May 1-2, 2004 - Camden, NC - Pasquotank River
Points
Saturday - 125CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 0 |
2 | JOHN D MCCORVEY | | LILBURN, GA | 0 |
3 | GARY AUGUSTINE | | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 0 |
Saturday - 250CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID WEAVER | | ALPHARETTA, GA | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 300 |
3 | J DAVID AUGUSTINE JR | | PASADENA, MD | 225 |
4 | BILL ZNANIEC | | STEVENSVILLE, MD | 0 |
5 | GARY AUGUSTINE | | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 0 |
Saturday - 350CCH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID WEAVER | | ALPHARETTA, GA | 0 |
2 | MICHAEL D SCHMIDT | | DURHAM, CT | 0 |
3 | RUFUS HALL | | MIDLAND, NC | 0 |
Saturday - 500S HYDRO
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PAUL HOOTEN | | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 400 |
2 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 300 |
3 | ERIK PETERSEN | | RIDGE, NY | 225 |
4 | MICHAEL SEIDENBERG | | CHURCHVILLE, NY | 0 |
Saturday - Formula A Runabout
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - C Mod Runabout
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEVIN HARRELL | | ELIZABETH CITY, NC | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 300 |
3 | WILLIAM B WALKER | | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 225 |
Saturday - Formula A Hydro
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID BENNETT | | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | JOHN PALMQUIST | | BOCA RATON, FL | 300 |
3 | STACY RUNNE-GARCIA | | RONKONKOMA, NY | 225 |
Saturday - B Mod Hydro
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 400 |
2 | G.W RESCH JR | | MILLERSVILLE, MD | 300 |
3 | PAUL SEEGER | | HILTON, NY | 225 |
4 | BILL GILES | | N DIGHTON, MA | 169 |
5 | DENNIS BURKE | | BEAUFORT, NC | 127 |
6 | KARL GRAVES | | MT OLIVE , NC | 95 |
Saturday - C Mod Hydro
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | LOU LOMMASSON | | LORTON, VA | 400 |
2 | DENNIS BURKE | | BEAUFORT, NC | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 0 |
Saturday - D Mod Hydro
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | STEVE DUNN | | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 400 |
2 | DANIEL DALE PIGOTT | | MONCKS CORNER, SC | 300 |
3 | DICK WILLARD | | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 225 |
Saturday - Formula E Hydro
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DICK WILLARD | | MURRELLS INLET, SC | 400 |
2 | SHAWN WEBER | | SANDY HOOK, CT | 300 |
3 | SAM CULLIS | | EDGEWATER, MD | 225 |
4 | STEVE DUNN | | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 169 |
Saturday - ASR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DAVID BENNETT | | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 400 |
2 | ROBIN KOBREN | | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 300 |
3 | GREGORY LYONS | | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 225 |
4 | RYAN RUNNE | | NEW BERN, NC | 169 |
5 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 127 |
6 | STEVE HURDLE | | BELVIDERE, NC | 95 |
Saturday - BSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | JESSE SWAIN | | SYRACUSE, IN | 400 |
2 | CRAIG MURDEN | | WILMINGTON, NC | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS POND | | MIDLOTHIAN, VA | 225 |
4 | ROBIN KOBREN | | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 169 |
Saturday - CSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEVIN HARRELL | | ELIZABETH CITY, NC | 400 |
2 | WILLIAM BRAD WALKER JR | | JACKSONVILLE, FL | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 225 |
