jun 17: ASR (06020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MCCOURTIE, STEPHENDNS
0DNS
RUNNE, RYAN
LAUER, PETER1400
WHEELER, LAURA2300
HEARN, GRANT3225
TOCCALINO, JOSH4169
BROGE, LELAND5127
BONANNO, JASON695
MITCHELL, NATE771
CHEW, RYLAN853

Sat, Jun 17: BSR (06030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RUNNE, RYANDNS
BROGE, LELAND
TROLIAN, BRIAN1400
LAUER, PETER2300
BONANNO, JASON3225
WLODARSKI III, JOHN4169
FAIRBAIRN, SAMANTHA5127
KERR, TERRY695
ORTLIEB, BRANDON771
KLEIN, JAMES853

Sat, Jun 17: CSR (06040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SMITH, THOMAS KDNS
ALLEN, ADAM
BURDICK, RYAN1400
SUTHERLAND, DEAN2300
TEIKE, PAUL3225
ALKEMA, JACOB4169
BIRGINAL, CURT5127
PFALZER, MAC695
PILATO, SAM771
SWEENEY, MICHAEL853

Sat, Jun 17: 25SSR (06070)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
AFFHOLTER, WILLIAMDNF
AFFHOLTER, MICHAELDNF
ZOLKOSKE, CHARLES1400
BURDICK, RYAN2300
HONEYSETTE, SCOT3225
KLEIN, JAMES4169

Sat, Jun 17: ASH (06220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MCCOURTIE, STEPHENDNS
CHEW, RYLANDNF
MITCHELL, NATEDNF
HEARN, GRANTDNF
SMITH, COLIN
WHEELER, LAURA1400
SHEPARD, MICHAEL2300

Sat, Jun 17: BSH (06230)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WLODARSKI III, JOHN1400
TROLIAN, TRACY2300
KIDDY, JOEL3225
SHENSKY, CALLIE4169
TROLIAN , ROBERT5127

Sat, Jun 17: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALLEN, DONNYDNS
KOWALSKI, DAVIDDNS
SWEENEY, LOGANDNF
01400
BURDICK, RYAN2300
HOLT, DANA3225
SIDOR, TIM4169
SWAIN, JORDAN5127
ALLEN, THOMAS695
OLSON, CASSANDRA771
TATE, BRENT853
RUNNE, DYLAN940
MARQUIS, ANDREW1030
SCHLARB , THOMAS 1123
KLEIN, LARRY1217
GABRIELSON, MARK1313

Sat, Jun 17: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SOBOL, JIMDNS
JOHNSTON, THOMASDNS
DECK III, JOHN JACKDNS
PATER, CHARLIEDNF
PFALZER, MACDNF
LISIUS, ROBERT
KIDDY, JOEL1400
KERR, TERRY2300
ALKEMA, JACOB3225
SNYDER, MICHELLE4169
DOBIS, JEFF5127
KLEIN, JAMES695
MILNE, BOB 771
HEARN, GRANT853
WIENCZAK, ERIC940
DECK, MIKE1030
LISIUS, GRACE1123
DECK, DAVE1217
SUTHERLAND, RYAN1313

Sat, Jun 17: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SIDOR, TIMDNF
LISIUS, GRACEDNF
WIENCZAK, ERICDNF
TROLIAN, BRIANDNF
TROLIAN, TRACYDNF
HOLT, DANA1400
PATER, JOE2300
ALLEN, DONNY3225
PATER, CHARLIE4169
05127
SUTHERLAND, DEAN695
SMITH, COLIN771
ORTLIEB, BRANDON853
BUDNIK, JAMES940
ALLEN, THOMAS1030
TOCCALINO, JOSH1123
LISIUS, ROBERT1217
OLSON, CASSANDRA1313
SCHLARB , THOMAS 1410
MARQUIS, ANDREW157
DECK, MIKE165

