Sep 13-14, 2008 - Big Rapids, MI - Muskegon River
Results
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 300 |
3 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 225 |
4 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
DSQ | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 300 |
3 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 225 |
4 | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 127 |
DNF | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
Saturday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
0 | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | JIM BELLMER JR | GREENVILLE, MI | 300 |
3 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 169 |
5 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 127 |
7 | | Single Event Member | | 71 |
Saturday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JIM BELLMER JR | GREENVILLE, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 400 |
2 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 225 |
4 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 169 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 400 |
2 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 300 |
3 | | TRACY TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 300 |
3 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 225 |
4 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
Saturday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 225 |
4 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 225 |
4 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 169 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 225 |
4 | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 169 |
5 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 127 |
6 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 95 |
7 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 71 |
DNF | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
DNF | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
DNF | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - ASR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 400 |
2 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 71 |
8 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 53 |
DNF | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
Saturday - CSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 400 |
2 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
DNS | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 0 |
Saturday - DSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 0 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 225 |
4 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 169 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
0 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Saturday - EXPERIMENTAL - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
Saturday - EXPERIMENTAL - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DSQ | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN WELLINGS | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 300 |
3 | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
6 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 95 |
7 | | CARL KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 71 |
DSQ | | JAMES KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMES KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | CARL KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 0 |
0 | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |
0 | | RYAN WELLINGS | SALINE, MI | 0 |
Saturday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 225 |
Saturday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 400 |
2 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 300 |
3 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Saturday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 300 |
3 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 169 |
5 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 127 |
6 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 95 |
DSQ | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | LAUREN BEARDEN-DARLING | NEW BOSTON, MI | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
2 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
3 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 0 |
DNS | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
DNS | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRIAN GREENACRE | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
0 | | GENE GREENACRE | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 0 |
0 | | EDWARD HEARN | CHESTERTON, IN | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JIM BELLMER JR | GREENVILLE, MI | 400 |
3 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 225 |
4 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 169 |
DSQ | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
DSQ | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BOB HARTMAN | EAST JORDAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | JIM BELLMER JR | GREENVILLE, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 400 |
2 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 225 |
DNF | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | THOMAS K SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | LARRY KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 400 |
2 | | TRACY TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 225 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANDY HANSEN | OSHKOSH, WI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 169 |
5 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 127 |
DNF | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - BSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | ERIK KOZUSZEK | PORTER, IN | 0 |
0 | | JARED RYKSE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS SUTHERLAND | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 300 |
3 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 225 |
DNF | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
0 | | DEAN SUTHERLAND | SALINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | THOMAS JOHNSTON | BRITTON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 300 |
3 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 225 |
DNF | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | IAN DUGGAN | GRAND BLANC, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK MISKERIK | CHELSEA, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 400 |
2 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 300 |
3 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 225 |
4 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 169 |
5 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 127 |
6 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 95 |
7 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 71 |
8 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 53 |
DNF | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 0 |
DNF | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT A PRUETT | ST CLAIR, MI | 0 |
0 | | BRETT L PRUETT | GIBRALTAR, MI | 0 |
0 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 0 |
0 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 400 |
2 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 225 |
4 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 169 |
DNS | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
DNS | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JAMIE PARK | CANADA, | 0 |
0 | | PAUL FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | DAVID UMBARGER | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 0 |
0 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 0 |
0 | | MARK KURZ | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | KIM PARK | | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
2 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 0 |
DNS | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
DNS | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 0 |
0 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 0 |
0 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 300 |
3 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 169 |
Sunday - OUTLAW - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JIMMY KERR | LAPEER, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL VENIER | MONROE, MI | 0 |
0 | | SHANE VENIER | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
0 | | TRACY PHILLIPS | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - EXPERIMENTAL - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 400 |
2 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
3 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 169 |
Sunday - EXPERIMENTAL - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | BRYAN LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | SCOTT LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEVE HEUNINCK | LAKEPORT, MI | 0 |
0 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KATELYN JEWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RYAN WELLINGS | SALINE, MI | 400 |
2 | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 300 |
3 | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 225 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | JAMES KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 127 |
6 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 95 |
7 | | CARL KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 71 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | RYAN WELLINGS | SALINE, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 0 |
0 | | JAMES KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | CARL KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 0 |
0 | | LAURA WHEELER | PORTAGE, MI | 0 |
0 | | J R BROGE | WYANDOTTE, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 400 |
DNF | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
DNF | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNF | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
DNF | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
DNF | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
DNF | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 0 |
0 | | | | 0 |
0 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 0 |
0 | | TYLER SHENSKY | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
0 | | KARL ARMSTRONG | THREE RIVERS, MI | 0 |