Apr 14-15, 2018 - Bakersfield, CA - Lake Ming
Results
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-3 - MT WALLET AGAIN | KEVIN BRAUN | LAKESIDE, CA | 95 |
3 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 90 |
DNS | Y-931 - KNOT ROD III | | PHOENIX, AZ | 0 |
DNS | Y-30 - SCHRODINGER'S CAT | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 95 |
DNF | Y-30 - SCHRODINGER'S CAT | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 40 |
DNS | Y-3 - MT WALLET AGAIN | KEVIN BRAUN | LAKESIDE, CA | 0 |
DNS | Y-931 - KNOT ROD III | | PHOENIX, AZ | 0 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-5 - PANDORAS BOX | JOHN CANFIELD | LIVERMORE, CA | 100 |
2 | P-88 - ORANGOUTANG | BLAKE STUMP | PERRIS , CA | 95 |
3 | P-111 - THE HOOTER | RAY HOOT | OAKDALE, CA | 90 |
DNF | P-28 - RENEGADE | JULIAN RUCKI | TRACY, CA | 40 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-88 - ORANGOUTANG | BLAKE STUMP | PERRIS , CA | 100 |
2 | P-111 - THE HOOTER | RAY HOOT | OAKDALE, CA | 95 |
DNF | P-5 - PANDORAS BOX | JOHN CANFIELD | LIVERMORE, CA | 0 |
DNS | P-28 - RENEGADE | JULIAN RUCKI | TRACY, CA | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TERRY GRAVE | WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI | 400 |
2 | | BRIAN VINCENT | LAKEPORT, CA | 300 |
3 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 225 |
DNF | | KENT GABRIELSON | BUCKEYE, AZ | 0 |
DNS | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 300 |
3 | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 225 |
4 | | PAMELA WILDE | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 300 |
3 | | JOE JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 225 |
4 | | KENT GABRIELSON | BUCKEYE, AZ | 169 |
5 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 127 |
6 | | ROGER L HEWSON JR | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 95 |
7 | | CASEY WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 71 |
8 | | ISMAEL NUNEZ | RIO VISTA , CA | 53 |
9 | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 40 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 300 |
3 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 225 |
4 | | JOE JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 169 |
5 | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 127 |
6 | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 95 |
7 | | BRIAN VINCENT | LAKEPORT, CA | 71 |
DNS | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 300 |
3 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 225 |
4 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 169 |
5 | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 127 |
6 | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 95 |
7 | | ROGER L HEWSON JR | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 71 |
8 | | CASEY WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 53 |
9 | | ISMAEL NUNEZ | RIO VISTA , CA | 40 |
Saturday - 45SS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
3 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | | MARK HALYAK | SANTA CLARITA, CA | 169 |
DNS | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 300 |
3 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 225 |
4 | | MARK HALYAK | SANTA CLARITA, CA | 169 |
5 | | AUSTIN CHEATHAM | WALLER, TX | 127 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 95 |
3 | Y-3 - MT WALLET AGAIN | KEVIN BRAUN | LAKESIDE, CA | 90 |
4 | Y-931 - KNOT ROD III | | PHOENIX, AZ | 85 |
DNF | Y-30 - SCHRODINGER'S CAT | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-41 - SHENANIGANS | TIMOTHY COLLINS | WESTLAND, MI | 100 |
2 | Y-45 - MENTERMOTORSPORTS | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 95 |
3 | Y-3 - MT WALLET AGAIN | KEVIN BRAUN | LAKESIDE, CA | 90 |
4 | Y-30 - SCHRODINGER'S CAT | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 85 |
DNS | Y-931 - KNOT ROD III | | PHOENIX, AZ | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-88 - ORANGOUTANG | BLAKE STUMP | PERRIS , CA | 100 |
2 | P-5 - PANDORAS BOX | JOHN CANFIELD | LIVERMORE, CA | 95 |
3 | P-111 - THE HOOTER | RAY HOOT | OAKDALE, CA | 90 |
DNS | P-28 - RENEGADE | JULIAN RUCKI | TRACY, CA | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-5 - PANDORAS BOX | JOHN CANFIELD | LIVERMORE, CA | 100 |
2 | P-88 - ORANGOUTANG | BLAKE STUMP | PERRIS , CA | 95 |
3 | P-111 - THE HOOTER | RAY HOOT | OAKDALE, CA | 90 |
DNS | P-28 - RENEGADE | JULIAN RUCKI | TRACY, CA | 0 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 800 |
2 | | KENT GABRIELSON | BUCKEYE, AZ | 600 |
3 | | TERRY GRAVE | WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI | 450 |
4 | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 338 |
DNS | | BRIAN VINCENT | LAKEPORT, CA | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PAMELA WILDE | PLEASANT HILL, CA | 800 |
2 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 600 |
3 | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 450 |
4 | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 338 |
Sunday - BSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 800 |
2 | | ROGER L HEWSON JR | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 600 |
DNF | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 0 |
DNF | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 800 |
2 | | JOE JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 600 |
3 | | KYLE BAHL | EDMONDS, WA | 450 |
4 | | KENT GABRIELSON | BUCKEYE, AZ | 338 |
5 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 253 |
6 | | CASEY WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 190 |
7 | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 142 |
8 | | ISMAEL NUNEZ | RIO VISTA , CA | 107 |
9 | | ROGER L HEWSON JR | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 80 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 800 |
2 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 600 |
3 | | JOE JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 450 |
4 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 338 |
5 | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 253 |
6 | | BRIAN VINCENT | LAKEPORT, CA | 190 |
7 | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 142 |
8 | | MICHAEL WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 107 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 800 |
2 | | DAVID BIAGI | PINE GROVE, CA | 600 |
3 | | DAVID HALE | LOS ANGELES, CA | 450 |
4 | | CHRISTOPHER MADEWELL | HOLLISTER, CA | 338 |
5 | | LAUREN JOHNSON | VACAVILLE, CA | 253 |
6 | | ISMAEL NUNEZ | RIO VISTA , CA | 190 |
7 | | CASEY WRIGHT | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 142 |
8 | | ROGER L HEWSON JR | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 107 |
DNS | | STEVEN GENTER | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 45SS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 800 |
2 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 600 |
3 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 450 |
4 | | Single Event Member | | 169 |
5 | | MARK HALYAK | SANTA CLARITA, CA | 253 |
Sunday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 800 |
2 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 600 |
3 | | MARK HALYAK | SANTA CLARITA, CA | 450 |
4 | | AUSTIN CHEATHAM | WALLER, TX | 338 |
5 | | J MICHAEL KELLY | BONNEY LAKE, WA | 253 |