Sep 18-20, 2009 - San Diego, CA - Mission Bay
Results
Friday - UNLIMITED LIGHTS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - INBOARD - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 100 |
2 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 95 |
3 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 90 |
4 | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 85 |
DNS | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 0 |
DNS | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 0 |
Friday - CRACKER BOX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 100 |
2 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 95 |
3 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 90 |
4 | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 85 |
5 | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 80 |
DNS | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 0 |
Friday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
2 | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 95 |
3 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 90 |
4 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 85 |
DNS | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 0 |
Friday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 100 |
2 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 95 |
3 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 90 |
DNF | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 0 |
DNS | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 0 |
Friday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
2 | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
Friday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
Friday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Friday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Friday - INBOARD ENDURANCE - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - GN CLASS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - COMP JET - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 300 |
3 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 225 |
4 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 169 |
DNS | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Friday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
0 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
0 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
Friday - 45SS MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 300 |
3 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 225 |
4 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 169 |
5 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 127 |
DNF | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
DNS | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 0 |
DNS | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 0 |
Friday - SST 45 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 0 |
0 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
0 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 0 |
Friday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Friday - PERSONAL WATERCRAFT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | E-10 - COMMERCIAN DRIVERS SERV | BUD MCKAY | BELFAIR, WA | 90 |
4 | | STEVEN CLARK | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
DNF | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 40 |
Saturday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | | STEVEN CLARK | TACOMA, WA | 90 |
4 | E-10 - COMMERCIAN DRIVERS SERV | BUD MCKAY | BELFAIR, WA | 85 |
DNS | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 0 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-36 - TRAINER | PAUL EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 90 |
4 | S-32 - GOLDEN GATER | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 85 |
Saturday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 95 |
3 | S-36 - TRAINER | PAUL EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
DNS | S-32 - GOLDEN GATER | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 100 |
DNS | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 0 |
DNS | | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
Saturday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 100 |
2 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 95 |
DNF | | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 40 |
DNF | | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 40 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 100 |
2 | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 95 |
3 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 90 |
4 | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 85 |
5 | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 80 |
DNS | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
Saturday - CRACKER BOX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 100 |
2 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 95 |
3 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 90 |
DNF | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 40 |
DNS | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 0 |
DNS | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 0 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
2 | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 95 |
3 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 90 |
4 | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 85 |
5 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 80 |
Saturday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
2 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 95 |
3 | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 90 |
4 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 85 |
5 | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 80 |
Saturday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
Saturday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
2 | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
3 | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
Saturday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - GN CLASS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - COMP JET - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 400 |
2 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 300 |
3 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 225 |
4 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 169 |
Saturday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Saturday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 400 |
2 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 300 |
3 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 225 |
4 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 169 |
Saturday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 400 |
2 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 300 |
2 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 300 |
DSQ | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
DNS | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
0 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 45SS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 400 |
2 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 300 |
3 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 225 |
4 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 169 |
6 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 95 |
Saturday - 45SS - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 0 |
0 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 0 |
0 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - 45SS MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
2 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 300 |
3 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 225 |
4 | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 169 |
Saturday - SST 120 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 0 |
0 | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 0 |
0 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 400 |
2 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 300 |
3 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 225 |
4 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 169 |
5 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 127 |
