Sep 23-24, 2017 - Kingston, NH - Greenwood Pond
Results
Monday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
DNS | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Monday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 400 |
2 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
Monday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
DNS | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 0 |
Monday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 400 |
DNF | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 0 |
DNF | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNF | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 0 |
DNF | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 0 |
Monday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
6 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 95 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 0 |
DNS | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |
Monday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
4 | | DAVID BREISACHER | PAOLI, PA | 169 |
5 | | SHAWN LATTER | | 127 |
6 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 95 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
Monday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 400 |
2 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
4 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 127 |
6 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 95 |
DNF | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 0 |
DNF | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 0 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
DNF | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
Monday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 300 |
DNF | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
DNF | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 0 |
DNF | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 0 |
DNF | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 0 |
DNF | | ADAM CARRUTHERS | | 0 |
DNF | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 0 |
Monday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 225 |
Monday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Monday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | Single Event Member | | 225 |
5 | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 127 |
DNF | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
DNS | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 0 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Saturday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
Saturday - 175CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 169 |
DNF | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Saturday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 169 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Saturday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 300 |
3 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
6 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 95 |
Saturday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 169 |
5 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 127 |
DNS | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 0 |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 127 |
6 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 95 |
7 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 71 |
8 | | Single Event Member | | 53 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
DNS | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 400 |
2 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 225 |
4 | | DAVID BREISACHER | PAOLI, PA | 169 |
5 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 127 |
6 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 95 |
7 | | SHAWN LATTER | | 71 |
Saturday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 400 |
2 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 300 |
3 | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 225 |
4 | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 169 |
5 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 127 |
6 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 95 |
7 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 71 |
8 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 53 |
9 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 40 |
10 | | Single Event Member | | 30 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 300 |
3 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 127 |
6 | | ADAM CARRUTHERS | | 95 |
7 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 71 |
8 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 53 |
Saturday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | Single Event Member | | 127 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 400 |
2 | | Single Event Member | | 300 |
DNF | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 0 |
DNF | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 0 |
DNF | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |
DNS | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 0 |
DNS | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 0 |
Sunday - 125CCH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 300 |
DNF | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 225 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
DNS | | DAVID M JONES | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
Sunday - ASR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 400 |
2 | | PETE NICHOLS | NEWPORT , NH | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 127 |
Sunday - CSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | WILLIAM FORSTER | WALLINGFORD, CT | 300 |
3 | | TOM NOURY | LEWISTON, ME | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
DNF | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 0 |
DNS | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
Sunday - 25SSR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 400 |
2 | | BRUCE NICHOLS | PEMBROKE, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 225 |
4 | | TIMOTHY NOURY | BOW, NH | 169 |
5 | | HOWIE NICHOLS | COCOA, FL | 127 |
DNS | | MICHAEL RORKE | CANADA, | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | RACHEL WARNOCK | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 169 |
5 | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 127 |
6 | | AARON CHURCHILL | CLIFTON, ME | 95 |
7 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 71 |
8 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 53 |
DNF | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNF | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | BILLY R ALLEN | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | DAVID BREISACHER | PAOLI, PA | 225 |
4 | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 169 |
5 | | SHAWN LATTER | | 127 |
6 | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 95 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
Sunday - 300SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
2 | | JACK CAVANAUGH | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 300 |
3 | | ERIN WOODLE | GROTON, MA | 225 |
4 | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 169 |
5 | | MIKE AKERSTROM | WESTFORD, MA | 127 |
DNS | | JEFF HAMILTON | ROCKPORT, ME | 0 |
DNS | | Single Event Member | | 0 |
DNS | | JEFF BREWSTER | RAVENNA, OH | 0 |
DNS | | LILY DEWARE | S. EASTON, MA | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
DNS | | MATTHEW LATTER | | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT CRONIN | CANDIA, NH | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT HOWE | RICHMOND, ME | 300 |
3 | | NICHOLAS NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 225 |
4 | | KEN TERRY | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | 169 |
5 | | ADAM CARRUTHERS | | 127 |
DNS | | GREGORY HAMILTON | CARTHAGE, ME | 0 |
DNS | | JOE OCONNOR | KINGFIELD, ME | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN SHERWIN | RINDGE, NH | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS R - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 400 |
2 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 169 |
5 | | ARI ROBERTS | CHESTER, NH | 127 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ELIJAH CAMPBELL | CHESTER, NH | 400 |
2 | | EDEN DEWARE | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 300 |
3 | | JACK LYONS | MARLBOROUGH, NH | 225 |
4 | | DAVID WOODLE JR | GROTON, MA | 169 |
6 | | Single Event Member | | 95 |
7 | | HOLLY NOWAK | MARBLEHEAD, MA | 71 |
DNS | | JOSEPH MEAD | HUNTINGTON, NY | 0 |