All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: Hampton Cup Regatta

Hampton Cup Regatta (2017)

Hampton , VA

Sat, Sep 23: NATIONAL MODIFIED (01030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ISAAC, GREG2471DNS50
NEWMAN, TOM100DNS150
OWEN, CHRIS 722250

Sat, Sep 23: 2.5 LTR MODIFIED (01040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00
TURNER, DAVID50DNS50
CAMERON, NORMAN331150
KREITZER, KEVIN642250

Sat, Sep 23: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 93DNSDNS
WILSON, VALERIE54DNSDNS
MELOWIC, SCOTT40DNSDNS
MARTIN, DOUG331150
THOMPSON, ALFRED922250

Sat, Sep 23: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100150
WILSON, ROBERT802295145
SOVIE, JOSEPH443390140
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER2DNS4135
WEAVER, ROBERT H5634585130
WILSON, VALERIE545680125
MELOWIC, SCOTT406775120

Sat, Sep 23: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W511100150
LEE, TIMOTHY813290145
GUNTHER, KEITH162395140
STEWART, COURTNEY7204485135

Sat, Sep 23: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PAKRADOONI, TOM711100150
BUTURLA, MIKE7125280145
SEWELL, WILLIAM9912395140
STEWART, JIMMIE103490135
GUNTHER, KEITH234585130
PRESLEY JR, ROBERT G96675125
STEWART, COURTNEY7217770120
THOMPSON, GARY61DNF8115

Sat, Sep 23: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE51611100150
JONES JR, PARKS 142295145
REID, PAUL8013390140
SHAW, KATELYN1274485135

Sat, Sep 23: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT8DNFDNF90
JONES, ROBERT5711100150
CLAUSS, JIM292295145
SHAW, KATELYN1273390140

Sat, Sep 23: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SOVIE, AYDEN1400
WHEELER, NICHOLAS2300
03225
LIDDYCOAT, GRANT4169

Sun, Sep 24: NATIONAL MODIFIED (01030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
ISAAC, GREG2471DNS50
NEWMAN, TOM1002150
OWEN, CHRIS 723250

Sun, Sep 24: 2.5 LTR MODIFIED (01040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
00
TURNER, DAVID50DNSDNS
CAMERON, NORMAN331DNS50
KREITZER, KEVIN64DNS150

Sun, Sep 24: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WILSON, VALERIE543DNS140
MELOWIC, SCOTT404DNS135
THOMPSON, ALFRED92DNS50
MARTIN, DOUG3311100150
JOHNSON/WOLFE RAC LLC, 932295145

Sun, Sep 24: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SOVIE, JOSEPH44DNFDNS90
WEAVER, ROBERT H563DNFDNF90
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100150
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER22295145
WILSON, ROBERT804385140
WILSON, VALERIE543490135
MELOWIC, SCOTT405580130

Sun, Sep 24: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W511100150
GUNTHER, KEITH162295145
LEE, TIMOTHY813390140
STEWART, COURTNEY7204485135

Sun, Sep 24: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PRESLEY JR, ROBERT G9DNSDNS
GUNTHER, KEITH235DNF130
BUTURLA, MIKE7124185150
STEWART, JIMMIE102295145
SEWELL, WILLIAM9913390140
STEWART, COURTNEY7216475135
THOMPSON, GARY617570130
PAKRADOONI, TOM716100125

Sun, Sep 24: SPORTSMAN ADVANCED (01640)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES JR, PARKS 14DNFDNS90
HERNANDEZ JR, DALE51611100150
REID, PAUL8012295145
SHAW, KATELYN1273390140

Sun, Sep 24: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JONES, ROBERT84DNS135
CLAUSS, JIM292195150
JONES, ROBERT5712100145
SHAW, KATELYN1273390140

Sun, Sep 24: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WHEELER, NICHOLAS1400
02300
LIDDYCOAT, GRANT3225
SOVIE, AYDEN4169