Sat, Jun 17: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KOWALSKI, NATHANDNS
CHARMLEY, JACOB SDNS
TROLIAN, DOMINICKDNS
OLSON, CODY1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN3225
SMITH, MICHAEL4169
BRABB, MAXWELL5127
KERR, EMILY695
HEARN, ISABELLA771
HEARN, AVA853
MERRILL, ALDEN940
LADD, KORI1030
MILLER, MACALEB1123
SCHLEICHER, TREIDEN1217

Sat, Jun 17: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MILLER, MACALEBDNF
MERRILL, ALDENDNF
HEARN, AVADNF
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN2300
BRABB, MAXWELL3225
KERR, EMILY4169
OLSON, CODY5127
HEARN, ISABELLA695
TROLIAN, DOMINICK771
KOWALSKI, NATHAN853
SMITH, MICHAEL940
CHARMLEY, JACOB S1030
LADD, KORI1123
01217

Sat, Jun 17: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CHEW, RYLANDIVISIONAL1800
PITTMAN, NATHANDIVISIONAL2600
OLSON, COLEDIVISIONAL3450
OLSON, CODYDIVISIONAL4338
SMITH, MICHAELDIVISIONAL5127
BENNETT, KELSEYDIVISIONAL695
MITCHELL, KARISSADIVISIONAL7142
BRABB, BENJAMINDIVISIONAL8107
BRABB, MAXWELLDIVISIONAL980

Sat, Jun 17: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
OLSON, COLE1400
CHEW, RYLAN2300
BRABB, BENJAMIN3225
MITCHELL, KARISSA4169
PITTMAN, NATHAN5127
OLSON, CODY695
DIRCKSEN, SUMMER771

Sun, Jun 18: 200CCMH (05410)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SWEENEY, AMYDNS
OLSON, COLE1400
MITCHELL, NATE2300
CAFARELLI, KATIE3225
HAUENSTEIN, DAN4169
DIRCKSEN, SUMMER5127

Sun, Jun 18: 500CCMH (05450)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, ERIC P1400
HAUENSTEIN, DAN2300
PALMQUIST, BRIAN3225
DANFORTH, HARRY4169
WHEELER, STEVE5127
SOBEL, JOHN695

Sun, Jun 18: 750CCMH (05460)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
VANOVER, AUSTINDNS
VANOVER, ERIC PDNS
PALMQUIST, BRIANDNF
DIRCKSEN, JASEN
HAUENSTEIN, DAN1400
WHEELER, MARK2300
GOTTSCHALK SR, LARRY3225
SOBEL, JOHN4169

Sun, Jun 18: ASR (06020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
TOCCALINO, JOSHDNF
MITCHELL, NATEDNF
MCCOURTIE, STEPHENDNF
LAUER, PETER1400
WHEELER, LAURA2300
HEARN, GRANT3225
BROGE, LELAND4169
BONANNO, JASON5127
0695
CHEW, RYLAN771
RUNNE, RYAN853

Sun, Jun 18: BSR (06030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WLODARSKI III, JOHNDNS
KERR, TERRYDNF
BROGE, LELANDDNF
RUNNE, RYAN1400
FAIRBAIRN, SAMANTHA2300
LAUER, PETER3225
KLEIN, JAMES4169
ORTLIEB, BRANDON5127
BONANNO, JASON695
TROLIAN, BRIAN771

Sun, Jun 18: CSR (06040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ALKEMA, JACOBDNS
SMITH, THOMAS K1400
SUTHERLAND, DEAN2300
ALLEN, ADAM3225
PILATO, SAM4169
PFALZER, MAC5127
SWEENEY, MICHAEL695
BURDICK, RYAN771
BIRGINAL, CURT853
TEIKE, PAUL940

Sun, Jun 18: 25SSR (06070)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HONEYSETTE, SCOTDNS
BURDICK, RYANDNS
AFFHOLTER, MICHAELDNF
ZOLKOSKE, CHARLES1400
KLEIN, JAMES2300
AFFHOLTER, WILLIAM3225

Sun, Jun 18: ASH (06220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MCCOURTIE, STEPHENDNF
CHEW, RYLANDNF
MITCHELL, NATE1400
SMITH, COLIN2300
HEARN, GRANT3225
SHEPARD, MICHAEL4169
WHEELER, LAURA5127

