All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: Cambridge Classic Powerboat Race

Cambridge Classic Powerboat Race (2015)

CAMBRIDGE, MD

Sat, Jul 25: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BAKER, WHEELER54DNSDNS
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 3511
PAKRADOONI, TOM81622

Sat, Jul 25: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JOHNSON, DENNIS93DNFDNS40
WILLIAMS, CHARLES2163DNS90
GILDERMASTER, MARSHALL5817DNS70
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 14511100100
DEFALCO, GENE80528095
THOMPSON, ALFRED92438590
KENNEDY, BRANDON25249585
HUGANIR, THOMAS69657580
BECK, FRANK53866575

Sat, Jul 25: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
MAURER, JEFF76580
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100100
THOMPSON III, EDMUND35229595
MAURER, JEFF16438590
WILSON, ROBERT80349085
LEE, TIMOTHY81657580

Sat, Jul 25: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAPUTO, ALEXIS20DNS
EWANCIO, SAMANTHA314DNF
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 3511100100
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W5229595
STEWART, COURTNEY720339090
GUNTHER, KEITH16448585

Sat, Jul 25: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KIRSH, TREVOR72DNFDNS40
GREENLAW, DAVE996DNS75
GUNTHER, KEITH235DNF80
BUTURLA, JAMES J7122195100
PETTERSON, TOM77329095
STEWART, COURTNEY721438590
PRESLEY JR, ROBERT G9747085
SEWELL, BILLY9911510080

Sat, Jul 25: PRO STOCK (01600)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
REID, PAUL201770
COURNOYER, DOMINIC12211100100
CAMPEAU, FRANCOIS123627595
BRINTON, JOHN T97239590
BRINTON, JOHN997548085
SMITH, MICHAEL24359080
JONES JR, PARKS 14468575
ZABADY, ROBERT G555DNF770

Sat, Jul 25: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CLAUSS, JIM34580
JONES, ROBERT572195100
BARKER, GREGORY9329095
CLAUSS, JIM291310090
CLAUSS, JOSEPH30747085
HACKETT II, PETER J66458580
CLAUSS, JIM32667575
WINARSKE, THOMAS22876570

Sat, Jul 25: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
0DNS
WHEELER, NICHOLAS1400
FIKE, COURTNEY3225

Sun, Jul 26: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 3521
BAKER, WHEELER5412
PAKRADOONI, TOM816DNF3

Sun, Jul 26: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
JOHNSON, DENNIS93DNFDNS40
BECK, FRANK53DNSDNS
WILLIAMS, CHARLES216DNSDNS
BUDGET BUSTER RACING, 14511100100
THOMPSON, ALFRED92329095
GILDERMASTER, MARSHALL581DNF390
KENNEDY, BRANDON25548085
HUGANIR, THOMAS69259580
DEFALCO, GENE80468575

Sun, Jul 26: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LEE, TIMOTHY81DNS
MAURER, JEFF164DNS85
COLLINS, TIMOTHY4111100100
WILSON, ROBERT80229595
THOMPSON III, EDMUND35339090
MAURER, JEFF76548085

Sun, Jul 26: 1.5 LTR STOCK (01160)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CAPUTO, ALEXIS20DNFDNS40
EWANCIO, SAMANTHA3145DNF80
THOMPSON BROTHERS RACING LLC., 3511100100
STEWART, COURTNEY720428595
GUNTHER, KEITH16339090
HAGATHA, DOUGLAS W5249585

Sun, Jul 26: JERSEY SPEED SKIFF (01220)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
PETTERSON, TOM777170100
GREENLAW, DAVE99329095
STEWART, COURTNEY721239590
PRESLEY JR, ROBERT G9DNS485
SEWELL, BILLY991558080
GUNTHER, KEITH23468575
KIRSH, TREVOR721710070
BUTURLA, JAMES J712687565

Sun, Jul 26: PRO STOCK (01600)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SMITH, MICHAEL242DNF95
CAMPEAU, FRANCOIS1235DNF80
BRINTON, JOHN99711100100
JONES JR, PARKS 14329095
COURNOYER, DOMINIC122637590
BRINTON, JOHN T97448585
ZABADY, ROBERT G555856580
REID, PAUL201767075

Sun, Jul 26: SPORTSMAN ENTRY (01650)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
BARKER, GREGORY92195100
CLAUSS, JIM29DNS295
HACKETT II, PETER J66339090
CLAUSS, JOSEPH30448585
CLAUSS, JIM34558080
JONES, ROBERT571610075
WINARSKE, THOMAS22777070
CLAUSS, JIM32687565

Sun, Jul 26: J CLASS H (11011)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
FIKE, COURTNEYDNS
WHEELER, NICHOLAS1400
01400