6 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 95 |
7 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 71 |
8 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 53 |
Saturday - SST 45 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
0 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 0 |
0 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 0 |
0 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 400 |
2 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 300 |
DNF | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 0 |
Saturday - FORMULA 150 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 0 |
0 | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 0 |
0 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 0 |
Saturday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Saturday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 400 |
2 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 300 |
3 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 225 |
Saturday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 100 |
2 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 95 |
3 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | | STEVEN CLARK | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
5 | E-10 - COMMERCIAN DRIVERS SERV | BUD MCKAY | BELFAIR, WA | 80 |
Sunday - 5 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JUSTIN WEYMOUTH | WOODINVILLE, WA | 100 |
2 | | WALLY JOHNSTON | HELENA, MT | 95 |
3 | | BARRY EACRET | EATONVILLE, WA | 90 |
4 | | STEVEN CLARK | TACOMA, WA | 85 |
5 | E-10 - COMMERCIAN DRIVERS SERV | BUD MCKAY | BELFAIR, WA | 80 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-36 - TRAINER | PAUL EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 95 |
3 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 90 |
DNS | S-32 - GOLDEN GATER | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 2.5 LTR STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | S-12 - LIQUID LIZARD | MIKE HOFHINE | DICKINSON, ND | 100 |
2 | S-83 - MEGA BUCKS | DUTCH SQUIRES | LAKEWOOD, CO | 95 |
3 | S-36 - TRAINER | PAUL EACRET | SEATTLE, WA | 90 |
4 | S-32 - GOLDEN GATER | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 85 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
DNS | | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 1 LTR - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | Y-28 - PERKINS GLASS | PERKINS GLASS RACING | BLACK DIAMOND, WA | 0 |
2 | Y-6 - PILE CONTRACTORS | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
3 | | BIANCA SHANE | MAPLE VALLEY, WA | 0 |
DNS | | FRANK L BANDUCCI | PINOLE, CA | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 100 |
2 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 95 |
3 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 90 |
4 | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 85 |
DNS | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
DNS | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
Sunday - CRACKER BOX - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | P-111 - QUACKER BOX | GARLAND PRIVITT | GARDEN GROVE, CA | 100 |
2 | P-55 - SLUICE BOX | MARK CONAVAY | HUNTNGTON BEACH, CA | 95 |
3 | P-92 - EVOLUTION | MICHAEL SCHATZ | LAKEWOOD, CA | 90 |
4 | P-24 - CRACKER JACK | GREG FALCONER | LA PALMA, CA | 85 |
DNF | P-9 - MISS SUNCOAST | EDDIE SOLIS | CHINO HILLS, CA | 0 |
DNS | P-100 - INSANITY | ROBERT ARNOLD | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
2 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 95 |
3 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 90 |
DNF | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 0 |
DNS | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 0 |
Sunday - SUPER STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | SS-80 - WILD CHILD | DAVID RANKIN | HACIENDA HTS, CA | 100 |
2 | SS-24 - APRIL | MICHAEL SMITH | BALTIMORE, MD | 95 |
3 | SS-501 - PEGASUS | JOSEPH RAY PAULI | HUNTSVILLE, UT | 90 |
4 | SS-108 - TRADITION | MIKE MARCH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | 85 |
DNS | SS-126 - ANGELS DANCE | STEVE EARLE | BURBANK, CA | 0 |
Sunday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
2 | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
DNF | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
Sunday - K RACING RUNABOUT - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | K-69 - FREEDOM | GORDON R JENNINGS | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-24 - BACK TO THE FUTURE | STEVE SEQUEIRA | IRVINE, CA | 0 |
DNS | K-5 - TRAFIC CONE | TONY SCARLATA | PERRIS, CA | 0 |
Sunday - GRAND PRIX - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - PRO STOCK - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
DNS | PS-88 - FEEDING FRENZY | JOHN BONNICI | SANTA ANA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - GN CLASS - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - COMP JET - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - OSY-400 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - ASH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 400 |
2 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 300 |
3 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 225 |
DNF | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
Sunday - ASH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
Sunday - CSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 400 |
2 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 300 |
3 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 225 |
4 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 169 |
Sunday - CSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
0 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 400 |
2 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 300 |
3 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 225 |
DNF | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
DNS | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 20SSH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | ANGIE MENTER | CHULA VISTA , CA | 0 |
0 | | MIKE MENTER | RAMONA, CA | 0 |
0 | | TONY LOMBARDO | CONCORD, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFFREY CONANT | GLENDALE, AZ | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
Sunday - 45SS MARATHON - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - SST 120 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
2 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 300 |
3 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 225 |
DNS | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 0 |
Sunday - SST 120 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | MARK WIMPEE SR | KINGMAN, AZ | 0 |
0 | | DAN SCHWARTZ | SAN LEANDRO, CA | 0 |
0 | | DEAN WILSON JR | CORONA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - SST 45 - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 600 |
2 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 450 |
3 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 338 |
4 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 253 |
5 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 190 |
6 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 142 |
7 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 107 |
8 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 80 |
Sunday - SST 45 - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | DEAN COMER | MONROVIA, CA | 0 |
0 | | ROBERT J WEST | MANTECA, CA | 0 |
0 | | JOHN LANE | BELLFLOWER, CA | 0 |
0 | | JEFF SCHMITT | OLYMPIA, WA | 0 |
0 | | JOE BRAIN | HUNTINGTON BCH, CA | 0 |
0 | | JASON WILLIAMS | ALTA LOMA, CA | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |
0 | | STEVEN DAWE | LAQUINTA, CA | 0 |
Sunday - J CLASS H - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
Sunday - AXH - Final
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
1 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 400 |
2 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 300 |
3 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 225 |
Sunday - AXH - Qualifying Heat
Place | Boat | Driver | Hometown | Points |
0 | | K T SCHWAB | ENCINITAS, CA | 0 |
0 | | TAMMY DAWE | ADELANTO, CA | 0 |
0 | | KEVIN CURTIS | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA | 0 |