Sun, Jun 18: BSH (06230)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
TROLIAN , ROBERTDNF
WLODARSKI III, JOHN1400
SHENSKY, CALLIE2300
KIDDY, JOEL3225
TROLIAN, TRACY4169

Sun, Jun 18: CSH (06240)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SWAIN, JORDANDNS
SWEENEY, LOGANDNF
SIDOR, TIMDNF
0DNF
ALLEN, DONNY1400
HOLT, DANA2300
BURDICK, RYAN3225
TATE, BRENT4169
ALLEN, THOMAS5127
MARQUIS, ANDREW695
OLSON, CASSANDRA771
GABRIELSON, MARK853
SCHLARB , THOMAS 940
KLEIN, LARRY1030
RUNNE, DYLAN1123
KOWALSKI, DAVID1217

Sun, Jun 18: 300SSH (06270)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HEARN, GRANTDNS
DECK, MIKEDNS
PATER, CHARLIEDNF
KERR, TERRY1400
PFALZER, MAC2300
KLEIN, JAMES3225
SOBOL, JIM4169
ALKEMA, JACOB5127
KIDDY, JOEL695
WIENCZAK, ERIC771
LISIUS, ROBERT853
SNYDER, MICHELLE940
DOBIS, JEFF1030
LISIUS, GRACE1123
JOHNSTON, THOMAS1217
MILNE, BOB 1313
SUTHERLAND, RYAN1410
DECK III, JOHN JACK157
DECK, DAVE165

Sun, Jun 18: 20SSH (06300)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
TROLIAN, BRIANDNS
MARQUIS, ANDREWDNS
TROLIAN, TRACYDNS
PATER, CHARLIEDNS
SIDOR, TIMDNS
ALLEN, THOMASDNF
PATER, JOEDNF
TOCCALINO, JOSHDNF
HOLT, DANA1400
02300
ALLEN, DONNY3225
LISIUS, ROBERT4169
SUTHERLAND, DEAN5127
ORTLIEB, BRANDON695
BUDNIK, JAMES771
DECK, MIKE853
SMITH, COLIN940
SCHLARB , THOMAS 1030
LISIUS, GRACE1123
WIENCZAK, ERIC1217
OLSON, CASSANDRA1313

Sun, Jun 18: J CLASS R (11010)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MERRILL, ALDENDNS
CAFARELLI, ASHTENDNF
SMITH, MICHAELDNF
HEARN, AVADNF
TROLIAN, DOMINICKDNF
CHARMLEY, JACOB SDNF
HEARN, ISABELLADNF
PITTMAN, NATHAN1400
SCHLEICHER, TREIDEN2300
OLSON, CODY3225
BRABB, MAXWELL4169
KOWALSKI, NATHAN5127
MILLER, MACALEB695
KERR, EMILY771
LADD, KORI853

Sun, Jun 18: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BRABB, MAXWELLDNS
CHARMLEY, JACOB SDNS
HEARN, ISABELLADNS
SMITH, MICHAELDNS
OLSON, CODY1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
KERR, EMILY3225
MILLER, MACALEB4169
CAFARELLI, ASHTEN5127
MERRILL, ALDEN695
LADD, KORI771
TROLIAN, DOMINICK853
HEARN, AVA940
KOWALSKI, NATHAN1030
01123

Sun, Jun 18: AXR (11012)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SMITH, MICHAELDNS
BRABB, MAXWELLDNS
CHEW, RYLANDNF
OLSON, COLE1400
PITTMAN, NATHAN2300
MITCHELL, KARISSA3225
OLSON, CODY4169
BRABB, BENJAMIN5127
BENNETT, KELSEY695

Sun, Jun 18: AXH (11013)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PITTMAN, NATHANDNS
BRABB, BENJAMIN1400
DIRCKSEN, SUMMER2300
CHEW, RYLAN3225
MITCHELL, KARISSA4169
OLSON, CODY5127
OLSON, COLE695