4 | BOB DUNLAP | | SAVANNAH, GA | 169 |
5 | MIKE ROSS | | WATERFORD, MI | 127 |
Saturday - DSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT E SMITH JR | | OAKTON, VA | 0 |
Saturday - 25SSR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | KEVIN HARRELL | | ELIZABETH CITY, NC | 400 |
2 | RYAN RUNNE | | NEW BERN, NC | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL COOK | | FALMOUTH, ME | 225 |
4 | BOB DUNLAP | | SAVANNAH, GA | 0 |
Saturday - ASH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS IV | | ASTON, PA | 400 |
2 | MICHAEL KENCH | | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 300 |
3 | TRAVIS POND | | MIDLOTHIAN, VA | 225 |
4 | JOHN PALMQUIST | | BOCA RATON, FL | 169 |
5 | BRENT DILLARD | | DALZELL, SC | 127 |
6 | DAVID BENNETT | | ST AUGUSTINE, FL | 95 |
7 | STEVE HURDLE | | BELVIDERE, NC | 71 |
8 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
9 | RYAN RUNNE | | NEW BERN, NC | 0 |
Saturday - BSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | ROBERT E SMITH JR | | OAKTON, VA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | SHANON BOWMAN | | POINT PLEASANT, PA | 400 |
2 | BILLY R ALLEN | | QUINCY, MA | 300 |
3 | PAUL HOOTEN | | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 225 |
4 | ALEXANDER JENNINGS III | | ASTON, PA | 169 |
5 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
6 | HARRY PINNER JR | | LAKE WORTH, FL | 95 |
7 | JESSE SWAIN | | SYRACUSE, IN | 71 |
8 | CHRIS JOHNSON | | GREENSBORO, NC | 53 |
9 | JOHN RUNNE | | NEW BERN, NC | 40 |
10 | ERIK PETERSEN | | RIDGE, NY | 30 |
11 | MICHAEL KENCH | | QUAKERTOWN, PA | 23 |
12 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 17 |
13 | MICHAEL SEIDENBERG | | CHURCHVILLE, NY | 13 |
14 | KEVIN STUPP | | MILLVILLE, NJ | 10 |
15 | DENNIS BURKE | | BEAUFORT, NC | 7 |
16 | DUSTIN HAMILTON | | BRIDGETON, NC | 5 |
17 | STEVE DUNN | | GALIVANTS FERRY, SC | 0 |
18 | SEAN AUGUSTINE | | EDGEWATER, MD | 0 |
19 | IAN AUGUSTINE | | GAITHERSBURG, MD | 0 |
Saturday - DSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 20SSH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | TRAVIS POND | | MIDLOTHIAN, VA | 400 |
2 | HARRY DANFORTH | | SEVERN, MD | 300 |
3 | G.W RESCH JR | | MILLERSVILLE, MD | 225 |
4 | DANIEL LAWRENCE | | SILVER SPRING, MD | 169 |
5 | PAUL HOOTEN | | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 127 |
6 | VICTOR FOOTE | | COBB ISLAND, MD | 95 |
7 | DAVE HOWARD | | ANNANDALE, VA | 71 |
8 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
9 | J DAVID AUGUSTINE SR | | LAUREL, MD | 40 |
10 | RYAN RUNNE | | NEW BERN, NC | 30 |
Saturday - J CLASS R
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - J CLASS H
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | DANIELLE KOBREN | | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 400 |
2 | VALERIE DAGOSTINO | | SEVERNA PARK, MD | 300 |
3 | JAMES PARKER | | RICHMOND, VA | 225 |
Saturday - AXR
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - AXH
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | BRENT DILLARD | | DALZELL, SC | 400 |
2 | STEVE HURDLE | | BELVIDERE, NC | 300 |
3 | JAMES PARKER | | RICHMOND, VA | 225 |
4 | JOSEPH PINNER | | LAKE WORTH, FL | 169 |
5 | DANIELLE KOBREN | | RIEGELSVILLE, PA | 127 |
6 | Single Event Member | | | 0 |
Sunday - OSY-400
Place | Driver | Boat | Hometown | Points |
1 | PAUL HOOTEN | | WINTER HAVEN, FL | 400 |
2 | ERIK PETERSEN | | RIDGE, NY | 300 |
3 | MICHAEL SEIDENBERG | | CHURCHVILLE, NY | 225 |
4 | BOB WARTINGER | | DES MOINES, WA | 169 |
5 | DAVID M JONES | | NORTH WINDHAM, CT | 127 |