Sep 12-13, 2009 - Taunton, MA - Watson Pond
Results
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 400 |
DNF | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
DNF | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 125CCH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 250CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 225 |
Saturday - 250CCH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 225 |
4 | | DIANE MURRAY | RIVERHEAD, NY | 169 |
5 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 127 |
6 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 95 |
7 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 71 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | DIANE MURRAY | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 400 |
2 | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 300 |
3 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 225 |
DNF | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 350CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 0 |
0 | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 400 |
2 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 225 |
4 | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 169 |
DNS | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
DNS | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
0 | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
0 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 0 |
Saturday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 400 |
2 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
DNF | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 0 |
DNS | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 169 |
5 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 127 |
DNF | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
0 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 400 |
2 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 300 |
3 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 225 |
4 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 169 |
DNS | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
0 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 0 |
0 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 300 |
3 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 225 |
4 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 169 |
5 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 127 |
DNS | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 300 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 169 |
5 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 127 |
6 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 95 |
DNS | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
Saturday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 300 |
3 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 225 |
4 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 169 |
5 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 127 |
6 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 95 |
7 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 71 |
8 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 53 |
9 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 40 |
10 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 30 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 300 |
3 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 225 |
4 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 169 |
5 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 127 |
6 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 95 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 225 |
2 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 125 |
3 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 25 |
Saturday - LAKE RACER - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 250 |
2 | | LENARD AUDETTE | BROOKFIELD, MA | 175 |
3 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 75 |
4 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 75 |
5 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 25 |
6 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 25 |
Saturday - FACTORY STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LENARD AUDETTE | BROOKFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER CROWLEY | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 169 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
0 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | PETER CROWLEY | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 225 |
Sunday - 125CCH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
2 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
DNS | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 250CCH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | DIANE MURRAY | RIVERHEAD, NY | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 225 |
4 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 169 |
5 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 127 |
6 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 95 |
DNS | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | DIANE MURRAY | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 225 |
4 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 169 |
DNS | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
DNS | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 500CCMH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROBERT VAN STEENBERGEN | WATERTOWN, CT | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
0 | | MIA CAMACHO- FITZGERALD | POUND RIDGE, NY | 0 |
0 | | PAUL C SUMEREAU | EVERGREEN, CO | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 850CCMH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 169 |
5 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 127 |
Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 300 |
3 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 127 |
6 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 95 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL COOK | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
0 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 0 |
0 | | JASON THOMPSON | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 0 |
0 | | PAUL LUIPPOLD | TOPSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 400 |
2 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 300 |
3 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 225 |
4 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 169 |
5 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RICHARD CURRIER | BEVERLY, MA | 0 |
0 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 0 |
0 | | COLLEEN TWEEDY | MANSFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | MANUEL DIAS | RIVERSIDE, RI | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 400 |
1 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 400 |
3 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 225 |
3 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 225 |
DNS | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
DNS | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY THOMPSON | N ATTLEBORO, MA | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL SCHMIDT | COLCHESTER, CT | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT CLARK | STILLWATER, NY | 0 |
0 | | CHARLES GONYEA | LIBERTY, NC | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 400 |
2 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 169 |
5 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 127 |
DNS | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DNS | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
Sunday - DSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
0 | | PETER GEVINSKI | RIVERHEAD, NY | 0 |
0 | | ARRON MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | ALAN AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 300 |
3 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 169 |
5 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 127 |
6 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 95 |
7 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 71 |
8 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 53 |
9 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 40 |
10 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 30 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ROGER ELLIS | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
0 | | DOUGLAS PEARSALL | MATTITUCK, NY | 0 |
0 | | SHAWN CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | DAVID G YOUNG | JAMESPORT, NY | 0 |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | DAVID W YOUNG | OLD SAYBROOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | JOSEPH KENT | HYDEVILLE, VT | 0 |
0 | | ANNETTE M WEBER | SANDY HOOK, CT | 0 |
0 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 300 |
3 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 225 |
4 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 169 |
5 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
DNS | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | STEVE NOURY | EAST HAMPSTEAD, NH | 0 |
0 | | TERRY MORSE | CASTLETON, VT | 0 |
0 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF MAIN | ELIOT, ME | 0 |
0 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 0 |
0 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
2 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 125 |
3 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 50 |
4 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 25 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | NEIL TARDANICO | MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | GLEN TAYLOR | PLYMOUTH, MA | 0 |
0 | | JAMES THOMPSON | HUDSON FALLS, NY | 0 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | LENARD AUDETTE | BROOKFIELD, MA | 250 |
2 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 150 |
3 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 100 |
4 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 75 |
5 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 25 |
6 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 25 |
Sunday - FACTORY MODIFIED - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WAYNE YUEN | EAST TAUNTON, MA | 0 |
0 | | LENARD AUDETTE | BROOKFIELD, MA | 0 |
0 | | LARRY AUDETTE | AUBURN, MA | 0 |
0 | | BRAD SNOW | MIDDLEFIELD, CT | 0 |
0 | | CHRISTINE WALKDEN | EAST FREETOWN, MA | 0 |
0 | | JACK HAYES | JEWETT CITY, CT | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER CROWLEY | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 169 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
0 | | PETER CROWLEY | NORTHBOROUGH, MA | 0 |
0 | | WILLIAM AUDETTE | MATTAPOISETT, MA | 0 |
0 | | ALEX POLIAKOFF JR | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |