Aug 11-12, 2018 - Indian River , MI - Inland Waterway
Results
Saturday - BANDIT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAN COLLINS | GROSSE ILE, MI | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL GREEN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 300 |
DNF | | FRANK DODGE | ROYAL OAK, MI | 0 |
Saturday - OUTLAW - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WILLIAM CHERNICK | CARLETON, MI | 400 |
2 | | STEVEN BOLHUIS | HOLLAND, MI | 300 |
3 | | LEE HALLENBECK | WOLVERINE, MI | 225 |
DSQ | | BRADLEY DAROCI | NEW BOSTON, MI | 0 |
DSQ | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DSQ | | RAYMOND CROOKS | SOUTH ROCKWOOD, MI | 0 |
Saturday - EXPERIMENTAL - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | KYLE YACKO | TRENTON, MI | 400 |
2 | | ADAM LOW | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | 300 |
3 | | SCOTT FALZON | WOODHAVEN, MI | 225 |
4 | | JAMES YACKO | TRENTON, MI | 169 |
5 | | MARK HODOREK | ST CLAIR SHORES, MI | 127 |
Sunday - ASR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | STEPHEN MCCOURTIE | CONCORD, MI | 1200 |
2 | | TERRY KERR | ROCKWOOD, MI | 900 |
3 | | ROBERT WILKINS | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 675 |
4 | | JOHN WLODARSKI III | NEWTON, NJ | 506 |
5 | | ABBY POND | RICHMOND, VA | 380 |
6 | | JUSTIN HUGHES | ALANSON, MI | 285 |
7 | | LYNNE PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 214 |
8 | | COLIN L HANDY | LENOX, MI | 160 |
9 | | COOPER MCGUINESS | ALANSON, MI | 120 |
10 | | BRIDGET MCMULLEN | WOLVERINE, MI | 90 |
DNF | | NOAH HICKS | HOLLAND, MI | 0 |
DNF | | KELLY ALLEN | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD | 0 |
Sunday - CSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICK JENKINS | MENASHA, WI | 1200 |
2 | | TIMOTHY ROSS | WATERFORD TOWNSHIP, MI | 900 |
3 | | DUSTIN PEARSON | MT PLEASANT , MI | 675 |
4 | | JACOB ALKEMA | OWOSSO, MI | 506 |
5 | | KURT KOVTUN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 380 |
6 | | JESSE SWAIN | SYRACUSE, IN | 285 |
7 | | DONNY ALLEN | NEENAH, WI | 214 |
8 | | PAT WHITMAN | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 160 |
9 | | RALPH VIZINA | AFTON, MI | 120 |
10 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 90 |
11 | | RUBEN A GUERRERO | BOCA RATON, FL | 68 |
12 | | PAUL TEIKE | LEVERING, MI | 51 |
13 | | DANIEL PEARSON | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 38 |
14 | | ANDREW TATE | ANN ARBOR, MI | 29 |
15 | | ERIC WIENCZAK | HIGHLAND, MI | 21 |
16 | | SAM PILATO | HARSENS ISLAND, MI | 16 |
17 | | KYLE ROSKOWSKI | YPSILANTI, MI | 12 |
18 | | JUSTIN GIBSON | WASHINGTON , IL | 9 |
19 | | BEN CONNELLY | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 7 |
20 | | PETE HALL | LEO, IN | 5 |
21 | | RYAN BURDICK | HAMPSHIRE, IL | 4 |
22 | | SHAWN BREISACHER | HAMPSTEAD, NC | 3 |
23 | | JAVIER ARIAS CRUZ | | 2 |
DNF | | ALEXANDER BABCOCK | ALANSON, MI | 0 |
Sunday - DSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | NICK LADD | ALANSON, MI | 1200 |
2 | | JOSHUA PEARSON | BERKLEY, MI | 900 |
3 | | PAUL KOTWICKI | GRAND BLANC, MI | 675 |
4 | | MATTHEW LADD | ALANSON, MI | 506 |
5 | | JIM PURZYCKI | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 380 |
6 | | BRIAN MITSCH | BRADFORD, OH | 285 |
7 | | CRAIG ROULEAU | INDIAN RIVER , MI | 214 |
8 | | JAMES LADD | ALANSON, MI | 160 |
9 | | WAYNE BLOMBERG | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 120 |
10 | | CRAIG LADD | ALANSON, MI | 90 |
DNF | | DAVID SPRAGUE | ALGONAC, MI | 0 |
DNF | | RON BEAUDOIN | AU GRES, MI | 0 |
DNF | | JAMES POWELL | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 0 |
Sunday - 15SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETER LAUER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 1200 |
2 | | COLIN SMITH | JACKSON, MI | 900 |
3 | | DYLAN RUNNE | RUMSON, NJ | 675 |
4 | | CHRIS HAGERL | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 506 |
5 | | NICHOLAS FOSTER | | 380 |
6 | | CALLIE SHENSKY | KALAMAZOO, MI | 285 |
7 | | SAMANTHA FAIRBAIRN | BRUTUS, MI | 214 |
8 | | BRANDON ORTLIEB | GERMANTOWN, WI | 160 |
DNF | | JASON BONANNO | FLAT ROCK, MI | 0 |
DNF | | BRIAN TROLIAN | MILAN, MI | 0 |
DNF | | TIM SIDOR | ROCKFORD, MI | 0 |
DNF | | RYAN RUNNE | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN GIEGLER | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 1200 |
2 | | THOMAS ALLEN | APPLETON, WI | 900 |
3 | | FRED HOLLERBACK | ALANSON, MI | 675 |
4 | | LUKE BOSKER | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 506 |
5 | | DUSTIN FIEREK | HESSEL, MI | 380 |
6 | | HAL LEDUC | WHITE LAKE, MI | 285 |
7 | | CHASE FAIRBAIRN | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 214 |
8 | | AUSTIN DUGGAN | TEMPERANCE, MI | 160 |
9 | | BRENT JOHNSON | CHEBOYGAN, MI | 120 |
10 | | MICHAEL AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 90 |
11 | | TOM MORRICAL | GRABILL, IN | 68 |
12 | | JAMES KLEIN | DAVISBURG, MI | 51 |
13 | | MICHAEL COOK | GRABILL, IN | 38 |
14 | | THOMAS LOOMIS | BRUTUS, MI | 29 |
15 | | ROB DE YOUNG | ALANSON, MI | 21 |
16 | | RICK DADD | LAINGSBURG, MI | 16 |
17 | | STEVE ROSKOWSKI | MOORESVILLE, IN | 12 |
18 | | SHELDON VIZINA | INDIAN RIVER, MI | 9 |
19 | | WILLIAM AFFHOLTER | BAD AXE, MI | 7 |
DNF | | MAC PFALZER | LAKE FOREST, IL | 0 |